Canadian Cyclist

 

June 5/16 18:14 pm - Canada Cup #3, Horseshoe results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/16
 

Results from Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3, held at Horseshoe Resort, Ontario

 

Elite Women, 27.55 km (5 laps)
1 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing) 1:31:51
2 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) at 2:00
3 Mikaela Kofman (Ridebiker Alliance p/b Sho-Air) 2:14
4 Jena Greaser (Women’s Project Pedal :VO2 Multisport/Competitive Edge) 2:29
5 Cindy Montambault (Équipe du Québec : Trek GPL) 4:24
6 Elyse Nieuwold (PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday) 5:54
7 Heather Gray (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau) 6:50
8 Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 7:16
9 Rebecca Beaumont (Cyclone d’Alma : Marin Bicycles) 8:14
10 Anne?Julie Tremblay (Cyclone d’Alma) 8:22
11 Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team) 9:06
12 Ellen Noble (Ridebiker Alliance p/b Sho-Air) 12:40
13 Sarah Dostie?Ménard (CVM de la Gatineau) 12:59
14 Amélie Simard (Équipe du Québec : CVM Sigma Assurances) 13:10
15 MacKenzie Myatt (Cyclesmith Cycling Club) 14:32
16 Florence Dostie?Ménard (Équipe du Québec : CVM de la Gatineau) 16:02
17 Marine Lewis (VCB Quilicot ) 18:00
18 Stéfanie Tremblay (Cyclone d’Alma ) 19:12
19 Paige Foxcroft (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau) -1 lap
20 Rachel Pageau (Cycles Devinci) -1 lap
21 Siobhan Kelly (To Wheels Epic Sports BCC) -1 lap
DNF Laura Bietola (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing)
DNF Andrea Burley (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau)
 
Junior Women, 18.64 km (3 laps)
1 Emily Handford (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 1:00:00
2 Sophianne Samson (CVM Sigma Assurances) at 0:11
3 Juliette Tétreault (Skinouk VDM) 1:12
4 Dana Gilligan (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau) 1:44
5 Leya Masson (Équipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte-Anne) 2:30
6 Rachel Anders (USA National Team) 2:40
7 Erica Leonard (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau) 2:46
8 Julia Long (Cycling BC : TaG Cycling ) 4:08
9 Noemie Tremblay (Cyclone d’Alma) 5:13
10 Sarah Fabbro (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 6:11
11 Sienna Leger Redel (US National Team) 8:26
12 Kierstyn Hawke (RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau) 21:02
 
Elite Men, 32.91 km (6 laps)
1 Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 1:32:04
2 Evan Guthrie (Norco Factory Team) at 0:49
3 Derek Zandstra (SCOTT-3ROX Racing) 1:00
4 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Independent) 3:14
5 Davis Ross (AWI Racing ) 3:15
6 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 3:50
7 Andrew L’Esperance (Norco Factory Team) 4:15
8 Marc-André Fortier (Independent) 5:40
9 Peter Glassford (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 6:32
10 Kelsey Krushel (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) 8:01
11 Matthew Martindill (Arrow Racing ) 8:04
12 Rhys Verner (Kona Factory Team) 8:06
13 Liam Mulcahy (Team Progressive p/b 3ROX/Maverix Racing) 9:45
14 William Melone (Ridebiker Alliance p/b Sho-Air) 10:16
15 Mitchell Bailey (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 10:58
16 Félix Belhumeur (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 11:39
17 Raphaël Auclair (Pivot Cycles - OTE) 11:58
18 Matthew Turcotte (Independent) 12:04
19 David Klaver (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) 12:42
20 Chris Ziegler (NEXT-BMB) 14:04
21 Corey Brioschi (Chrono Cycling ) 14:32
22 Jon Slaughter (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau) -1 lap
23 Felix Burke (Équipe du Québec : Jo Velo Tremblant) -1 lap
24 Alex Schmidt (PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn) -1 lap
25 Luke Hlavenka (Chrono Cycling ) -1 lap
26 Dylan Bailey (Rollin’ Thunder Racing P/B Marostica Subaru) -1 lap
27 Ian Gielar (JAM Fund / NCC) -1 lap
28 Colin Pendziwol (Rollin’ Thunder Racing PB Marostica Subaru) -1 lap
29 Scott Lynch (Independent) -2 laps
30 Eddie Skala (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery) -2 laps
31 Jan Kocemba (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) -2 laps
32 Marvrick Côté?Payette (Cyclone d’Alma ) -2 laps
33 Dave Reid (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau) -2 laps
34 Clément Sollier (Équipe Iris ) -2 laps
35 Jacob McClelland (AWI Racing ) -2 laps
36 Owen Flood (Arrow Racing ) -2 laps
37 Alex Lefebvre (Speedriver.com ) -2 laps
38 Chris Fruetel (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) -2 laps
39 Michael Hermanovsky (Independent) -2 laps
40 William Verreault (Vélo 2 Max St-Félicien) -3 laps
41 Cory Hancock (SCOTT-3 Rox Racing) -3 laps
DNF Bret Waghorne (Bateman’s Bike Co))
 
Junior Men, 22.18 km (4 laps)
1 Quinton Disera (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau) 1:48
2 Gunnar Holmgren (Team Progressive p/b 3ROX/Maverix Racing) at 2:43
3 Félix Longpré (Équipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte-Anne) 3:00
4 Victor Verreault (Équipe du Québec : Vélo 2 Max St-Félicien) 3:18
5 Antoine Bélanger Rannou (EC Gatineau : CVM de la Gatineau) 3:52
6 Tyler Orschel (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) 4:32
7 Kaleb Hellreich (Trek Store CC) 4:43
8 Émile Farrell?Dessureault (Équipe du Québec : Équipe Iris) 5:30
9 Philippe Truchon (Mathieu Performance) 5:55
10 Malcolm Barton (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) 6:00
11 Jonathan Drain (US National Team) 6:56
12 Matthew Behrens (US National Team) 7:42
13 Noah Simms (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) 7:45
14 Jake Allaire (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) 9:27
15 Nick Kleban (Cycling BC) 10:22
16 Émile Perreault (Équipe du Québec : Accro Vélo) 10:43
17 Brandon Wright (Team Spoke O’Motion) 11:07
18 Leif Bertelsen (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau) 11:59
19 Aidan Webster (Waterloo Cycling Club) 12:28
20 Drew PalmerLeger (US National Team) 14:03
21 Nicholas Emsley (AWI Racing) 20:39
22 Thomas Hulton (AWI Racing) 21:32
23 Cody Schwartz (US National Team) 26:20
24 Scott Brassor (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau)
DNF Sean Fincham (Cycling BC)
DNS Cole McDonald (Rock and Road Cycle)



Full results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.