Canadian Cyclist

 

June 15/16 14:30 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/16
 

Results from the first stage in Saint-Georges , QC

 

Stage 1: Saint-Georges / Saint-Odilon/Saint-Georges, 185 km
1 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 4:28:26
2 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman at s.t.
3 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:02
4 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:05
5 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 0:08
6 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:16
7 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
8 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
9 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
10 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk
11 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
12 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
13 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
14 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor
15 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team
17 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
18 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada
20 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
21 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
22 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team
23 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk
24 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada
25 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
26 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada
27 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
28 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
29 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
30 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team
31 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team
32 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor
33 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
34 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
35 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme
36 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team
37 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team
38 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
39 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
40 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
41 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
42 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling
43 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor all s.t.
44 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:30
45 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:40
46 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 2:15
47 Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
48 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
49 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
50 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
51 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 2:21
52 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:29
53 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 2:38
54 Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect 4:08
55 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 4:10
56 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear s.t.
57 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 4:15
58 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
59 Alexander Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:55
60 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team s.t.
61 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Lowestrates.com 10:35
62 Edward Green (RSA) Vélosélect
63 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
64 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci all s.t.
65 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 11:38
66 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
67 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nodisk
68 Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nodisk
69 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Canada
70 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors
71 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
72 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
73 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
74 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk
75 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk
76 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
77 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
78 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
79 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
80 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
81 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear all s.t.
82 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 12:19
83 Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.com 14:19
84 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 14:25
85 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 14:28
86 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
87 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
88 Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 14:33
89 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team s.t.
90 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com 15:18
91 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 15:26
92 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada
93 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada
94 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling all s.t.
95 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Lowestrates.com 18:08
96 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Canada 21:16
97 Dylan Davies (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 22:42
98 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com 24:21
99 Nigel Kinney (USA) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
100 Juannose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team both s.t.
101 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 24:27
102 Julien Barzeau-Seguin (Can) Vélosélect 25:19
103 Benjamin Andrew (Can) Lowestrates.com
104 François Chabot (Can) Vélosélect both s.t.
105 William Blackburn (Can) Vélosélect 25:32
106 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci s.t.
107 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 25:37
108 Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 37:43
109 Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 37:43
110 Benoit Boulay (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 48:18
DNS Emmanuel Gagne (Can) Lowestrates.com
DNF Mattieu Borduas (Can) Vélosélect
DNF Fabien Lemaire (Can) Vélosélect
DNF Chris Macleod (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors
DNF Derek Gee (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors
DNF Brandon Jones (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors
DNF Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme
DNF Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.