Canadian Cyclist

 

June 12/16 12:24 pm - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 7 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/16
 

Results from the eighth and final stage in France

 

Stage 7: Le Pont-de-Claix to Superdévoluy, 151 km
1 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data 4:05:06
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick Step at 3:58
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
6 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick Step
7 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
9 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 4:03
10 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
11 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff both s.t.
12 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 4:05
13 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 4:07
14 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
15 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits
16 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
17 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 4:22
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 5:25
19 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
20 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 5:58
 
79 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 26:13
83 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
91 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek - Segafredo both s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 29:59:31
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:12
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick Step 0:19
4 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:21
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff 0:35
6 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick Step 0:51
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 0:57
8 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:13
9 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida 1:30
10 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 2:43
11 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis Solutions Crédits 3:20
12 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 3:21
13 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 3:36
14 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL - Jumbo 5:38
15 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 5:48
16 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 6:05
17 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 7:42
18 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto - Soudal 7:56
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 7:58
20 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora - Argon 18 8:13
 
78 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek - Segafredo 1:05:05
94 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:21:43
111 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 1:37:23



Previous
Prologue, Stage 1, Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
Stage 5

Stage 6

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.