Canadian Cyclist

 

June 11/16 11:03 am - Leogang DH World Cup: Qualifying results, Elite Men


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/16
 

Results from the Elite men's qualifying run in Leogang, Austria

 

Elite Men Time          
Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:37.927 0.00   Q
2 Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity Powered by Sram 3:39.501 1.574 Q
3 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:41.805 3.878 Q
4 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:41.946 4.019 Q
5 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:42.219 4.292 Q
6 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:42.258 4.331 Q
7 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:42.464 4.537 Q
8 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:44.869 6.942 Q
9 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:45.223 7.296 Q
10 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:46.901 8.974 Q
11 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:46.908 8.981 Q
12 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:46.983 9.056 Q
13 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:47.157 9.230 Q
14 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:47.490 9.563 Q
15 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:47.703 9.776 Q
16 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:47.808 9.881 Q
17 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:48.253 10.326 Q
18 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 3:50.144 12.217 Q
19 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:50.975 13.048 Q
20 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:51.187 13.260 Q
21 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:51.400 13.473 Q
22 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Magura Factory 3:51.737 13.810 Q
23 Manuel Gruber (Aut) RRP 3:52.192 14.265 Q
24 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:52.320 14.393 Q
25 Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing 3:52.413 14.486 Q
26 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:52.571 14.644 Q
27 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:52.785 14.858 Q
28 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:53.148 15.221 Q
29 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:53.188 15.261 Q
30 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:53.286 15.359 Q
31 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:53.308 15.381 Q
32 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:53.333 15.406 Q
33 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:53.338 15.411 Q
34 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:53.497 15.570 Q
35 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:53.627 15.700 Q
36 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:53.644 15.717 Q
37 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:54.114 16.187 Q
38 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:54.169 16.242 Q
39 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:54.227 16.300 Q
40 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 3:55.030 17.103 Q
41 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:55.073 17.146 Q
42 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:56.065 18.138 Q
43 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:56.226 18.299 Q
44 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:56.239 18.312 Q
45 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Exceptio Sport Commencal 3:56.358 18.431 Q
46 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:56.438 18.511 Q
47 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:56.444 18.517 Q
48 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 3:56.451 18.524 Q
49 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:56.514 18.587 Q
50 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:57.090 19.163 Q
50 Jacob Dickson (Irl) 3:57.090 19.163 Q
52 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:57.158 19.231 Q
53 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:57.465 19.538 Q
54 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 3:57.500 19.573 Q
55 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:57.551 19.624 Q
56 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:57.664 19.737 Q
57 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:57.726 19.799 Q
58 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:58.112 20.185 Q
59 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:58.192 20.265 Q
60 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:58.326 20.399 Q
61 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 3:58.414 20.487 Q
62 Scott Mears (GBr) 3:58.899 20.972 Q
63 Tom Bersselaar (Ned) 3:59.302 21.375 Q
64 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:59.317 21.390 Q
65 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 3:59.707 21.708 Q
66 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 3:59.904 21.977 Q
67 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:59.968 22.041 Q
68 Innes Graham (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:00.035 22.108 Q
69 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:00.306 22.379 Q
70 Isak Leivsson (Nor) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:00.340 22.413 Q
71 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 4:00.440 22.513 Q
72 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 4:00.490 22.563 Q
73 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 4:00.845 22.918 Q
74 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:01.300 23.373 Q
75 Johannes von Klebelsberg (Ita) 4:02.043 24.116 Q
76 Keegan Wright (NZl) 4:02.642 24.715 Q
77 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 4:02.666 24.739 Q
78 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 4:03.090 25.163 Q
79 Emyr Davies (GBr) 4:03.878 25.951 Q
80 Thibault Laly (Fra) ADH Banshee Team 4:04.193 26.266 Q
81 Pasqual Canals Flix (Esp) 4:04.359 26.432
82 Rafael Gutierrez (Col) 4:04.501 26.574
83 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) 4:05.147 27.220
84 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) 4:05.153 27.226
85 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:05.429 27.502
86 Neil Stewart (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 4:05.485 27.558
87 Joshua Barth (Ger) 4:05.741 27.814
88 Jan Cepelak (Cze) 4:05.785 27.858
89 Peter Williams (GBr) 4:05.855 27.928
90 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 4:05.909 27.982
91 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 4:05.918 27.991
92 Attila Liszi (Hun) 4:06.170 28.243
93 Peter Mihalkovits (Aut) 4:06.759 28.832
94 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 4:06.777 28.850
95 Max Warshawsky (Aus) 4:07.345 29.418
96 Iraitz Etxebarria (Esp) 4:07.453 29.526
97 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 4:08.051 30.124
98 Connor Harvey (NZl) 4:08.731 30.804
99 Daniel Meilink (NZl) 4:08.843 30.916
100 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 4:08.904 30.977
101 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 4:09.077 31.150
102 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:09.224 31.297 Q
103 Mario Milani (Ita) 4:09.304 31.377
104 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 4:09.613 31.686
105 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 4:09.891 31.964
106 Ambroise Hebert (Fra) 4:09.954 32.027
107 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 4:10.099 32.172
108 William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 4:10.553 32.626
109 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:10.777 32.850
110 Mitch Ropelato (USA) 4:10.889 32.962
111 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 4:10.940 33.013
112 Siegfried Zellner (Ger) 4:11.458 33.531
113 Jozef Ondic (Svk) 4:11.846 33.919
114 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:11.966 34.039 Q
115 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 4:12.592 34.665
116 Fabio Wibmer (Aut) 4:12.952 35.025
117 Shane Leslie (USA) 4:13.219 35.292
118 Tomas Navratil (Cze) 4:13.981 36.054
119 Pascal Engel (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:14.340 36.413
120 James Maltman (Aus) 4:14.465 36.538
121 Matej Charvat (Cze) 4:14.617 36.690
122 Craig Evans (GBr) 4:15.031 37.104
123 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:15.437 37.510
124 Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 4:16.256 38.329
125 Francisco Pardal (Por) 4:16.294 38.367
126 Connor Sandri (NZl) 4:16.309 38.382
127 Lukas Studnicka (Cze) 4:17.176 39.249
128 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 4:18.210 40.283
129 Simon Weber (Ger) 4:18.423 40.496
130 Julian Steiner (Ger) 4:19.617 41.690
131 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 4:19.986 42.059 Q
132 Peter Bethell (NZl) 4:20.004 42.077
133 Sheng Shan Chiang (Tpe) 4:20.197 42.270
134 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) 4:20.257 42.330
135 Henrik Myhrvold (Nor) 4:20.862 42.935
136 Shaun Richards (GBr) 4:21.515 43.588
137 Bruce Klein (USA) 4:22.622 44.695
138 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 4:22.689 44.762
139 Oskar Masaryk (Svk) 4:23.614 45.687
140 Hannes Bichler (Aut) 4:26.611 48.684
141 Adi Van Der Merwe (RSA) 4:26.908 48.981
142 Matt Lawton (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 4:27.275 49.348
143 Anthony Chirossel (Fra) 4:28.543 50.616
144 Andre Vogele (Aut) 4:29.289 51.362
145 Jeppe Bob Bertelsen (Den) 4:32.035 54.108
146 Chris Jones (Lux) 4:34.062 56.135
147 Josh Lowe (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 4:35.603 57.676
148 Samuel Jakobsson (Swe) 4:37.184 59.257
149 Peter Marcina (Svk) 4:41.737 1:03.810
150 Daniel Bagge (Swe) 4:50.376 1:12.449
151 Robin Andre Ryste Skjeret (Nor) 4:51.511 1:13.584
152 Petr Maly (Cze) 4:59.784 1:21.857
153 Stivian Gatev (Bul) 5:06.383 1:28.456
154 Orest-Vasyl Vatamanyuk (Ukr) 5:08.020 1:30.093
155 Frederik Andersen Leth (Den) 5:14.946 1:37.019
156 David Trummer (Aut) RRP 5:15.449 1:37.522
157 Aleksandar Rusev (Bul) 6:22.895 2:44.968
158 Tommaso Francardo (Ita) 7:08.255 3:30.328
159 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 8:01.751 4:23.824 Q
DNF Joseph Connell (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing
DNF Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing
DNF Dakotah Norton (USA)
DNF Manuel Widmann (Aut)
DNF Miran Vauh (Slo)
DSQ Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing
DSQ Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp)
DNS Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal
DNS Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing
DNS Jacques Bouvet (Ger)
DNS Jason Schroeder (USA)
DNS Matthew Mccorkell (Aus)
DNS Shaun Ambrose (Aus)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.