Canadian Cyclist

 

June 11/16 19:49 pm - Grand Prix Saguenay: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/16
 

Results from the third stage of the Grand Prix Saguenay

Stage 3: Chicoutimi Criterium
1 Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas 1:37:25
2 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB
3 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus
4 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
5 Dan Craven (Nam) Academy Cycling Team all s.t.
6 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Race Clean 0:03
7 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor s.t.
8 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton 0:11
9 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:14
10 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 0:17
11 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
12 Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team
13 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
14 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Novo Nordisk
15 Pier-André Côté (Can) TRJ Télécom
16 Sam Bassetti (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
17 Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Academy Cycling Team
18 Willem Boersma (Can) Race Clean
19 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas
20 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus
21 Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
22 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling
23 Brad Bradford (Can) Vélo Sélect
24 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
25 Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team
26 Julien Bossens (Sui) Humard
27 Adam Jamieson (Can) Race Clean
28 Alex Mengoulas (Ned) Wilton
29 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
30 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com
31 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas
32 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB
33 Gerd de Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk
34 Evan Burtnik (Can) Race Clean
35 Eric Halvorsen (Nor) Humard
36 Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
37 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
38 Darcy Woolley (Aus) Garneau Québecor
39 David Drouin (Can) TRJ Télécom
40 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe
41 Lukas Conly (Can) Giant Langley
42 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk
43 Romain Aubert (Sui) Humard
44 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus
45 Anton Varabei (Can) Vélo Sélect
46 Laurent Gervais (Can) TRJ Télécom
47 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus
48 Benjamin Andrew (Can) Lowestrates.com
49 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS
50 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR
51 Israël Nuño Arguelles (Esp) Inteja MMR
52 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
53 Adam Carr (USA) CCB
54 Ed Walsh (Can) Race Clean
55 Kevin de Mesmaeker (Bel) Novo Nordisk
56 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas
57 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS
58 David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor
59 Jonathan Lewis (Aus) TRJ Télécom
60 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus
61 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk
62 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus
63 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
64 Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley
65 Luisenrique Plemuspavila (Mex) Academy Cycling Team
66 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) TRJ Télécom
67 Jocelyn Lemperrière (Fra) Vélo Sélect
68 Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB
69 Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley
70 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
71 James Piccoli (Can) Transport Lacombe
72 Philippe Allard (Can) Transport Lacombe
73 Edward Green (RSA) Vélo Sélect
74 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB
75 Boulay Benoît (Can) Transport Lacombe
76 William Elliot (Can) Race Clean
77 François Chabot (Can) Vélo Sélect
78 Michael Rice (Aus)
79 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus
80 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor
81 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS all s.t.
82 Nigel Kinney (Can) Transport Lacombe 0:29
83 Mattieu Borduas (Can) Vélo Sélect
84 David Williams (USA) Astellas
85 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS
86 Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
87 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS
88 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com all s.t.
89 William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect 0:56
90 Matt Green (Ger) Astellas 1:25
91 Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:59
92 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:33
93 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Humard 00:00
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Academy Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:11:13
2 Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team at 0:04
3 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:33
4 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:42
5 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 0:46
6 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:47
7 Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team 0:48
8 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 0:58
9 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus s.t.
10 Dan Craven (Nam) Academy Cycling Team 3:07
11 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:49
12 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus 7:34
13 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Humard 7:40
14 Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas 7:44
15 Adam Jamieson (Can) Race Clean 8:00
16 David Drouin (Can) TRJ Télécom
17 Ed Walsh (Can) Race Clean
18 James Piccoli (Can) Transport Lacombe
19 David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor
20 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS
21 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
22 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor all s.t.
23 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus 8:01
24 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor 8:05
25 Jonathan Lewis (Aus) TRJ Télécom 8:11
26 Kevin de Mesmaeker (Bel) Novo Nordisk
27 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus
28 Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB all s.t.
29 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus 8:22
30 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor 8:23
31 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk 8:25
32 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas 8:26
33 Laurent Gervais (Can) TRJ Télécom
34 Jocelyn Lemperrière (Fra) Vélo Sélect both s.t.
35 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton 8:32
36 Sean MacKinnon (Can) Race Clean 8:33
37 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB 8:37
38 Eric Halvorsen (Nor) Humard 8:38
39 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk
40 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme both s.t.
41 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 9:03
42 Edward Green (RSA) Vélo Sélect s.t.
43 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 9:05
44 Israël Nuño Arguelles (Esp) Inteja MMR 9:50
45 Evan Burtnik (Can) Race Clean 10:03
46 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR 10:04
47 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB 10:05
48 Alex Mengoulas (Ned) Wilton 10:09
49 Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Novo Nordisk 10:17
50 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus
51 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus both s.t.
52 Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas 10:21
53 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com 10:23
54 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
55 Pier-André Côté (Can) TRJ Télécom 10:31
56 William Elliot (Can) Race Clean 10:34
57 David Williams (USA) Astellas 10:40
58 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas 10:54
59 Sam Bassetti (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 11:01
60 Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme s.t.
61 Darcy Woolley (Aus) Garneau Québecor 11:21
62 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB 11:26
63 Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Academy Cycling Team 11:38
64 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 11:39
65 Matt Green (Ger) Astellas 11:49
66 Luisenrique Plemuspavila (Mex) Academy Cycling Team 15:03
67 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 15:10
68 Gerd de Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk 15:11
69 Michael Rice (Aus) s.t.
70 Brad Bradford (Can) Vélo Sélect 15:57
71 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 18:19
72 Adam Carr (USA) CCB 18:21
73 François Chabot (Can) Vélo Sélect s.t.
74 Nigel Kinney (Can) Transport Lacombe 18:33
75 Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 18:44
76 Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:03
77 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 21:20
78 Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 23:04
79 Julien Bossens (Sui) Humard 25:16
80 Benjamin Andrew (Can) Lowestrates.com s.t.
81 Anton Varabei (Can) Vélo Sélect 32:53
82 Lukas Conly (Can) Giant Langley 33:14
83 Philippe Allard (Can) Transport Lacombe
84 Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley both s.t.
85 Mattieu Borduas (Can) Vélo Sélect 33:26
86 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com 35:10
87 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe 35:13
88 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) TRJ Télécom 35:52
89 Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley 37:16
90 William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect 40:32
91 Willem Boersma (Can) Race Clean 40:41
92 Romain Aubert (Sui) Humard 41:28
93 Boulay Benoît (Can) Transport Lacombe 43:03
 
Points GC
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 35 pts
2 Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team 32
3 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 29
4 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 19
5 Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB 18
 
Team GC
1 Silber Pro Cycling 27:35:01
2 Academy Cycling Team at 0:04
3 Lupus 15:04
4 Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 16:00
5 Rally Cycling 17:53
6 Garneau Québecor 22:20
7 Team Race Clean 23:02
8 TRJ Télécom 23:15
9 Vélo Sélect 23:41
10 Novo Nordisk 23:53
11 Astellas 25:15
12 CCB 25:15
13 Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 26:17
14 Humard 39:52
15 Transport Lacombe 50:23
16 Lowestrates.com 1:09:27
17 Giant Langley 1:23:27


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.