Canadian Cyclist

 

June 5/16 15:32 pm - Philadelphia International Cycling Classic: Women


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/16
 

Results from the Philadelphia International Cycling Classic, Women's World Tour in Philadelphia, PA

 

PHOTO

Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans Cycling Team) wins

 

Photo Gallery

 

118.76 km
1 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:59:22
2 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 at 0:03
3 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing s.t.
4 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 0:09
5 Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 0:11
6 Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
7 Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle High5 0:13
8 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:14
9 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
10 Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 0:16
11 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 0:17
12 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana 0:19
13 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:25
14 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:26
15 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 0:27
16 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team 0:29
17 Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:33
18 Jessica Corrin Prinner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:34
19 Janelle Cole (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 0:37
20 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 0:38
21 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini 0:42
22 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 0:46
23 Diana Peñuela (Col) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 0:48
24 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 0:53
25 Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi 0:54
26 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
27 Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 0:55
28 Hannah Ross (USA) Rally Cycling 0:56
29 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 1:00
30 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 1:01
31 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:03
32 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
33 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 1:05
34 Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col) Colombian National Team 1:06
35 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:09
36 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:10
37 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
38 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini both s.t.
39 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 1:12
40 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 1:16
41 `pela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 1:18
42 Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling s.t.
43 Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 1:24
44 Luz Adriana Tovar (Col) Colombian National Team s.t.
45 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 1:26
46 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team s.t.
47 Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 1:28
48 Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink s.t.
49 Lorena Vargas (Col) Colombian National Team 1:29
50 Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 1:30
51 Jessica Parra (Col) Colombian National Team s.t.
52 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 1:32
53 Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 1:33
54 Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 1:42
55 Elizabeth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/Bianchi s.t.
56 Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 1:45
57 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale' Cipollini 1:50
58 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 1:58
59 Caterin Elisabeth Previley (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 2:03
60 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank 2:08
61 Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 2:10
62 Lenore Pipes (Gum) BePink 2:12
63 Lauren Hall (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
64 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 2:13
65 Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:22
66 Lauren Tamayo (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 2:37
67 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:11
68 Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
69 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 4:07
70 Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 5:16
71 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 5:27
72 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:30
73 Abigail Mickey (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Women's Cycling Team 6:26
74 Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 6:53
75 Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas Dna Pro Cycling 7:28
76 Gretchen Stumhofer (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 8:24
77 Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling 8:48
78 Manuela Escobar (Col) Colombian National Team 10:30
79 Luciene Ferreira Da Silva (Bra) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 10:52
80 Holly Breck (USA) Twenty16 - Ridebiker 10:53
81 Maria Fadiga (Arg) Weber Shimano Ladies Power 10:57
82 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 10:58
83 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 11:26
84 Jelena Eric (Srb) Btc City Ljubljana 11:28
85 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
86 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini both s.t.
87 Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint Pro Cycling Team 14:12
99 starters