Canadian Cyclist

 

June 12/16 16:24 pm - Canada Cup #4, Hardwood results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/16
 

Results from Canada Cup #4 held at Harwood Ski and Bike in Oro, ON

 

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Emily Batty (ON) Trek Factory Racing 1:34:42.2
2 Cindy Montambault (QC) Équipe du Québec : Trek GPL 1:37:29.6
3 Jena Greaser (USA) Women's Project Pedal : VO2 Multisport/Competitive Edge 1:38:14.0
4 Maghalie Rochette (QC) Luna Pro Team 1:38:36.7
5 Elyse Nieuwold (ON) PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn 1:39:59.9
6 Soren Meeuwisse (ON) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 1:41:40.8
7 Marine Lewis (QC) Équipe du Québec : VCB Quilicot 1:43:59.6
8 MacKenzie Myatt (QC) Cyclesmith Cycling Club 1:45:56.0
9 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Ménard (QC) CVM de la Gatineau 1:46:27.3
10 Florence Dostie-Ménard (QC) Équipe du Québec : CVM de la Gatineau 1:47:01.8
11 Amélie Simard (QC) Équipe du Québec : CVM Sigma Assurances 1:48:04.2
12 Paige Foxcroft (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 1:48:09.6
13 Laurie Arseneault (QC) Équipe du Québec : La Cordée Plein Air 1:50:36.0
14 Andrea Burley (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 1:53:56.7
15 Sabrina Bureau (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances lapped
16 Jennifer Malik (ON) Paradise Garage Racing lapped
17 Siobhan Kelly (ON) To Wheels Epic Sports BCC lapped
DNF Heather Gray (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau
 
Elite Men, 6 laps
1 Evan Guthrie (BC) Norco Factory Team 1:36:13.3
2 Derek Zandstra (ON) SCOTT-3 Rox Racing 1:36:34.8
3 Evan Mcneely (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:37:55.9
4 Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:38:14.2
5 Davis Ross (ON) AWI Racing 1:38:22.7
6 Marc-André Fortier (QC) Independent 1:39:18.2
7 Raphaël Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:40:44.3
8 Andrew L'esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 1:40:45.2
9 Liam Mulcahy (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing 1:41:10.2
10 Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 1:41:26.7
11 Felix Burke (QC) Équipe du Québec : Jo Velo Tremblant 1:42:07.0
12 Kelsey Krushel (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing 1:42:42.1
13 Mitchell Bailey (ON) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 1:43:21.2
14 Matthew Martindill (ON) Arrow Racing 1:44:02.2
15 Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:44:24.8
16 Rhys Verner (BC) Kona Factory Team XC 1:44:42.2
17 Anthony Audet (QC) Independent 1:45:20.2
18 Félix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:46:56.5
19 Guillaume Larose-Gingras (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:46:56.5
20 Jon Slaughter (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 1:47:48.2
21 Luke Hlavenka (ON) Chrono Cycling 1:48:13.3
22 David Klaver (ON) Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery 1:48:50.5
23 Matthew Turcotte (QC) Independent 1:51:44.3
24 Colin Pendziwol (ON) Rollin' Thunder Racing PB Marostica Subaru 1:53:02.3
25 Chris Ziegler (USA) NEXT-BMB lapped
26 Jan Kocemba (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing lapped
27 Alex Schmidt (ON) PHI Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn lapped
28 Robin Wallar (ON) Chrono Cycling lapped
29 Scott Lynch (ON) Independent lapped
30 Michael Hermanovsky (ON) Independent lapped
31 Raymond Dangelmaier (QC) Brevard College lapped
32 Owen Flood (ON) Arrow Racing lapped
33 Corey Brioschi (ON) Chrono Cycling lapped
34 Chris Fruetel (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing lapped
35 Eddie Skala (ON) Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cyclery lapped
36 Clément Sollier (QC) Équipe Iris lapped
37 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Independent lapped
DNF Dylan Bailey (ON) Rollin' Thunder Racing PB Marostica Subaru
DNF Dave Reid (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau
 
Junior Women, 3 laps
1 Emily Handford (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 59:32.3
2 Dana Gilligan (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 59:34.7
3 Sophianne Samson (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 1:00:19.8
4 Sidney Mcgill (AB) Juventus Cycling Club 1:02:07.7
5 Erica Leonard (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 1:02:18.7
6 Kelsey Urban (USA) Whole Athlete / Specialized 1:02:56.5
7 Rachel Anders (USA) USA National Team 1:02:56.5
8 Leya Masson (QC) Équipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte-Anne 1:04:21.5
9 Sarah Fabbro (ON) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 1:04:26.1
10 Julia Long (BC) Cycling BC : TaG Cycling / Summit Sports 1:05:13.5
11 Sienna Leger Redel (USA) USA National Team 1:07:15.2
12 Veda Gerasimek (USA) Independent 1:13:07.1
13 Vicky Morin-Blanchette (QC) C3 Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut 1:19:13.6
14 Kierstyn Hawke (ON) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 1:20:33.0
15 Melissa Lavigne (QC) Skinouk VDM 1:22:01.8
 
Junior Men, 4 laps
1 Quinton Disera (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 1:05:57.2
2 Sean Fincham (BC) Cycling BC 1:07:45.0
3 Félix Longpré (QC) Équipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte-Anne 1:08:20.3
4 Tyler Orschel (ON) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 1:09:23.7
5 Victor Verreault (QC) Équipe du Québec : Vélo 2 Max St-Félicien 1:09:37.4
6 Émile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Équipe du Québec : Équipe Iris 1:10:06.1
7 Philippe Truchon (QC) Mathieu Performance 1:10:27.5
8 Malcolm Barton (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing 1:10:29.3
9 Kaleb Hellreich (ON) Trek Store CC 1:11:06.7
10 Noah Simms (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing 1:11:22.4
11 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing 1:11:40.3
12 Antoine Bélanger Rannou (QC) EC Gatineau : CVM de la Gatineau 1:11:56.9
13 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:12:47.6
14 Jonathan Drain (USA) USA National Team 1:12:56.4
15 Émile Perreault (QC) Équipe du Québec : Accro Vélo 1:14:00.1
16 Matthew Behrens (USA) USA National Team 1:14:12.1
17 Francis Fortin (QC) CVM Sigma Assurances 1:14:55.1
18 Hunter Verner (BC) Cycling BC : Team Squamish 1:15:33.4
19 Cody Schwartz (USA) USA National Team 1:15:35.4
20 Jason Rowton (USA) Whole Athlete / Specialized 1:15:57.0
21 Brandon Wright (ON) Team Spoke O'Motion 1:15:59.0
22 Thomas Hulton (ON) AWI Racing 1:16:10.5
23 Robin Horsfield (ON) Independent 1:16:45.9
24 Nicholas Emsley (ON) AWI Racing 1:16:54.9
25 Aidan Webster (ON) Waterloo Cycling Club 1:17:44.9
26 Charles Couture (QC) C3 Vélo Pays-d'en-Haut 1:17:56.1
27 Leif Bertelsen (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 1:18:25.2
28 Clyde Sebastian Logue (USA) Colonial Bicycle Company 1:21:32.7
29 Drew Palmerleger (USA) USA National Team 1:22:21.6
30 Scott Brassor (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau 1:26:45.4
DNF Anders Johnson (USA) Whole Athlete / Specialized
DNF Nick Kleban (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Shane Patterson (BC) Cycling BC

FULL results all categories

 

 

Canada Cup leaders
Elite Women: Emily Batty (ON) Trek Factory Racing
Junior Women: Emily Handford (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
Elite Men: Evan McNeely (ON) Norco Factory Team
Junior Men: Quinton Disera (ON) Angry Johnny's p/b Norco & Garneau

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.