SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Hayman Classic: Stage 3 results

Canadian Cyclist

 

June 13/16 11:28 am - Hayman Classic: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/16
 

Results from the Road Race, third event of the 2016 Hayman Classic Junior Stage Race held on June 11th and 12th in Penticton, BC

Under 13 Boys 21 km
1 Campbell Parrish (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:40:45
2 Noah Rubuliak (red devils) at 0:03
3 Manu Moore (DEVO pb Fortius) s.t.
4 Patrik Rytir (DEVO p/b Fortius) 0:04
5 Cam McCallum (Devo pb Fortius) 0:21
6 Lucas Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 0:24
7 Nicholas Mitchell (Red Devils) s.t.
8 Sasha Bishop (DEVO pb Fortius) 3:23
9 Cameron Hobbs (Red Devils) 6:11
10 Max Wright (Tri Monsters) 9:35
DNF Remy Garrison (Tripleshot)
 
Under 13 Girls 21 km
1 Alisha Lilley (Devo pb Fortius) 0:44:34
2 Ava Irving-Staley (U Kon Echelon) at s.t.
3 Astrid Wuerr (DEVO pb Fortius) 0:01
4 Kendra Shaw (Red Devils) 2:05
5 Annie Cable (Ukon Echelon) 2:19
6 Geza Rodgers (Devo pb Fortius) 2:22
7 Katrin Rytirova (DEVO p/b Fortius) 5:58
8 Susanna Ujfalusi (DEVO p/b Fortius) 12:10
 
Under 15 Boys 42 km
1 Nathan Bishop (DEVO pb Fortius) 1:15:20
2 Skylar Beauregard (TAG CYCLING) at 1:04
3 Aedan Crocker (Triple Shot Youth Cycling) 1:08
4 Jacob Rubuliak (red devils) s.t.
5 Connor Hobbs (Red Devils) s.t.
6 Lief Rodgers (Devo pb Fortius) s.t.
7 Peyton Wiebe (cyclemeisters) all s.t.
8 Reese Critchlow (DEVO p/b Fortius Sport and Health) 1:11
9 Joel Worman (Red Devils) s.t.
10 Lincoln Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 1:26
11 Griffen Hart (tripleshot) 5:22
12 Erik Haaheim (Red Devils) 6:31
13 Koen Buckingham (Red Devils) 6:33
14 Colton Blaney (Red Devils cycling academy) 6:38
15 Heming Sola (Red Devils) 14:59
16 Caius Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) s.t.
17 Connor Bosenberg (Tripleshot Youth Cycling club) 17:59
18 Brody Wright (Tri Monsters) 18:00
DNF Evan Luksay (Trail Bicycles)
DNF Evan McBeath (DEVO p/b Fortius)
DNF Markus Inkster (DEVO p/b Fortius)
 
Under 15 Girls 42 km
1 Megan Barnes (Tripleshot Youth Cycling) 1:24:44
2 Lilly Ujfalusi (DEVO p/b Fortius)
3 Toria Kalyniuk (Tripleshot)
4 Linnea Uunila (Independent) all s.t.
5 Elle Bush (Phoenix Velo) 3:08
6 Caitlin Wallin (DEVO) 4:43
7 Kate Matson (DEVO pb Fortius) 9:00
8 Ana Large (Red Devils Cycling Academy) 9:27
9 Maia Matson (DEVO pb Fortius) 10:59
10 Carolyn Shaw (Red Devils) 16:41
11 Mollie Fraser (Yukon Echelon) 16:44
12 Kaelen Coles-Lyster (TaG Race Team) 17:14
 
Under 17 Girls 63 km
1 Elizabeth Gin (Canondale pb Fortius) 1:57:48
2 Micaiah Besler (Sask Cycling) at 2:48
3 Bronwen Campbell (Cannondale pb Fortius) 6:45
4 Sophie Ogilvie (IGCC) 6:59
5 Sarah Van Dam (Tripleshot Youth Cycling) 9:25
6 Abbey McGill (Juventus) 9:34
7 Erin Usher (Cannondale pb Fortius) 13:59
DNF Casey Garrison (Tripleshot)
 
Under 19 Girls 63 km
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (TaG Race Team) 1:55:41
2 Devaney Collier (JUVENTUS) at s.t.
3 Erin Attwell (TripleShot Bear Mountain) 0:42
4 Holly Simonson (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl) 4:41
5 Janae Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 9:09
6 Sophie Vogel-Nakamura (TaG Cycling) 16:07
 
Under 17 Boys 84 km
1 Conor Martin (TaG cycling) 2:13:08
2 Ben Katerberg (TaG Cycling Club) at s.t.
3 Brock Hoel (Balance Point Racing) 10:32
4 Quinn Storey (Cannondale pb Fortius) 11:26
5 Sean Richardson (Cannondale pb Fortius) 11:28
6 Evan Russell (TaG Cycling) 11:32
7 Ethan Pauly (Triple Shot youth cycling) 11:41
8 Thomas Hill (Tripleshot cycling club) 16:18
9 Ethan Ogrodniczuk (Cannondale pb Fortius) 16:19
10 Taro Laframboise (Tripleshot Youth Team) s.t.
11 Eric Worman (Red Devils) 16:27
12 Jack Boden (Tripleshot Youth Team) s.t.
13 Braden Kersey (Red Devils) 16:47
14 Tomas Kalyniuk (Tripleshot) 16:56
15 Lorenzo Bonato (Cannondale pb Fortius) 19:54
16 Christopher Heinemann (Juventus) 23:13
17 Talon Vale (Fernie Flyers) 24:05
18 Micah Taggart-Cox (U Kon Echelon) 26:18
19 Jackson Konkin (Independent) 27:04
20 Caleb Bender (Team Sask) 31:37
21 Alexander Mitchell (Chainline cycle) 36:21
22 Jordan Stevenson (Sask Cycling) 40:42
23 Nick Frankenberger (Triple Shot) 41:37
24 Mathieu Meurer (Juventus) 1:00:04
DNF Tamatea Westby (Red Devils)
DNF Luke Bristow (Juventus Cycling Club)
DNF Alex Webb (Juventus)
DNF Baili Guidi (Red Devils/Fresh Air/Fulgas)
DNF Isaac Van Der Vliet (TAG cycling team)
DNF Base Wagner (Cannondale pb Fortius)
DNF Tyler Davies (Tag Cycling Club)
DNF Eric Inkster (Cannondale p/b Fortius)
DNF Riley Pickrell (Tripleshot Cycle)
DNF Sage Parikh (Tripleshot)
DNF Lachlan Fraser (Tripleshot Cycling Club)
 
Under 19 Boys 105 km
1 Oliver Evans (Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champ System) 2:46:47
2 Kurt Penno (Accent Inns/Russ Hays) at 3:26
3 Aidan Livesey (Synergy Racing CC) 3:29
4 James Grant (TaG Cycling Race Team) 3:44
5 Cam Fitzmaurice (TaG)
6 Mark Grant (TaG Cycling Race Team)
7 Erik Diertens (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl)
8 Von Winkelmann (Langlois Brown Racing) all s.t.
9 Ethan Palamarek (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) 4:17
10 Elói Batista (Independent) 9:35
11 Matan Guttmann (TaG Cycling) 15:47
12 Michael Meade (Cannondale PB Fortius) 35:21
DNF Adam Bugera (unaffiliated)
DNF Ryan Wakelin (Tripleshot Cycling)
DNF Adam Attwell (TripleShot)
DNF Joshua Ogilvie (IGCC)
DNF Fergus Horrobin (Cannondale pb Fortius)
 
Para 63 km
1 Lachlan Hotchkiss (Dr. Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycl ing) 2:27:43



Previous stages
Stage 1
Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.