Canadian Cyclist

 

June 11/16 8:44 am - Leogang DH World Cup: Qualifying results, Women and Junior Men


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/16
 

Results from the Women and Junior men's qualifying run in Leogang, Austria

 

Junior Men Time Gap
1 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 4:00.105      
0.000 Q
2 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 4:02.578 2.473 Q
3 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:02.791 2.686 Q
4 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:06.882 6.777 Q
5 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:07.608 7.503 Q
6 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity Powered by Sram 4:08.237 8.132 Q
7 Remy Morton (Aus) Australia 4:08.393 8.288 Q
8 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Germany 4:08.421 8.316 Q
9 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 4:10.643 10.538 Q
10 Magnus Manson (Can) Canada 4:11.187 11.082 Q
11 Joe Breeden (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:11.548 11.443 Q
12 Til Ulmschneider (Ger) Germany 4:11.636 11.531 Q
13 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) Spain 4:12.163 12.058 Q
14 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Slovakia 4:12.164 12.059 Q
15 Petr Folvarcny (Cze) Czech Republic 4:12.947 12.842 Q
16 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 4:13.910 13.805 Q
17 Federico Monzoni (Ita) Italy 4:14.554 14.449 Q
18 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:14.643 14.538 Q
19 Yannis Pele (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:14.721 14.616 Q
20 Theo Lebeau (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:14.953 14.848 Q
21 Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 4:15.783 15.678 Q
22 James Purvis (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:16.125 16.020 Q
23 Lorenzo Sorrentino (Ita) Italy 4:17.290 17.185 Q
24 Filip Zeman (Svk) Slovakia 4:17.773 17.668 Q
25 Mirko Manazzale (Ita) Italy 4:18.804 18.699 Q
26 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 4:19.397 19.292 Q
27 Tom Stippler (Sui) Switzerland 4:19.788 19.683 Q
28 Devin Kjaer (USA) United States of America 4:19.847 19.742 Q
29 Frikk Hess Bolstad (Nor) Norway 4:20.649 20.544 Q
30 Ari Montanier (Sui) Switzerland 4:21.763 21.658 Q
31 Steven Ceballos (Col) 4:22.892 22.787
32 Louis Justino (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:23.411 23.306
33 Steven Walton (USA) United States of America 4:23.991 23.886
34 Max Pfeil (Ger) Germany 4:24.387 24.282
35 Benjamin Doutreligne (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:24.480 24.375
36 Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:24.592 24.487
37 Sandro Partell (Aut) Austria 4:27.825 27.720
38 Bracken Camilleri (Can) Canada 4:28.964 28.859
39 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 4:29.293 29.188
40 Simon Manek (Cze) Czech Republic 4:29.583 29.478
41 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) Austria 4:30.962 30.857
42 Simen Smestad (Nor) Norway 4:31.107 31.002
43 Cole Lucas (NZl) New Zealand 4:31.911 31.806
44 Tom Davies (GBr) Great Britain 4:32.224 32.119
45 Caleb Burgess (NZl) New Zealand 4:33.523 33.418
46 Louis Joseph-Meade (GBr) Great Britain 4:33.752 33.647
47 Axel Ciriego (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:36.590 36.485
48 Jack Wilson (GBr) Great Britain 4:38.976 38.871
49 Jakub Zbikowski (Pol) Poland 4:39.251 39.146
50 Sebastian Pirker (Aut) Austria 4:40.728 40.623
51 Simon Read (NZl) New Zealand 4:46.853 46.748
52 Pascal Reusser (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 4:46.894 46.789
53 Wessel Van Hattum (Ned) Netherlands 4:56.877 56.772
54 Denislav Angelov (Bul) Bulgaria 4:57.208 57.103
55 Andreas Persterer (Aut) Austria 5:00.032 59.927
56 Markus Daxbacher (Aut) Austria 5:01.625 1:01.520
57 Florian Werres (Ger) Germany 5:03.431 1:03.326
58 Michal Dendys (Pol) Poland 5:07.075 1:06.970
59 Blake Motley (USA) United States of America 5:08.362 1:08.257
60 Erik Cais (Cze) Czech Republic 5:17.240 1:17.135
61 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Great Britain 5:20.311 1:20.206
62 Hugo Roulx (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 5:20.671 1:20.566
63 Hendrik Peters (Ger) Germany 5:37.850 1:37.745
64 Jannik Abbou (Ger) Germany 5:56.709 1:56.604
65 Simon Rus (Svk) Slovakia 7:41.301 3:41.196
DNF Hugo Robenek (Cze) Czech Republic
DNF Ole-Herman Bergby (Nor) Norway
DNS Jack Tennyson (GBr) Great Britain
DNS Andrew Wegiel (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team
DNS Mincho Dimitrov (Bul) Bulgaria
DNS Nikola Hristov (Bul) Bulgaria
 
Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 4:16.811 0.000 Q
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 4:25.331 8.520 Q
3 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:28.483 11.672 Q
4 Miranda Miller (Can) 4:30.127 13.316 Q
5 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 4:30.463 13.652 2 Q
6 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 4:34.746 17.935 Q
7 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 4:40.831 24.020 Q
8 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 4:48.454 31.643 Q
9 Veronika Widmann (Ita) 4:49.350 32.539 Q
10 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 4:51.444 34.633 Q
11 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:56.838 40.027 Q
12 Katy Curd (GBr) Rose Bikes 4:57.458 40.647 Q
13 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 4:57.671 40.860 Q
14 Monica Hrastnik (Slo) 4:58.666 41.855 Q
15 Jana Bartova (Cze) RRP 4:59.714 42.903 Q
16 Laura Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 5:00.615 43.804 Q
17 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 5:00.810 43.999 Q
18 Lucy Drees (GBr) 5:00.948 44.137 Q
19 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 5:03.585 46.774 Q
20 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 5:06.578 49.767 Q
21 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 5:08.648 51.837
22 Frida Helena Ronning (Nor) 5:10.062 53.251
23 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 5:15.917 59.106
24 Sara Bohm (Ger) 5:20.618 1:03.807
25 Vera Leivsdottir (Nor) 5:24.084 1:07.273
26 Josefine Bjorkman (Swe) 5:24.908 1:08.097
27 Alizee Arthus (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 5:26.309 1:09.498
28 Alanna Columb (NZl) 5:29.165 1:12.354
29 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 5:30.307 1:13.496 Q
30 Alessia Missiaggia* (Ita) 5:33.102 1:16.291 Q
31 Carmen Martinez (Esp) 5:34.215 1:17.404
32 Jaime Hill (Can) 5:39.501 1:22.690
33 Danielle Beecroft (Aus) 5:41.428 1:24.617
34 Melanie Chappaz* (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 5:43.601 1:26.790 Q
35 Beatrice Migliorini* (Ita) 5:46.867 1:30.056 Q
36 Sian A'hern* (Aus) 5:56.604 1:39.793 Q
37 Linda Jager (Fra) Dorval AM Nicolai 5:57.414 1:40.603
38 Flora Lesoin* (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 5:58.041 1:41.230 Q
39 Michelle Crisp (Aus) 6:04.400 1:47.589
40 Aston Tutt* (GBr) 6:05.620 1:48.809 Q
41 Blanca Aracil Alba* (And) 6:54.129 2:37.318 Q
DNS Victoria Armstrong (NZl)


*=Junior

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.