Canadian Cyclist

 

June 12/16 10:09 am - Leogang DH World Cup: Final results Elite Men


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/16
 

Results from the Elite men's final in Leogang, Austria

 

Elite Men Time           
Gap
1 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:28.686 0.00
2 Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity Powered by Sram 3:31.817 3.131
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:32.804 4.118
4 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:34.055 5.369
5 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:35.165 6.479
6 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:37.116 8.430
7 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:37.192 8.506
8 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 3:37.661 8.975
9 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:38.661 9.975
10 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:38.784 10.098
11 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:39.415 10.729
12 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:39.664 10.978
13 Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:40.410 11.724
14 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:40.629 11.943
15 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:40.797 12.111
16 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:41.620 12.934
17 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:42.193 13.507
18 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:42.250 13.564
19 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:42.745 14.059
20 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:42.874 14.188
21 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:43.063 14.377
22 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technologies 3:43.077 14.391
23 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 3:43.266 14.580
24 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:43.284 14.598
25 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:43.358 14.672
26 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:43.435 14.749
27 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:43.960 15.274
28 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:43.985 15.299
29 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:44.258 15.572
30 Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:44.298 15.612
31 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 3:45.106 16.420
32 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:45.143 16.457
33 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:45.198 16.512
34 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 3:45.410 16.724
35 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:45.511 16.825
36 Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing 3:45.724 17.038
37 Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:45.884 17.198
38 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:45.932 17.246
39 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:46.269 17.583
40 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:46.523 17.837
41 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:46.570 17.884
42 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Magura Factory 3:46.748 18.062
43 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:46.800 18.114
44 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:46.870 18.184
45 Jacob Dickson (Irl) 3:46.900 18.214
46 Johannes von Klebelsberg (Ita) 3:47.291 18.605
47 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:47.368 18.682
48 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:47.515 18.829
49 Isak Leivsson (Nor) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:47.541 18.855
50 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 3:47.686 19.000
51 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:47.778 19.092
52 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:47.980 19.294
53 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:48.053 19.367
54 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:48.172 19.486
55 Manuel Gruber (Aut) RRP 3:48.697 20.011
56 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:48.868 20.182
57 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:49.050 20.364
58 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:49.401 20.715
59 Keegan Wright (NZl) 3:49.538 20.852
60 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 3:49.544 20.858
61 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 3:51.041 22.355
62 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:51.209 22.523
63 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:51.755 23.069
64 Scott Mears (GBr) 3:51.825 23.139
65 Oliver Zwar (Aus) 3:51.927 23.241
66 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:52.245 23.559
67 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:52.400 23.714
68 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:52.444 23.758
69 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:52.627 23.941
70 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:53.091 24.405
71 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 3:53.543 24.857
72 Jasper Jauch (Ger) 3:54.173 25.487
73 Innes Graham (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:54.515 25.829
74 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:54.833 26.147
75 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 3:55.246 26.56
76 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:59.111 30.425
77 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:59.160 30.474
78 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 4:00.133 31.447
79 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Exceptio Sport Commencal 4:02.228 33.542
80 Tom Bersselaar (Ned) 4:02.957 34.271
81 Thibault Laly (Fra) ADH Banshee Team 4:24.943 56.257
82 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 6:03.965 2:35.279
DSQ Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing
DSQ Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.