Canadian Cyclist

 

June 11/16 20:18 pm - Hayman Classic: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/16
 

Results from the first stage of the Hayman Classic, Junior Stage Race, ITT held in Penticton, BC on June 10th

 

Under 13 Boys 8 km. Individual Time Trial

Time

Gap
1 Manu Moore (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:13:57.82 0:00
2 Noah Rubuliak (red devils) 0:14:08.40 10.58
3 Campbell Parrish (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:14:23.03 25.21
4 Sasha Bishop (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:14:38.92 41.10
5 Patrik Rytir (DEVO p/b Fortius) 0:14:50.58 52.76
6 Cam McCallum (Devo pb Fortius) 0:15:12.93 1:15.11
7 Nicholas Mitchell (Red Devils) 0:15:27.72 1:29.90
8 Lucas Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 0:15:29.54 1:31.72
9 Cameron Hobbs (Red Devils) 0:15:54.75 1:56.93
10 Remy Garrison (Tripleshot) 0:16:07.10 2:09.28
11 Max Wright (Tri Monsters) 0:19:14.72 5:16.90
12 Johna Irving-Staley (U Kon Echelon) 0:26:05.55 12:07.73
Under 13 Girls 8 km. Individual Time Trial
1 Alisha Lilley (Devo pb Fortius) 0:15:36.33 0:00
2 Kendra Shaw (Red Devils) 0:15:45.03 8.70
3 Ava Irving-Staley (U Kon Echelon) 0:15:47.78 11.45
4 Astrid Wuerr (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:15:57.35 21.02
5 Geza Rodgers (Devo pb Fortius) 0:16:45.68 1:09.35
6 Annie Cable (Ukon Echelon) 0:18:00.20 2:23.87
7 Katrin Rytirova (DEVO p/b Fortius) 0:18:36.70 3:00.37
8 Susanna Ujfalusi (DEVO p/b Fortius) 0:19:05.76 3:29.43
Under 15 Boys 15 km. Individual Time Trial
1 Nathan Bishop (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:24:20.99 0:00
2 Jacob Rubuliak (red devils) 0:25:03.88 42.89
3 Aedan Crocker (Triple Shot Youth Cycling) 0:25:17.12 56.13
4 Evan McBeath (DEVO p/b Fortius) 0:25:48.77 1:27.78
5 Skylar Beauregard (TAG CYCLING) 0:25:54.23 1:33.24
6 Koen Buckingham (Red Devils) 0:26:10.66 1:49.67
7 Peyton Wiebe (cyclemeisters) 0:26:40.06 2:19.07
8 Joel Worman (Red Devils) 0:26:51.86 2:30.87
9 Reese Critchlow (DEVO p/b Fortius Sport and Health) 0:26:54.04 2:33.05
10 Connor Hobbs (Red Devils) 0:27:19.34 2:58.35
11 Griffen Hart (tripleshot) 0:27:22.77 3:01.78
12 Lincoln Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 0:27:29.43 3:08.44
13 Erik Haaheim (Red Devils) 0:27:39.65 3:18.66
14 Lief Rodgers (Devo pb Fortius) 0:27:43.44 3:22.45
15 Connor Bosenberg (Tripleshot Youth Cycling club) 0:28:21.02 4:00.03
16 Heming Sola (Red Devils) 0:28:36.30 4:15.31
17 Caius Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 0:29:00.21 4:39.22
18 Brody Wright (Tri Monsters) 0:31:01.43 6:40.44
19 Markus Inkster (DEVO p/b Fortius) 0:31:09.98 6:48.99
DNF Evan Luksay (Trail Bicycles)
DNF Colton Blaney (Red Devils cycling academy)
Under 15 Girls 15 km. Individual Time Trial
1 Toria Kalyniuk (Tripleshot) 0:25:59.84 0:00
2 Megan Barnes (Tripleshot Youth Cycling) 0:26:27.38 27.54
3 Lilly Ujfalusi (DEVO p/b Fortius) 0:26:55.90 56.06
4 Caitlin Wallin (DEVO) 0:27:10.63 1:10.79
5 Elle Bush (Phoenix Velo) 0:27:26.80 1:26.96
6 Jaxon Slaney (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 0:27:48.79 1:48.95
7 Linnea Uunila (Independent) 0:27:55.93 1:56.09
8 Kate Matson (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:29:16.47 3:16.63
9 Ana Large (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 0:29:32.24 3:32.40
10 Mollie Fraser (Yukon Echelon) 0:30:12.95 4:13.11
11 Carolyn Shaw (Red Devils) 0:30:28.12 4:28.28
12 Maia Matson (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:30:33.03 4:33.19
13 Kaelen Coles-Lyster (TaG Race Team) 0:33:49.49 7:49.65
Under 17 Girls 15 km. Individual Time Trial
1 Sarah Van Dam (Tripleshot Youth Cycling) 0:24:20.28 0:00
2 Bronwen Campbell (Cannondale pb Fortius) 0:24:52.39 32.11
3 Abbey McGill (Juventus) 0:25:30.37 1:10.09
4 Elizabeth Gin (Canondale pb Fortius) 0:25:59.63 1:39.35
5 Micaiah Besler (Sask Cycling) 0:26:00.59 1:40.31
6 Annabel Johnson (Phoenix Velo) 0:26:29.36 2:09.08
7 Sophie Ogilvie (IGCC) 0:26:56.99 2:36.71
8 Erin Usher (Cannondale pb Fortius) 0:27:15.32 2:55.04
9 Casey Garrison (Tripleshot) 0:27:35.81 3:15.53
Para 15 km. Individual Time Trial
1 Lachlan Hotchkiss (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl) 0:41:32.51 0:00
Under 17 Boys 22 km. Individual Time Trial
1 Ben Katerberg (TaG Cycling Club) 0:30:03.27 0:00
2 Conor Martin (TaG cycling) 0:30:08.09 4.82
3 Eric Inkster (Cannondale p/b Fortius) 0:30:36.81 33.54
4 Riley Pickrell (Tripleshot Cycle) 0:30:58.07 54.80
5 Quinn Storey (Cannondale pb Fortius) 0:31:34.45 1:31.18
6 Baili Guidi (Red Devils/Fresh Air/Fulgas) 0:32:11.47 2:08.20
7 Ethan Pauly (Triple Shot youth cycling) 0:32:17.47 2:14.20
8 Lachlan Fraser (Tripleshot Cycling Club) 0:32:46.68 2:43.41
9 Sean Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius) 0:33:17.82 3:14.55
10 Lorenzo Bonato (Cannondale pb Fortius) 0:33:35.85 3:32.58
11 Isaac Van Der Vliet (TAG cycling team) 0:33:41.78 3:38.51
12 Brock Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 0:33:52.03 3:48.76
13 Taro Laframboise (Tripleshot Youth Team) 0:33:54.38 3:51.11
14 Base Wagner (Cannondale pb Fortius) 0:34:00.19 3:56.92
15 Eric Worman (Red Devils) 0:34:09.89 4:06.62
16 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (Cannondale pb Fortius) 0:34:18.10 4:14.83
17 Nick Frankenberger (Triple Shot) 0:34:21.00 4:17.73
18 Tomas Kalyniuk (Tripleshot) 0:34:23.70 4:20.43
19 Alex Webb (Juventus) 0:34:26.91 4:23.64
20 Talon Vale (Fernie Flyers) 0:34:29.97 4:26.70
21 Caleb Bender (Team Sask) 0:34:47.21 4:43.94
22 Tyler Davies (Tag Cycling Club) 0:34:59.97 4:56.70
23 Tamatea Westby (Red Devils) 0:35:16.69 5:13.42
24 Jackson Konkin (Independent) 0:35:19.55 5:16.28
25 Jack Boden (Tripleshot Youth Team) 0:35:23.68 5:20.41
26 Micah Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 0:35:39.20 5:35.93
27 Christopher Heinemann (Juventus) 0:35:39.42 5:36.15
28 Thomas Hill (Tripleshot cycling club) 0:35:58.99 5:55.72
29 Alexander Mitchell (Chainline cycle) 0:36:19.58 6:16.31
30 Mathieu Meurer (Juventus) 0:36:32.28 6:29.01
31 Braden Kersey (Red Devils) 0:36:35.62 6:32.35
32 Jordan Stevenson (Sask Cycling) 0:36:37.33 6:34.06
33 Sage Parikh (Tripleshot) 0:42:30.22 12:26.95
DNF Julian Hudson (TriMonsters)
DNF Luke Bristow (Juventus Cycling Club)
Under 19 Boys 22 km. Individual Time Trial
1 Oliver Evans (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champ Sys) 0:28:46.63 0:00
2 Cam Fitzmaurice (TaG) 0:28:51.04 4.41
3 Mark Grant (TaG Cycling Race Team) 0:29:09.49 22.86
4 James Grant (TaG Cycling Race Team) 0:29:30.95 44.32
5 Von Winkelmann (Langlois Brown Racing) 0:30:00.29 1:13.66
6 Ethan Palamarek (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 0:30:02.89 1:16.26
7 Aidan Livesey (Synergy Racing CC) 0:30:23.49 1:36.86
8 Fergus Horrobin (Cannondale pb Fortius) 0:30:47.02 2:00.39
9 Kurt Penno (Accent Inns/Russ Hays) 0:31:15.24 2:28.61
10 Matan Guttmann (TaG Cycling) 0:31:15.93 2:29.30
11 Erik Diertens (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl) 0:31:18.91 2:32.28
12 Elói Batista (Independent) 0:31:53.25 3:06.62
13 Joshua Ogilvie (IGCC) 0:32:34.92 3:48.29
14 Ryan Wakelin (Tripleshot Cycling) 0:33:06.46 4:19.83
15 Michael Meade (Cannondale PB Fortius) 0:33:07.92 4:21.29
16 Adam Attwell (TripleShot) 0:34:09.74 5:23.11
17 Adam Bugera (unaffiliated) 0:38:54.26 10:07.63
Under 19 Girls 22 km. Individual Time Trial
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (TaG Race Team) 0:32:47.17 0:00
2 Devaney Collier (JUVENTUS) 0:33:07.95 20.78
3 Erin Attwell (TripleShot Bear Mountain) 0:34:09.54 1:22.37
4 Janae Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 0:36:00.90 3:13.73
5 Sophie Vogel-Nakamura (TaG Cycling) 0:40:17.80 7:30.63
DNF Holly Simonson (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.