Canadian Cyclist

 

June 12/16 17:13 pm - Grand Prix Saguenay: Stage 4 and Final GC, Silber 1/2


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/16
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of the Grand Prix Saguenay in Quebec

 

Stage 4: Chicoutimi Road Rzce, 149.8 km
1 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 3:41:13
2 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:01
3 Ed Walsh (Can) Race Clean s.t.
4 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:05
5 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 0:08
6 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus s.t.
7 Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team 0:34
8 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
9 Sam Bassetti (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
10 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor
11 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas
12 Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
13 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus
14 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS
15 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
16 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe
17 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
18 Israël Nuño Arguelles (Esp) Inteja MMR
19 Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
20 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
21 Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB
22 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
23 Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
24 Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team
25 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
26 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Humard all s.t.
27 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus 0:40
28 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus 0:51
29 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS s.t.
30 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 1:09
31 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus 2:02
32 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
33 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas both s.t.
34 Luisenrique Plemuspavila (Mex) Academy Cycling Team 2:06
35 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB s.t.
36 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 3:38
37 Dan Craven (Nam) Academy Cycling Team
38 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton
39 Kevin de Mesmaeker (Bel) Novo Nordisk
40 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk
41 Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley
42 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
43 Edward Green (RSA) Vélo Sélect
44 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com
45 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) TRJ Télécom
46 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS
47 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus all s.t.
48 James Piccoli (Can) Transport Lacombe 3:41
49 Eric Halvorsen (Nor) Humard 9:26
50 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR 9:42
DNF Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS
DNF Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor
DNF David Boily (Can) Garneau Québecor
DNF Darcy Woolley (Aus) Garneau Québecor
DNF Ansel Dickey (USA) Astellas
DNF Matt Green (Ger) Astellas
DNF Travis Livermon (USA) Astellas
DNF David Williams (USA) Astellas
DNF Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk
DNF Gerd de Keijzer (Ned) Novo Nordisk
DNF Mehdi Benhamouda (Fra) Novo Nordisk
DNF Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus
DNF Romain Aubert (Sui) Humard
DNF Julien Bossens (Sui) Humard
DNF Pier-André Côté (Can) TRJ Télécom
DNF Laurent Gervais (Can) TRJ Télécom
DNF Jonathan Lewis (Aus) TRJ Télécom
DNF David Drouin (Can) TRJ Télécom
DNF Alex Mengoulas (Ned) Wilton
DNF Nigel Kinney (Can) Transport Lacombe
DNF Boulay Benoît (Can) Transport Lacombe
DNF Philippe Allard (Can) Transport Lacombe
DNF William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect
DNF François Chabot (Can) Vélo Sélect
DNF Jocelyn Lemperrière (Fra) Vélo Sélect
DNF Mattieu Borduas (Can) Vélo Sélect
DNF Anton Varabei (Can) Vélo Sélect
DNF Brad Bradford (Can) Vélo Sélect
DNF Tim Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley
DNF Lukas Conly (Can) Giant Langley
DNF Adam Carr (USA) CCB
DNF Michael Hernandez (USA) CCB
DNF Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB
DNF Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Academy Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Andrew (Can) Lowestrates.com
DNF Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com
DNF Sean MacKinnon (Can) Race Clean
DNF William Elliot (Can) Race Clean
DNF Adam Jamieson (Can) Race Clean
DNF Evan Burtnik (Can) Race Clean
DNF Willem Boersma (Can) Race Clean
Final GC
1 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12:52:54
2 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling at 0:06
3 Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team 0:10
4 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus 0:38
5 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:47
6 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:52
7 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS s.t.
8 Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team 0:54
9 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 1:03
10 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:55
11 Dan Craven (Nam) Academy Cycling Team 6:17
12 Ed Walsh (Can) Race Clean 7:29
13 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Humard 7:46
14 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor 8:00
15 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus 8:17
16 Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB 8:17
17 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas 8:32
18 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 8:41
19 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 8:45
20 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus 9:01
21 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 9:34
22 Israël Nuño Arguelles (Esp) Inteja MMR 9:56
23 Evan Murphy (USA) Lupus 10:29
24 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus 10:40
25 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 11:01
26 James Piccoli (Can) Transport Lacombe 11:05
27 Sam Bassetti (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 11:07
28 Alexander Braico (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 11:10
29 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus 11:11
30 Kevin de Mesmaeker (Bel) Novo Nordisk 11:21
31 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton 11:42
32 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk 11:48
33 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 11:48
34 Edward Green (RSA) Vélo Sélect 12:13
35 Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas 12:28
36 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB 13:04
37 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor 15:17
38 Luisenrique Plemuspavila (Mex) Academy Cycling Team 16:41
39 Eric Halvorsen (Nor) Humard 17:36
40 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 18:20
41 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 18:42
42 Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 18:50
43 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR 19:18
44 Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:09
45 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 21:26
46 Tom Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 23:10
47 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe 35:19
48 Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley 36:24
49 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com 38:20
50 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) TRJ Télécom 39:02
Points
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 43 pts
2 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 43
3 Mikhel Raim (Est) Academy Cycling Team 41
4 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus 23
5 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus 22
6 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Québecor 21
7 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20
8 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 20
9 Dan Craven (Nam) Academy Cycling Team 18
10 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 17
11 Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team 15
12 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 15
13 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 14
14 Ed Walsh (Can) Race Clean 13
15 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus 13
16 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12
17 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 11
18 James Piccoli (Can) Transport Lacombe 10
19 Olaf Oussoren (Ned) Wilton 10
20 Luisenrique Plemuspavila (Mex) Academy Cycling Team 8
21 Manuel Rudaz (Sui) Humard 7
22 Sam Bassetti (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 7
23 Michael Rice (Aus) 6
24 Daniel Gardner (GBr) Astellas 5
25 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4
26 Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4
27 Nolan Tankersley (USA) Lupus 3
28 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR 3
29 Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 1
KoM
1 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus 42 Pts
2 Alexander Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 21
3 Daniel Turek (Cze) Academy Cycling Team 19
4 James Piccoli (Can) Transport Lacombe 15
5 Émile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 11
6 Luisenrique Plemuspavila (Mex) Academy Cycling Team 8
7 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Québecor 7
8 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5
9 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 3
10 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3
11 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3
12 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk 3
13 Conor O’Brien (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 1
14 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 1
Team GC
1 Silber Pro Cycling 38:39:49
2 Academy Cycling Team at 2:09
3 Lupus 15:17
4 Jelly Belly p/b MAXXIS 16:24
5 Rally Cycling 17:52
6 Garneau Québecor 22:59
7 Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 28:18


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.