Canadian Cyclist

 

June 12/16 17:09 pm - Masters Road Nationals: Road race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/16
 

Results from today's road races


Morning starts

Master E Women, 79.7 km
1 Karine Corbeil (Groupe Sportif CT) 2:32:31
2 Emily Rodger (Radical Edge)
3 Sophie Gattuso (vc Bicycles Quilicot) both s.t.
4 Marie-Renée Vial (Independant) 0:04
5 Émilie Caron (Collectif de Course Bikurious) 3:03
6 Annie Imbeault (Norco Premier Tech p/w Chew Pod) 3:03
DNF Raur Meilleur Harvey (Collectif de Course Bikurious)
DNS Anaïs Courteille (Euro-Sports)
DNS Safia Genereux-Khali (Groupe Sportif CT)
DNS Angella Goran (Velo Outaouais)
 
Master F Women, 79.7 km
1 Zeina Loutfi (Martin Swiss cycles) 2:32:31
2 Chantal Gosselin (Vélo Outaouais)
3 Pier-Pascale Hutsebaut (Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault)
4 Judith Hayes (Martin Swiss cycles) all s.t.
5 Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Ride Biker) 0:03
6 Mary-Anne Poulin (CC de l'Académie) 1:09
7 Leslie Horn (NovoFit Compass 360 Racing) 8:45
DNF Dawn Heinemeyer (Calgary Crankmasters Cycling Club)
DNF Annick Dufour (Trek-GPL)
DNF Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone)
DNF Nicole Clermont (Sherbrooke)
DNF Christiane Gagné (Momentum Vélo)
DNF Carol Deavy (Velo Outaouais)
DNS Carole Vanier (Équipe Iris)
DNS Katharine Masun (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
 
Master D, 95,64 km
1 Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone) 2:45:05
2 Robert Anderson (Team Specialized Racing Masters) at s.t.
3 James Laird (Peak Racing, Valley Ski Works, Pactimo) 5:52
4 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Ride Biker) 5:52
5 Julien Rioux (Sherbrooke) 5:52
6 Eric Magnoux (Independant) 5:52
7 Joel Katz (Independant) 5:52
8 Alain Goulet (Independant) 5:52
9 Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling) 7:03
10 Alain Patrick Brault (Espoir de Laval) 8:28
11 David Johnston (United Cycle) 14:22
12 Guy Marcotte (VéloGare) 17:55
13 Gilles Gagnon (Independant) 21:47
14 Andre Rodrigue (Independant) 30:37
15 Vincent Richard (Independant) 31:56
DNF Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone)
DNF Roger Simard (Independant)
DNF Gilbert Bessin (Peak Centre-Bernard Hinault)
DNF John Spence (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
DNS Tim Buckley (Newmarket Eagles CC)
DNS Pierre L'ecuyer (Independant)
 
Master B, 127.52 km
1 Michel Jean (La Vie Sportive) 3:23:11
2 Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 0:01
3 Bruno Lafontaine (Trek-GPL) 0:03
4 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments) 0:16
5 Yannick Lemire (Laferté Bicycles) 0:21
6 Domini Chalifoux (Trek-GPL) 0:21
7 Jocelyn Lachance (Laferté Bicycles) 0:24
8 David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps) 0:24
9 Sébastien Perreault (Victor-Squatex) 0:24
10 Stephane Vallieres (Cannondale / ABC Cycles) 0:24
11 Matthew Di Silvestro (Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies) 0:24
12 James White (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:24
13 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 0:32
14 Jean-Francois Blais (Trek-GPL) 0:32
15 Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing) 0:32
16 Brian Mckeown (Radical Edge) 0:32
17 David Desjardins (Collectif Parlee Cycles) 0:33
18 Francois Doyon (Scott-RackUltra) 0:39
19 Martin St-Pierre (EC Gatineau) 0:43
20 Maxime Hébert (Scott-RackUltra) 0:47
21 Mike Reeves (Tekne cycle club) 2:58
22 Laurent Martel (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 2:58
23 Chris Kirk (Independant) 3:03
24 Justin Rogers (WASPcam) 3:20
25 Cary Moretti (True North Medical Road Corps) 3:20
26 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) 4:02
27 Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 4:02
28 Damien Carrier (EC Gatineau) 4:08
29 Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing) 4:41
30 Sebastien Moquin (Cycles Regis) 5:10
31 Stéphane Dodier (Scott-RackUltra) 5:47
32 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Ride) 6:36
33 Jean-Francois Bertrand (ABCoachelite MXO agence 360) 6:53
34 Eric Laplante (Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Vélo) 7:32
35 Johnj Malois (CC de l'Académie) 14:28
36 Frederic Brousseau (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 14:28
37 Alain Cadorette (Cannondale / ABC Cycles) 14:28
38 Hugues Joannis (Collectif Parlee Cycles) 14:30
39 Sebastien Riopel (VCOM Inc.) 14:32
40 Patrick Ducharme (VCOM Inc.) 14:32
41 Christian Thibeault (Independant) 14:32
42 Daniel De Mos (Sonic Boom Racing) 16:36
43 Brien Kelly (WASPcam) 16:36
44 Rodney Clarke (Radical Edge) 16:40
45 René-Pierre Roussel (Cannondale / ABC Cycles) 16:40
46 Ryan Hodgkinson (WASPcam) 17:56
47 Gerald Chen (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 17:58
48 Martin Vinet (Trek-GPL) 18:04
49 Mark Chappel (WASPcam) 18:04
50 Lafortune Carl (Cycles Regis) 18:04
51 David Girard (Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Vélo) 18:04
DNF Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers)
DNF Pelda Patrick (West of Quebec Wheelers)
DNF Justin Moo (WASPcam)
DNF Patrick Caron (Victor-squatex)
DNF Eric Pare (Trek-GLP)
DNF Stephane Chartier (Scott-RackUltra)
DNF Jeff Ker (Photon Racing P/B Engineered Assemblies)
DNF Karim Jarjoura (Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Vélo)
DNF Éric Desjardins (Partenaire-Conseils/Ascension Vélo)
DNF Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team)
DNF Andrew Churchill (Martin Swiss cycles)
DNF Pierre Bitz (Martin Swiss cycles)
DNF Eric Migneron (Maglia rosa)
DNF Richard Jodoin (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
DNF Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
DNF Mathieu Duchesne (Jean-Maurice Vezina / Groupe Investors)
DNF Pascal-André Vendittoli (Independant)
DNF Benoit Desrosiers (Independant)
DNF Pierre Boilard (Independant)
DNF Emmanuel Parent (Groupe Sportif CT)
DNF Marc-Wayne Addison (Garneau Québec)
DNF Pascal Dostaler (Cycles Regis)
DNF Richard Derome (Cycles Regis)
DNF Louis-Yves Cloutier (Cycles Regis)
DNF André Boisclair (Cycles Regis)
DNF Charles B. Ostiguy (Collectif Parlee Cycles)
DNF Jean-François Fafard (Cannondale / ABC Cycles)
DNF Martin Benoit (Cannondale / ABC Cycles)
DNF Sebastien Frappier (Bicycle A.F.CAM)
DNF Steve Trinque (AB CoachÉlite MXO Agence 360)
DNF David Albert (PowerWatts)
DNF Virgil Popescu (VCOM Inc.)
DNF Serghei Maximenco (PowerWatts)
DNF Alain Lafleur (ABcoachelite MXO agence 360)
DNF Mike Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
DNF Simon Brunette (VéloGare)
DNS David Thompson (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
DNS Benjamin Martel (Velo-Station)
DNS Benoit Perreault (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
DNS Sylvain Tremblay (Ultra-Violet)
DNS Maxime Girard (Ultra-Violet)
DNS Jean Sebastien Boiteau (Trek-GPL)
DNS Geoffrey Parslow (Todd's Cycling Club)
DNS Christian Marcoux (Scott-RackUltra)
DNS Alain Villeneuve (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
DNS Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone)
DNS Eric Ethier (Cycles Regis)
DNS Olivier Beauvais (Independant)
DNS Yvan Trudel (Independant)
 
 Afternoon starts
 
Master A, 143.46 km
1 Eric Loiselle (Cannondale / ABC) 3:51:19
2 Jean-Francois Leduc (Laferté Bicycles) at s.t.
3 Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling) 0:03
4 Mathieu Charruau (Trek-GPL) 0:12
5 Doug Van Den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:13
6 Alexandre Morin (Trek-GPL)
7 Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing)
8 Michel Henri (Cycles Dupuis)
9 Sebastien Cossette (Scott-RackUltra)
10 Philippe Marcotte (Laferté Bicycles)
11 Cory Jay (Crattsman Construction)
12 Jerome Mcnicoll (Cannondale / ABC)
13 Jean Francois Dussault-Turcotte (Jean-Maurice Vezina /)
14 Joel Pelletier (Cycles Dupuis)
15 Jeff Muise (Framework Racing)
16 Maxime Chouinard (Momentum Vélo)
17 Jesse Cabon (vc Bicycles Quilicot)
18 Matthew Guse (Partenaire-)
19 Philippe Lanthier (Cannondale / ABC)
20 Nick Friesen (Independant)
21 Brandon Sant (PowerWatts)
22 Jean-Philippe Delorme (Cycles Marinoni)
23 Francis Tellier (Victor-Squatex)
24 Alexandre Dion (Cannondale / ABC)
25 Antoine Malo (Partenaire-)
26 Olivier Hébert (Cannondale / ABC) all s.t.
27 Dan Doddy (Tower International) 0:20
28 Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling) 2:28
29 Guillaume Simoneau (AB CoachÉlite MXO) s.t.
30 Kaven Mcnicoll (Independant) 2:32
31 Jonatan Mathieu (Laferté Bicycles)
32 Nicolas Ammerlaan (Cycles Marinoni) both s.t.
33 Charles-André Bilodeau (Cycles Regis) 3:00
34 Alexandre Aubies (Équipe Victor / Squatex) s.t.
35 Brian James Quessy (Velorganic) 3:11
36 Yanick Lajeunesse (Trek-GPL) 6:43
37 Jean-Christophe Marceau (Momentum Vélo) s.t.
38 Shan Hyland (Jean-Maurice Vezina /) 6:46
39 Julien Remo (Cycles Dupuis)
40 Jonathan Hervieux (Cycles Dupuis) both s.t.
41 Danny Leblanc (Garneau Québec) 9:10
42 Sébastien Emond (Jean-Maurice Vezina /)
43 Gabriel Michaud (Espoir de Laval)
44 Ryan Phelps Phelps (CoachChris.ca/Joe) all s.t.
45 Rony Berbari (Cycles Marinoni) 11:12
46 Kianoush Missaghi (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 15:30
47 Nicolas Therrien (Momentum Vélo) 21:39
DNF Mark Sherboneau (Ride with Rendall p/b)
DNF James Jacek-Cote (PowerWatts)
DNF Edward Forest (Cycles Dupuis)
DNF Joseph Power (Cycles Dupuis)
DNF Vincent Courcy (Cycles Marinoni)
DNF Claude Crepeau (Équipe Iris)
DNF D'Zaô-Izaq Plamondon (Garneau Québec)
DNF Jean Francois Racine (Garneau Québec)
DNF Samuel Gidel (Independant)
DNF Gabriel Drouin (Jean-Maurice Vezina /)
DNF Noel Monge (Momentum Vélo)
DNF Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com)
DNF Henry Chan (PowerWatts)
DNF Jeremie Fontanaud (Scott-RackUltra)
DNF Mathieu Fortier (Scott-RackUltra)
DNF Yan Marineau (True North Road Corps)
DNF Jean-Francois Carriere (Velorganic)
DNF Jerome Lariviere (Victor-Squatex)
DNS Christian Lemay (Velorganic)
DNS David Tardif (Cycles Regis)
DNS Hugues Lapointe (Garneau Québec)
DNS Nicolas Cloutier Boutin (Momentum Vélo)
DNS Bryan Mongrain (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
DNS Steve Maurice (VéloGare)
DNS Eric Hebert (Victor-squatex)
 
Master C, 111.58 km
1 Lorenzo Caterini (Crattsman Construction) 3:05:34
2 Ron Amos (Hammer/53x11) at s.t.
3 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:17
4 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments) 0:59
5 Miguel Sanchez (Sports Maguire) 1:21
6 Andy Mill (WASPcam) 1:47
7 Normand Bertrand (Norco Premier Tech p/w Chew Pod) 2:26
8 Stéphane Demers (Équipe Iris)
9 Benoit Nayet (Sports Maguire)
10 Ian Dalling (Cyclery Racing)
11 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (WASPCAM)
12 Sylvain Thibeault (Ultra-Violet)
13 Lawrence Akot (WASPcam) all s.t.
14 Marc Courtemanche (Espoir de Laval) 2:32
15 Paul Taylor (Island Racing Club p/b Robert Cameron Law) 3:56
16 Gérald Caron (Laferté Bicycles) 3:59
17 Michel Demers (vc Bicycles Quilicot) 8:11
18 Carl Grenier (Cycles Regis) 12:39
19 Sylvan Adams (Friends of CA) 12:46
20 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team) 12:57
21 Marco Salvati (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone) s.t.
22 Alex Vega (PowerWatts) 12:59
23 Stéphane Le Beau (CC de l'Académie) s.t.
24 Denis Blouin (Jean-Maurice Vezina / Groupe Investors) 18:25
25 Christian Girard (Dac jet Stelvio) 19:51
26 Charles Cormier (Mikes Bike Shop) s.t.
27 Brent Macdonald (Deadgoat) 19:58
28 Gary Weinstein (pedalinx) 20:57
29 Martin Ste-Marie (Équipe Iris)
30 Derek De Gannes (WASPcam)
31 Gilbert Maillette (CC de l'Académie) all s.t.
32 Kourosh Arshi (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 28:46
DNF Sylvain Castonguay (VéloGare)
DNF Mario Ebacher (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
DNF Domenic Cefaratti (PowerWatts)
DNF Antonio Cefaratti (PowerWatts)
DNF Terence Dahms (Pedalhead Road Works)
DNF Didier Chunlaud (Norco Premier Tech p/w Chew Pod)
DNF Alberto Padilla (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
DNF Dean Giesbrecht (Independant)
DNF Claude Durocher (Independant)
DNF Barry Smith (Hellcats)
DNF Robert Duguay (Groupe Sportif CT)
DNF Jocelyn Bourgon (Groupe Sportif CT)
DNF Marc Lapointe (Garneau Québec)
DNF Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Ride Biker)
DNF William Trischuk (D'Ornellas Bike Shop)
DNF Rob Smith (Central Alberta Bicycle Club)
DNF Brad Martel (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
DNF Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme)
DNS Daniel Therer (TREK-GPL)
DNS Michael Di Blasio (PowerWatts)
DNS Eric Provost (Équipe Iris)

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.