Canadian Cyclist

 

June 5/16 19:42 pm - KW Classic Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/16
 

Results from the KW Classic Road Race, Ontario Cup #6 held in Hawkesville Ontario

Presented by cyclewaterloo.com

Elite 4 Men, 62.4 km (Average Speed 36.9 km/h)
1 Taylor Wild (Caledon Hills Racing - RME.4) 1:41:20
2 Tanner Cookson (St Catharines Cycling Club - RME.4)
3 David Vincent (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.4)
4 Alexander Mazanik (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.4)
5 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.4)
6 Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.4)
7 Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels - RME.4)
8 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
9 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4)
10 Andriy Kolos (Independent - RME.4)
11 Brandon van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
12 Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team - RME.4)
13 Andrew Bridgen (Tower International Cycling Team - RME.4)
14 Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.4)
15 Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
16 Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
17 Matthew Stephenson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
18 Stuart Theron (Gearheads - RME.4)
19 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
20 Martin Blostein (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.4)
21 Andrew Edmunds (Crimps Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
22 Juan Rodriguez (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
23 Matthew Zammit (Independent - RME.4)
24 Fraser Berkhout (Independent - RME.4) all s.t.
25 William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers - RMU23.4) 0:19
26 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing - RME.4) 16:28
27 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4) s.t.
DNF Marc Geiller (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNF Jordan Miller (Mcgill Cycling - RME.4)
DNS Bolun Zhao (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Aidan Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
>Master 3 Men, 62.4 km (Average Speed 37.9 km/h)
1 Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMA.3) 1:38:52
2 Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMA.3)
3 Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
4 Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB.3)
5 Marc-antoine Robin (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
6 Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
7 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3)
8 Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3)
9 Mark Edey (Waspcam - RMMB.3)
10 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.3)
11 William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3)
12 Philip Gil (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMC.3)
13 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
14 Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMB.3)
15 Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
16 Timothy Adzima (Independent - RMMA.3)
17 Roman Kurmoza (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.3)
18 Mark Chappel (Waspcam - RMMB.3)
19 Shawn Aspden (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
20 Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
21 Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.3)
22 Kevin Turner (St Catharines Cycling Club - RMMA.3) all s.t.
23 Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:10
24 Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2:16
25 Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 2:21
26 Bill McLay (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 2:58
27 Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
28 Andrew McLeod (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) both s.t.
29 Mark de Koning (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RMMB.3) 3:04
30 Nick Everitt (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling - RMMB.3) 3:49
31 Colin Ruskin (Silent Sports - RMMB.3) 3:51
32 Matthew Stanley (Crimps Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 4:09
33 Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 4:17
34 Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 4:20
35 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 4:22
36 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 4:24
37 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 4:32
38 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) s.t.
39 David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 4:34
40 Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) s.t.
41 Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 4:38
42 Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3) 5:10
43 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Gearheads - RMMA.3) s.t.
44 Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 6:55
45 William Trischuk (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 7:44
46 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 10:28
47 Campbell MacMillan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3) 13:47
48 Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 13:57
49 Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 13:59
50 Tim Dingwall (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3) 16:56
51 Sam Halls (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 17:03
52 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 18:43
53 Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMD.3) 20:31
54 Joseph Massad (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 24:08
DNF Jeremy Hardman (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Merzi Dastoor (Independent - RMMA.3)
DNF John David Power (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNF Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNF Dereck Bowen (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.3)
DNF Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMA.3)
DNF Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing - RMMB.3)
DNF Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
DNS Tom Elsaesser (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Clay Abbott (Collingwood Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
DNS Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
>Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women, 52 km (Average Speed 34.0 km/h)
1 Brenda Sonnenberg (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling - RWMB) 1:31:48
2 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) at 1:38
3 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWU17)
4 Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.3)
5 Danielle Mckibbon (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RWMA)
6 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
7 Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3)
8 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ)
9 Leslie Horn (Novofit - Compass360racing - RWMB)
10 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB)
11 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
12 Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions - RWMB)
13 Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3)
14 Natalie Wise (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
15 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - RWMB)
16 Kathryn Randle (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3)
17 Morgan Bialkowski (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3) all s.t.
18 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1:56
19 Nicole Ross (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.3) 3:08
20 Hannah Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 3:09
21 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.3) 5:11
22 Sarah Elliott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.3) 8:24
23 Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 9:38
24 Deirdre Henderson (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 21:37
PUL Heather Kelly (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMC)
DNS Nicole Ross (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.3)
DNS Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3)
>Elite 3 Women, 52 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) 1:33:26
2 Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWE.3)
3 Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome - RWE.3)
4 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
5 Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.3)
6 Natalie Wise (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3)
7 Kathryn Randle (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3)
8 Morgan Bialkowski (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3) all s.t.
9 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:18
10 Nicole Ross (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.3) 1:30
11 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.3) 3:33
12 Sarah Elliott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.3) 6:46
13 Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3) 8:00
DNS Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RWE.3)
DNS Nicole Ross (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.3)
>Junior Women, 52 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club - RWU17) 1:33:26
2 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
3 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) both s.t.
4 Hannah Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 1:31
5 Deirdre Henderson (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 19:59
>Master A Women, 52 km (Average Speed 33.4 km/h)
1 Danielle McKibbon (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RWMA) 1:33:26
>Master B Women, 52 km (Average Speed 34.0 km/h)
1 Brenda Sonnenberg (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling - RWMB) 1:31:48
2 Leslie Horn (Novofit - Compass360racing - RWMB) at 1:38
3 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB)
4 Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions - RWMB)
5 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - RWMB) all s.t.
PUL Heather Kelly (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMC)
>Junior Men, 72.8 km (Average Speed 40.2 km/h)
1 Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 1:48:39
2 Michael Foley (Independent - RMJ) at 0:28
3 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 2:50
4 Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ) 3:17
5 Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 3:19
6 Dawson Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 3:25
7 Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 3:32
8 Emmett Townsend (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
9 Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Team - RMJ) both s.t.
10 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 8:19
11 Eric Reinke (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 12:30
12 Ryan Rudderham (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 18:37
13 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 19:58
14 Emmitt Heisz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 37:18
DNS Joseph Pancoe (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
NP Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ)
>Elite 3 Men, 72.8 km (Average Speed 40.2 km/h)
1 Myles Zagar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMU23.3) 1:48:43
2 Eric Hueston (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.3) at 1:45
3 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 3:25
4 Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.3)
5 Scott Weldon (Novofit - Compass360racing - RME.3) both s.t.
6 Cody Caba (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling - RME.3) 3:28
7 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.3) 3:35
8 Hinkel Yeung (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.3) 3:55
9 Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.3) 4:45
10 Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMU23.3) 10:57
11 Fernando Bagnasco (Independent - RME.3) 18:15
DNF Kevin Intini (Independent - RME.3)
DNF Connor Gregory (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.3)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.3)
DNF Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - RMU23.3)
DNF Denny Saunders (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RME.3)
NP Joseph Kelly (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.3)
NP Domenic Valela (Independent - RME.3)
>Master 2 Men, 72.8 km (Average Speed 38.3 km/h)
1 Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2) 1:54:05
2 Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) at s.t.
3 Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2) 0:30
4 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 2:22
5 Andrew Auld (Team Pbr - RMMB.2)
6 Warren Blatt (Kindhuman Bicycles Cycling Clu - RMMC.2)
7 Patrick Elliott (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
8 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
9 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
10 Rolie Springall (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.2)
11 Rob Wilson (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2)
12 Roderick Grant (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
13 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.2)
14 Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
15 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.2)
16 Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.2)
17 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
18 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2)
19 Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2)
20 Benjamin Dobie (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMA.2)
21 Gary Fogelman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
22 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
23 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar - RMMB.2) all s.t.
24 Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 2:30
25 John Loncke (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
26 Steven Martin (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) both s.t.
27 Chris Vlemmix (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.2) 2:48
28 Matt Thomas (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2) 7:08
29 Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RMMC.2) 8:26
30 Mike Avery (Independent - RMMC.2) 11:19
31 Phill Vermette (Euro-Sports - RMMC.2) 11:35
32 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.2) 11:39
33 Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2) 13:55
34 Richard Bartolo (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2) 16:50
DNF Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMMB.2)
DNF Martin Davis (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.2)
DNF Ian Chambers (Team Pbr - RMMB.2)
DNF Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - RMMC.2)
DNF Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Karim Marrouch (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
DNF Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.2)
DNF Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.2)
DNS Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMB.2)
DNS Mark Crawford (B1 Evo Cycling - RMMC.2)
>Elite 1&2 Women, 72.8 km (Average Speed 35.7 km/h)
1 Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1) 2:02:17
2 Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWE.2) at s.t.
3 Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RWE.2) 0:08
4 Katya Masun (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.2) 1:34
5 Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.2) 3:03
6 Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 3:35
7 Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery-Opus - RWE.1) 3:36
8 Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) s.t.
9 Victoria di Savino (Independent - RWE.2) 3:44
10 Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.2) 8:02
11 Cheryl Rondeau (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RWE.2) 8:07
12 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 9:07
13 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 9:10
14 Barbie Hope (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 9:34
15 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2) 13:07
16 Thea Mizuhara (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
17 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) both s.t.
18 Sarah Mason (Rise Racing - RWE.2) 13:13
19 Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 23:14
DNF Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2)
DNF Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RWE.1)
>Master 1 Men, 104 km (Average Speed 39.4 km/h)
1 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 2:38:25
2 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) at 2:06
3 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
4 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
5 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) all s.t.
6 Russell van Every (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1) 2:21
7 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 3:04
8 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1) s.t.
9 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMA.1) 3:52
10 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
11 Jeff Sharp (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1)
12 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
13 Michael Ybanez (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB.1)
14 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
15 Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
16 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
17 Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
18 Mark Gilligan (Waspcam - RMMA.1)
19 Andy D'Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.1)
20 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
21 Mark Palma (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.1)
22 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
23 Gary Weinstein (Independent - RMMC.1)
24 Mark Berger (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMC.1)
25 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - RMMD.1)
26 Marten Mann (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1)
27 Andy Mill (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
28 Chris Pollett (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RMMA.1)
29 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
30 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b RideBiker - RMMB.1)
31 Geoffrey Parslow (Independent - RMMB.1)
32 Matt Gervais (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
33 Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMA.1)
34 Bruce Krip (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
35 Andrew Stewart (True North Road Corps - RMMC.1)
36 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
37 Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
38 Lawrence Akot (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
39 Ray Lee (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.1)
40 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
41 Brian Kelly (Waspcam - RMMB.1)
42 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) all s.t.
43 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 6:12
44 Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1) 6:20
45 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 7:33
46 John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 7:52
47 Remi Laroche (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.1) 17:28
48 Miguel Novo (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.1) 20:11
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
DNF Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
DNF Andrew Botterell (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1)
DNF Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMC.1)
DNF Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/Integrity Tool & - RMMB.1)
DNF Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMMC.1)
DNF Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Mick Caturay (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1)
DNF Derek de Gannes (Waspcam - RMMC.1)
DNF Bob Tomsic (Waspcam - RMMB.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam - RMMB.1)
DNF Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Justin Moore (Waspcam - RMMB.1)
DNF Justin Rogers (Waspcam - RMMB.1)
DNS Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.1)
DNS Doug Blades (True North Road Corps - RMMB.1)
DNS Mark Maybank (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
>Elite 1&2 Men, 135.2 km (Average Speed 40.3 km/h)
1 Ed Veal (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 3:21:29
2 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2) at s.t.
3 Will Elliott (Team Raceclean - RMU23.1) 0:05
4 Kyle Boorsma (Transports Lacombe/Devinci - RME.1) 0:07
5 Brad Bradford (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 0:10
6 Martin Rupes (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1) 0:12
7 Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 0:48
8 Larbi Benhabib (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.1) s.t.
9 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 0:59
10 Eric Johnston (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) s.t.
11 Ben McNabb (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.2) 1:04
12 Trevor O'Donnell (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMU23.2) 1:17
13 Grahame Rivers (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2) 3:24
14 Andrew House (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.1) 4:13
15 Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing - RME.2) s.t.
16 Adam Bird (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 4:16
17 Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 4:17
18 Nigel Roedde (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2) s.t.
19 Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A - RME.2) 4:27
20 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 4:27
21 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) 11:01
22 Tommy Waldeck (OCTTO Cycling Team - RMU23.2) 14:19
23 Michael Nangle (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 15:04
DNF Bryan Rusche (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.2)
DNF Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club - RMU23.2)
DNF Paul McKeever (TO Wheels Epic Sports BCC - RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.2)
DNF Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2)
DNF Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2)
DNF Scott Laliberte (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RME.2)
DNF Logan Cornel (Independent - RME.1)
DNF Shawn Cranwell (Independent - RME.2)
DNF Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
DNF Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2)
DNF Sylas Coletto (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2)
DNF Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2)
DNF Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta - RME.2)
DQ Christian Ricci (Veloselect - RMU23.1)
DQ Andrew Merrick (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.2)
DNS Christopher Bozek (OCTTO Cycling Team - RME.2)
DNS Brandon Etzl (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.1)
NP Chris Freeland (Independent - RME.1)
NP Spencer Virtue (Wolverine Sc - RME.2


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.