Canadian Cyclist

 

June 6/16 21:13 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/16
 

Final GC from the Grand Prix Cycliste de Charlevoix in Baie St-Paul, QC , running June 3rd through 5th.

Senior Women
1 Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 4:06:44
2 Frederique Larose Gingras (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) at 0:08
2 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 1:28
4 Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais) 1:43
5 Dominique Danco (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 1:52
6 Julie Adams (Laferté Bicycles) 2:18
7 Aliya Traficante (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 4:10
8 Helene Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 4:19
9 Tara MacDonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 7:31
10 Genevieve Fradet Carlos (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 10:31
11 Emilie Hauss (Collectif de Course Bikurious) 30:39
12 Lea Audet (Indépendant-RP) 31:43
13 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 32:26
14 Joelle Simard (EC Féminine Kinactif) 48:04
15 Emilie Mercier (EC Féminine Kinactif) 50:11
Senior ! Men
1 Alexis Cartier (Garneau Quebecor) 4:57:13
2 James Piccoli (Transports Lacombe / Devinci) at 0:36
3 David Drouin (Norco Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 1:15
4 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Norco Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 1:17
5 Adam Roberge (Apogée-Lowest Rates) 1:21
6 Robert Gutgesell (Transports Lacombe / Devinci) 1:26
7 Geoffroy Dussault (Indépendant-RP) 1:55
8 Jeremy Martin (Indépendant-RP) 2:00
9 Mikael LeRossignol (Siber Procycle) 3:06
10 Samuel Blanchette (Norco Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 3:08
11 Nicolas Ducharme (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 3:09
12 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro Cycling) 3:38
13 Laurent Gervais (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 4:41
14 William Blackburn (Veloselect) 4:43
15 Jules Cusson Fradet (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 5:45
16 Jean Michel Lachance (Indépendant-RP) 6:02
17 Aroussen Laflamme (Trek-GPL) 6:05
18 Jonathan Lewis (Transports Lacombe / Devinci) 6:15
19 Mathieu Borduas (Veloselect) 7:46
20 Marc Antoine Brassard (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 7:57
21 Olivier Peloquin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 8:02
22 Francois Chabot (Veloselect) 8:07
23 Mathieu Roy (Norco Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 8:24
24 Julien Brazeau Seguin (Veloselect) 8:37
25 Sebastien Rousseau (Norco Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 8:43
26 Fabien Lemaire (Veloselect) 9:57
27 Jean Francois Soucy (Apogée-Lowest Rates) 10:23
28 Pascal Bussieres (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 10:37
29 Bruno Labelle (Rossi-thePACK) 17:29
30 Aaron Thomas (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 17:45
31 Julien Roussel (Fitworks) 19:25
32 Simon Ouellet (Norco Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 19:58
33 Bayden Pritchard (Indépendant-RP) 21:42
34 Hubert Laferriere (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 22:24
35 Etienne Samson (Norco Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 24:11
36 Denis Coulet (Golden Sports) 26:39
37 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect) 27:06
38 Maxime Le Pluart (Norco Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod) 28:38
39 Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (Passion Vélos) 29:45
40 Antoine Massie (La Shop / Santé Universelle) 31:02
41 Christian Trenchev (Indépendant-RP) 33:05
42 Thomas Gauthier (Indépendant-RP) 33:28
43 Philippe Mireault (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 35:39
44 Mitchell Macdonald (Transports Lacombe / Devinci) 36:26
45 Philippe Allard (Transports Lacombe / Devinci) 38:18
46 Jason Cote (RBC VO2) 39:30
47 Alex Cormier (Fitworks) 39:53
48 Simon Ouellet (Apogée-Lowest Rates) 42:56
49 Etienne Dubuc (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 50:52
50 Marc Antoine Noel (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 53:27
51 Antoine Coquard (Rossi-thePACK) 3:42
52 Richard Bergeron (Rossi-thePACK) 5:27
53 Owen Eastmond (Rossi-thePACK) 5:45
54 Isaac Alberto Schmidt (Golden Sports) 12:15
55 Aiden Schenkels (Indépendant-RP) 24:24
56 Mathieu Denis (Groupe Sportif CT) 36:49
57 Chandler Scott (Indépendant-RP) 53:15
Junior Women
1 Emilie Fortin (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 4:08:16
2 Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) at 0:20
3 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:36
4 Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 2:56
5 Amelia Bell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 12:47
6 Simone Lebrun (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 24:56
7 Jessica Theberge (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 39:08
8 Danielle Dumouchel (Indépendant-RP) 51:42
Junior Men
1 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 4:48:58
2 Vivien Rindisbacher (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) at 2:04
3 Olivier Hamel (Iamgold) 2:36
4 Felix Antoine Trudel (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 2:39
5 Nicolas Courtemanche (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 2:41
6 Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 3:43
7 Leon Desgagnes (VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC) 3:52
8 Guillaume Davidson (Iamgold) 4:01
9 Francois Girard (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 4:06
10 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC) 4:51
11 Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 5:13
12 Edouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 6:26
13 Felix Boutin (Iamgold) 15:22
14 Jean Denis Thibault (La Vie Sportive p/p Jean-Yves Labonté) 15:31
15 Philip Guimond (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 17:00
16 Julien Cassou (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 18:17
17 Alexis Gagne (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 20:07
18 Mathieu Tremblay (VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC) 20:27
19 Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Team Novo Nordisk) 20:47
20 Christophe Audet (Stingray / Treck Lacasse) 25:54
21 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse) 27:35
22 Simon Ouellette (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 30:38
23 Charles Buisson (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 33:42
24 Francis Fortin (Sigma Assurances) 34:08
25 Clement Ouimet (IBike) 47:19
26 Felix Pelletier (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford) 49:13
27 Alexandre Langlois (VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC) 53:27
28 Adam Wolfe (Espoirs Quilicot p/p OPUS) 1:05:22

 

Stage results

Criterium
ITT
Hill Climb
Road Race

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.