Canadian Cyclist

 

June 10/16 16:52 pm - Grand Prix Saguenay: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 06/10/16
 

Results from the second stage


Stage 2: Kenogami circuit, 156 km
1 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus 3:42:38
2 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly at s.t.
3 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro 0:05
4 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:06
5 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Academy Cycling Team s.t.
6 Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team 0:10
7 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly 0:15
8 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro
9 David Drouin (Can) TRJ Télécom
10 Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team
11 David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor
12 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Humard
13 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR
14 James Piccoli (Can) Transport Lacombe
15 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro
16 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Race Clean
17 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride with Rendall
18 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly
19 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly
20 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus
21 Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB
22 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Race Clean
23 Dan Craven (Nam) Academy Cycling Team all s.t.
24 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:23
25 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus 0:26
26 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
27 Jonathan Lewis (Aus) TRJ Télécom
28 Kevin de Mesmaeker (Bel) Novo Nordisk
29 Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
30 Israël Nuño Arguelles (Esp) Inteja MMR
31 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com
32 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas
33 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus
34 Anton Varabei (Can) Vélo Sélect
35 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus all s.t.
36 Matt Green (Ger) Astellas 0:41
37 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB
38 Laurent Gervais (Can) TRJ Télécom
39 Edward Green (RSA) Vélo Sélect
40 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk
41 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro all s.t.
42 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk 0:53
43 Eric Halvorsen (Nor) Humard
44 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton
45 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall
46 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Team Race Clean all s.t.
47 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean 2:18
48 Alex Mengoulas (Ned) Wilton 2:24
49 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas 2:32
50 Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas
51 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Novo Nordisk
52 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus
53 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB
54 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus all s.t.
55 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:41
56 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro 2:38
57 Julien Bossens (Sui) Humard
58 Jacob Sitler (USA) Astellas
59 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com
60 Benjamin Andrew (Can) Lowestrates.com
61 William Elliot (Can) Team Race Clean
62 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
63 Pier-André Côté (Can) TRJ Télécom 2:46
64 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe s.t.
65 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas 2:56
66 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
67 Sam Bassetti (USA) Ride with Rendall 3:16
68 Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall s.t.
69 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) TRJ Télécom 3:25
70 Darcy Woolley (Aus) Garneau Québecor s.t.
71 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB 3:41
72 Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Academy Cycling Team 3:53
73 Jocelyn Lemperrière (Fra) Vélo Sélect 0:41
74 Luisenrique Plemuspavila (Mex) Academy Cycling Team 7:26
75 Michael Rice (Aus)
76 William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect
77 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling
78 Gerd de Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk all s.t.
79 Brad Bradford (Can) Vélo Sélect 8:12
80 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Race Clean 8:14
81 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly 9:32
82 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro 10:19
83 Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley 10:36
84 Nigel Kinney (Can) Transport Lacombe
85 Mattieu Borduas (Can) Vélo Sélect
86 François Chabot (Can) Vélo Sélect
87 Lukas Conly (Can) Giant Langley
88 Philippe Allard (Can) Transport Lacombe
89 Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro
90 Boulay Benoît (Can) Transport Lacombe
91 Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall
92 Adam Carr (USA) CCB
93 Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley all s.t.
94 Romain Aubert (Sui) Humard OTL
DNF Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Inteja MMR
DNF Quentin Guex (Sui) Humard
DNF Fabian Van Eis (Ned) Wilton
DNF Matthew Overste (Ned) Wilton
DNF Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transport Lacombe
DNF Casey Roth (Can) Ride with Rendall
DNF Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley
DNF Noah Granigan (USA) CCB
DNF Tyler Darcy (Can) Lowestrates.com
 
GC
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro 7:33:31
2 Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team at 0:07
3 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro 0:33
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Academy Cycling Team 0:36
5 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro 0:42
6 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly 0:46
7 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro 0:47
8 Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team 0:48
9 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus 0:58
10 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
11 Dan Craven (Nam) Academy Cycling Team 3:26
12 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro 5:49
13 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus 7:34
14 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Humard 8:00
15 David Drouin (Can) TRJ Télécom
16 Adam Jamieson (Can) Team Race Clean
17 James Piccoli (Can) Transport Lacombe
18 Ed Walsh (Can) Team Race Clean
19 David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor
20 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly
21 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor
22 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride with Rendall
23 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor all s.t.
24 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas 8:11
25 Jonathan Lewis (Aus) TRJ Télécom
26 Kevin de Mesmaeker (Bel) Novo Nordisk
27 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus
28 Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB all s.t.
29 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus 8:22
30 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus s.t.
31 Matt Green (Ger) Astellas 8:26
32 Laurent Gervais (Can) TRJ Télécom
33 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk all s.t.
34 Jocelyn Lemperrière (Fra) Vélo Sélect 8:26
35 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB 8:37
36 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor s.t.
37 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton 8:38
38 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall
39 Eric Halvorsen (Nor) Humard
40 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk all s.t.
41 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Team Race Clean 8:47
42 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly 8:51
43 Edward Green (RSA) Vélo Sélect 9:03
44 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly 9:05
45 Israël Nuño Arguelles (Esp) Inteja MMR 9:50
46 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean 10:03
47 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR 10:04
48 Alex Mengoulas (Ned) Wilton 10:09
49 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Novo Nordisk 10:17
50 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus
51 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus both s.t.
52 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com 10:23
53 Jacob Sitler (USA) Astellas s.t.
54 Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas 10:28
55 Pier-André Côté (Can) TRJ Télécom 10:31
56 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB 10:32
57 William Elliot (Can) Team Race Clean 10:34
58 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas 10:41
59 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
60 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas 10:54
61 Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall 11:01
62 Sam Bassetti (USA) Ride with Rendall s.t.
63 Darcy Woolley (Aus) Garneau Québecor 11:21
64 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB 11:26
65 Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Academy Cycling Team 11:38
66 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 11:39
67 Luisenrique Plemuspavila (Mex) Academy Cycling Team 15:03
68 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 15:10
69 Gerd de Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk 15:11
70 Michael Rice (Aus) s.t.
71 Brad Bradford (Can) Vélo Sélect 15:57
72 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro 18:04
73 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly 18:07
74 Nigel Kinney (Can) Transport Lacombe 18:21
75 Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro
76 François Chabot (Can) Vélo Sélect
77 Adam Carr (USA) CCB all s.t.
78 Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall 18:32
79 Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 23:04
80 Julien Bossens (Sui) Humard 25:16
81 Benjamin Andrew (Can) Lowestrates.com 25:16
82 Anton Varabei (Can) Vélo Sélect 32:53
83 Lukas Conly (Can) Giant Langley 33:14
84 Mattieu Borduas (Can) Vélo Sélect
85 Philippe Allard (Can) Transport Lacombe
86 Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley all s.t.
87 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com 34:58
88 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe 35:13
89 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) TRJ Télécom 35:52
90 Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley 37:16
91 William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect 39:53
92 Willem Boersma (Can) Team Race Clean 40:41
93 Boulay Benoît (Can) Transport Lacombe 43:03
 
Young rider
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro
 
Points
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro 32
2 Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team 25
3 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro 24
 
KoM
1 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro 21
2 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus 21
3 Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team 13

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.