Canadian Cyclist

 

June 11/16 20:45 pm - Hayman Classic: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/16
 

Results from the second stage of the Hayman Classic, Junior Stage Race, Criterium held in Penticton, BC today

 

Under 13 Boys 5 km. Criterium, 10 Laps
1 Campbell Parrish (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 0:23:07
2 Manu Moore (BC) DEVO pb Fortius at 0:01
3 Noah Rubuliak (BC) red devils
4 Patrik Rytir (BC) DEVO p/b Fortius both s.t.
5 Sasha Bishop (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 0:04
6 Cam McCallum (BC) Devo pb Fortius 0:11
7 Lucas Taggart-Cox (YT) U Kon Echelon 0:21
8 Nicholas Mitchell (BC) Red Devils 2:03
9 Cameron Hobbs (BC) Red Devils 2:34
10 Max Wright (BC) Tri Monsters -1 Laps
DNF Remy Garrison (BC) Tripleshot
 
Under 13 Girls 5 km. Criterium, 10 Laps
1 Alisha Lilley (BC) Devo pb Fortius 0:25:14
2 Ava Irving-Staley (YT) U Kon Echelon at s.t.
3 Kendra Shaw (BC) Red Devils 0:02
4 Astrid Wuerr (BC) DEVO pb Fortius s.t.
5 Geza Rodgers (BC) Devo pb Fortius 0:20
6 Annie Cable (YT) Ukon Echelon -1 Laps
7 Katrin Rytirova (BC) DEVO p/b Fortius -1 Laps
8 Susanna Ujfalusi (BC) DEVO p/b Fortius -1 Laps
 
Under 15 Boys 15 km. Criterium, 30 Laps
1 Jacob Rubuliak (BC) red devils 0:27:56
2 Aedan Crocker (BC) Triple Shot Youth Cycling
3 Skylar Beauregard (BC) TAG CYCLING
4 Koen Buckingham (BC) Red Devils
5 Peyton Wiebe (AB) cyclemeisters
6 Connor Hobbs (BC) Red Devils
7 Erik Haaheim (BC) Red Devils
8 Reese Critchlow (BC) DEVO p/b Fortius Sport and Health
9 Lincoln Hoel (BC) Balance Point Racing
10 Lief Rodgers (BC) Devo pb Fortius all s.t.
11 Joel Worman (BC) Red Devils 0:05
12 Griffen Hart (BC) tripleshot s.t.
13 Heming Sola (BC) Red Devils -1 Laps
14 Colton Blaney (BC) Red Devils cycling academy -1 Laps
15 Brody Wright (BC) Tri Monsters -1 Laps
16 Connor Bosenberg (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling club -1 Laps
17 Caius Taggart-Cox (YT) U Kon Echelon -1 Laps
18 Markus Inkster (BC) DEVO p/b Fortius -2 Laps
DNF Evan Luksay (BC) Trail Bicycles
DNF Nathan Bishop (BC) DEVO pb Fortius
DNF Evan McBeath (BC) DEVO p/b Fortius
 
Under 15 Girls 15 km. Criterium, 30 Laps
1 Elle Bush (BC) Phoenix Velo 0:35:12
2 Megan Barnes (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling
3 Jaxon Slaney (BC) Red Devils Cycling Academy both s.t.
4 Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) DEVO p/b Fortius 0:02
5 Linnea Uunila (BC) Independent
6 Caitlin Wallin (BC) DEVO
7 Toria Kalyniuk (BC) Tripleshot
8 Kate Matson (BC) DEVO pb Fortius all s.t.
9 Mollie Fraser (YT) Yukon Echelon 0:33
10 Ana Large (BC) Red Devils Cycling Academy 0:42
11 Maia Matson (BC) DEVO pb Fortius 1:00
12 Kaelen Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Race Team 1:10
13 Carolyn Shaw (BC) Red Devils 1:54
 
Under 17 Boys 22 km. Criterium, 45 Laps
1 Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycle 0:40:45
2 Conor Martin (BC) TaG cycling at s.t.
3 Quinn Storey (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius 0:34
4 Ben Katerberg (BC) TaG Cycling Club s.t.
5 Ethan Pauly (BC) Triple Shot youth cycling 0:36
6 Brock Hoel (BC) Balance Point Racing 0:46
7 Lachlan Fraser (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club s.t.
8 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius 1:25
9 Isaac Van Der Vliet (BC) TAG cycling team 1:27
10 Evan Russell (BC) TaG Cycling
11 Talon Vale (BC) Fernie Flyers both s.t.
12 Micah Taggart-Cox (YT) U Kon Echelon -1 Laps
13 Sean Richardson (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius -1 Laps
14 Tomas Kalyniuk (BC) Tripleshot -1 Laps
15 Baili Guidi (BC) Red Devils/Fresh Air/Fulgas -1 Laps
16 Alexander Mitchell (BC) Chainline cycle -1 Laps
17 Eric Inkster (BC) Cannondale p/b Fortius -1 Laps
18 Braden Kersey (BC) Red Devils -1 Laps
19 Tamatea Westby (BC) Red Devils -1 Laps
20 Eric Worman (BC) Red Devils -1 Laps
21 Alex Webb (AB) Juventus -1 Laps
22 Taro Laframboise (BC) Tripleshot Youth Team -1 Laps
23 Caleb Bender (SK) Team Sask -2 Laps
24 Nick Frankenberger (BC) Triple Shot -2 Laps
25 Lorenzo Bonato (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius -2 Laps
26 Jack Boden (BC) Tripleshot Youth Team -2 Laps
27 Christopher Heinemann (AB) Juventus -2 Laps
28 Mathieu Meurer (AB) Juventus -2 Laps
29 Sage Parikh (BC) Tripleshot -2 Laps
DNF Julian Hudson (BC) TriMonsters
DNF Luke Bristow (AB) Juventus Cycling Club
DNF Jackson Konkin (BC) Independent
DNF Jordan Stevenson (SK) Sask Cycling
DNF Base Wagner (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius
DNF Tyler Davies (BC) Tag Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Hill (BC) Tripleshot cycling club
 
Under 17 Girls 22 km. Criterium, 45 Laps
1 Sarah Van Dam (BC) Tripleshot Youth Cycling 0:39:00
2 Abbey McGill (AB) Juventus at 0:02
3 Bronwen Campbell (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius
4 Sophie Ogilvie (BC) IGCC both s.t.
5 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Canondale pb Fortius 0:47
6 Micaiah Besler (SK) Sask Cycling 1:33
7 Casey Garrison (BC) Tripleshot -1 Laps
8 Erin Usher (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius -1 Laps
 
Under 19 Girls 22 km. Criterium , 45 Laps
1 Erin Attwell (BC) TripleShot Bear Mountain 0:39:00
2 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Race Team s.t.
3 Devaney Collier (AB) JUVENTUS both s.t.
4 Janae Hoel (BC) Balance Point Racing 0:03
5 Holly Simonson (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl 0:07
6 Sophie Vogel-Nakamura (BC) TaG Cycling -1 Laps
 
Under 19 Boys 25 km. Criterium, 50 Laps
1 Oliver Evans (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champ Sys 0:42:35
2 Ethan Palamarek (AB) Central Alberta Bicycle Club at 0:06
3 Aidan Livesey (AB) Synergy Racing CC s.t.
4 Mark Grant (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:13
5 James Grant (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team s.t.
6 Kurt Penno (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays 0:35
6 Cam Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG s.t.
8 Von Winkelmann (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 1:06
9 Elói Batista (BC) Independent s.t.
10 Erik Diertens (BC) Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl -1 Laps
11 Fergus Horrobin (BC) Cannondale pb Fortius -1 Laps
12 Matan Guttmann (BC) TaG Cycling -1 Laps
13 Ryan Wakelin (BC) Tripleshot Cycling -1 Laps
14 Michael Meade (BC) Cannondale PB Fortius -1 Laps
15 Joshua Ogilvie (BC) IGCC -1 Laps
16 Adam Attwell (BC) TripleShot -2 Laps
17 Adam Bugera (BC) unaffiliated -3 Laps


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.