Canadian Cyclist

 

June 15/16 21:06 pm - North Star Bike Fest: Men Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/16
 

Results from the first stage of the North Star Bike Fest in St. Paul, Minnesota

 

Stage 1: St. Paul Riverfront Time Trial, 8km Time                   
Gap
1 Thomas Zirbel (Rally Cycling) 0:09:59.310 0
2 Aaron Beebe (ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:10:02.120 0:03
3 Evan Huffman (Rally Cycling) 0:10:02.130 0:03
4 Benjamin Wolfe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:10:02.580 0:03
5 Liam Magennis (Subaru NSWIS & MS) 0:10:06.200 0:07
6 Eric Thompson (Donkey Label) 0:10:07.720 0:08
7 George Simpson (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:10:10.570 0:11
8 Connor Brown (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World) 0:10:11.180 0:12
9 Jacob Kauffmann (Subaru NSWIS & MS) 0:10:11.680 0:12
10 Brad Huff (Rally Cycling) 0:10:14.080 0:15
11 Ayden Toovey (Subaru NSWIS & MS) 0:10:14.380 0:15
12 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:14.730 0:15
13 Danny Pate (Rally Cycling) 0:10:15.230 0:16
14 Jesse Anthony (Rally Cycling) 0:10:15.770 0:16
15 Scott Law (Subaru NSWIS & MS) 0:10:17.080 0:18
16 Bryan Gomez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:10:17.910 0:18
17 Innokenty Zavyalov (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 0:10:20.960 0:21
18 Andrew Clemence (North Memorial Health Care) 0:10:21.730 0:22
19 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 0:10:21.860 0:22
20 Nicolae Tanooviitchi (Lupus Racing Team) 0:10:21.930 0:22
21 Zack Allison (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World) 0:10:22.140 0:23
22 Liam White (xXx Racing) 0:10:22.190 0:23
23 Kevin Girkins (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:23.650 0:24
24 Joseph Schmalz (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World) 0:10:24.190 0:25
25 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 0:10:24.250 0:25
26 Adam de Vos (Rally Cycling) 0:10:25.140 0:26
27 Cory Lockwood (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 0:10:25.770 0:26
28 Jack McCann (First Internet Bank Cycling Team) 0:10:25.980 0:26
29 Stephan Hoffman (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 0:10:26.870 0:27
30 Christopher Winn (Podiumwear) 0:10:26.910 0:27
31 Colin Strickland (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:26.970 0:27
32 Andrez Diaz (Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle) 0:10:28.440 0:29
33 Rylee Field (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 0:10:28.560 0:29
34 Michael Burleigh (North Memorial Health Care) 0:10:28.790 0:29
35 Adam Koble (Team Arapahoe Resources) 0:10:29.820 0:30
36 Evan Hartig (Credite Velo TREK) 0:10:30.030 0:31
37 Matthew Zimmer (Credite Velo TREK) 0:10:30.280 0:31
38 Eric Hill (Lakes Area Physical Therapy) 0:10:30.810 0:31
39 Evan Murphy (Lupus Racing Team) 0:10:31.280 0:32
40 Paul Martin (First Internet Bank Cycling Team) 0:10:32.020 0:33
41 Brad Neagos (ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:10:32.480 0:33
42 Matt McLoone (BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc) 0:10:34.450 0:35
43 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle) 0:10:34.590 0:35
44 Zachary Nehr (Lakes Area Physical Therapy) 0:10:35.100 0:36
45 Jonathan Toftoy (Donkey Label) 0:10:35.890 0:36
46 Cortlan Brown (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 0:10:37.350 0:38
47 Winston David (Lupus Racing Team) 0:10:37.630 0:38
48 Peter Olejniczak (Podiumwear) 0:10:38.190 0:39
49 Corey Davis (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:10:38.410 0:39
50 Michael Sheehan (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:10:38.440 0:39
51 Thomas Humphreys (BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc) 0:10:39.230 0:40
52 Levon Kalemkiarian (Donkey Label) 0:10:39.710 0:40
53 Jake Buescher (xXx Racing) 0:10:40.920 0:41
54 Andrew Dahlheim (Team Arapahoe Resources) 0:10:41.510 0:42
55 Stefano Barberi (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:10:41.580 0:42
56 Nathan Bradshaw (Subaru NSWIS & MS) 0:10:41.630 0:42
57 Kyle Anderson (BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc) 0:10:41.840 0:42
58 Nolan Tankersley (Lupus Racing Team) 0:10:42.180 0:43
59 Orlando Garibay (Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle) 0:10:42.510 0:43
60 Ryan Knapp (First Internet Bank Cycling Team) 0:10:43.030 0:44
61 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 0:10:43.500 0:44
62 Tyler Locke (Centric Bikes) 0:10:43.960 0:44
63 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:10:44.020 0:45
64 Rudyard Peterson (Credite Velo TREK) 0:10:44.030 0:45
65 Ricky Randall (Team Arapahoe Resources) 0:10:44.450 0:45
66 Chris Strumolo (CRCA Lupus Racing Team) 0:10:44.470 0:45
67 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:44.810 0:45
68 Ulises Castillo (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 0:10:44.950 0:45
69 Adam Farabaugh (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:10:45.180 0:46
70 Brian Firle (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 0:10:45.980 0:46
71 Dominic Caiazzo (CRCA Lupus Racing Team) 0:10:46.210 0:47
72 Joshua Buchel (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:46.610 0:47
73 Evan Bybee (Team Arapahoe Resources) 0:10:47.260 0:48
74 Davis Dombrowski (Dallas Racing) 0:10:47.410 0:48
75 Brandon Krawczyk (Podiumwear) 0:10:49.200 0:50
76 Tobin Ortenblad (Donkey Label) 0:10:50.280 0:51
77 Diego Sandoval (Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle) 0:10:50.480 0:51
78 Martin Vecchio (ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:10:50.780 0:51
79 Mat Stephens (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World) 0:10:51.230 0:52
80 John Becker (First Internet Bank Cycling Team) 0:10:51.600 0:52
81 Steven Kusy (BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc) 0:10:52.220 0:53
82 Ian McShane (ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:10:52.410 0:53
83 Colin Catlin (Podiumwear) 0:10:52.620 0:53
84 Steve Fisher (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 0:10:53.260 0:54
85 Luis Felipe Montoya (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:10:55.220 0:56
86 Robert Sroka (First Internet Bank Cycling Team) 0:10:55.620 0:56
87 Connor Ryan (BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc) 0:10:56.100 0:57
88 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:10:56.300 0:57
89 Oliver Flautt (Lupus Racing Team) 0:10:56.560 0:57
90 Mattison Brady (BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc) 0:10:56.590 0:57
91 Ryan O'Boyle (xXx Racing) 0:10:57.210 0:58
92 Allan Rego (CRCA Lupus Racing Team) 0:10:57.790 0:58
93 Drew Christopher (North Memorial Health Care) 0:10:58.320 0:59
94 David Goodman (Credite Velo TREK) 0:10:59.710 1:00
95 Timothy Savre (Credite Velo TREK) 0:11:00.780 1:01
96 Taylor Warren (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 0:11:01.000 1:02
97 Thomas Revard (ICC Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:11:02.210 1:03
98 Conor Schunk (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:11:02.810 1:03
99 Wolfgang Brandl (Centric Bikes) 0:11:02.870 1:03
100 Tyler George (xXx Racing) 0:11:03.030 1:04
101 Michael (Mike) Friedman (North Memorial Health Care) 0:11:04.130 1:05
102 Alfredo Rodriquez (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 0:11:04.240 1:05
103 Alberto Covarrubias (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World) 0:11:05.400 1:06
104 Julio Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resources) 0:11:06.200 1:07
105 Ross Baldwin (CRCA Lupus Racing Team) 0:11:07.340 1:08
106 Joshua Kelly (Dallas Racing) 0:11:08.380 1:09
107 Michael Woell (Podiumwear) 0:11:09.600 1:10
108 Stephen Wagstaff (Lakes Area Physical Therapy) 0:11:10.180 1:11
109 Alejandro Padilla (Team Arapahoe Resources) 0:11:10.250 1:11
110 Jake Magee (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:11:10.930 1:11
111 Jackson Law (Subaru NSWIS & MS) 0:11:11.000 1:12
112 Quinten Kirby (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:11:11.020 1:12
113 Jesse Kelly (Dallas Racing) 0:11:11.200 1:12
114 Fabio Calabria (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:11.330 1:12
115 Reid McClure (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:11.500 1:12
116 Justin Williams (Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle) 0:11:12.860 1:13
117 Nicholas White (xXx Racing) 0:11:13.760 1:14
118 Rik Van Ijzendoorn (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:15.020 1:16
119 Chris Arndt (Lakes Area Physical Therapy) 0:11:16.070 1:17
120 Umberto Poli (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:16.980 1:17
121 Jeremy Powers (North Memorial Health Care) 0:11:17.630 1:18
122 Tristin Bentzler (Donkey Label) 0:11:18.220 1:19
123 Michael Alborn (xXx Racing) 0:11:18.290 1:19
124 Michael Jasinski (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 0:11:19.370 1:20
125 Christopher Putt (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis) 0:11:19.440 1:20
126 Blake Anton (TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling) 0:11:21.220 1:22
127 Steven Davis (Centric Bikes) 0:11:22.780 1:23
128 Ben Schmutte (First Internet Bank Cycling Team) 0:11:22.860 1:23
129 Alexander Meyer (Podiumwear) 0:11:23.350 1:24
130 Brian Kaker (Lakes Area Physical Therapy) 0:11:23.750 1:24
131 Jefferey May (Dallas Racing) 0:11:23.970 1:24
132 Cory Williams (Cylance-Cannondale Pro Cycling p/b Incycle) 0:11:25.150 1:26
133 Maxwell Ackerman (Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek) 0:11:25.760 1:26
134 Yannick Eckmann (North Memorial Health Care) 0:11:26.700 1:27
135 Connor Sallee (Dallas Racing) 0:11:28.620 1:29
136 Thorsten Askervold (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized) 0:11:29.430 1:30
137 Marcos Lazzarotto (Lupus Racing Team) 0:11:29.780 1:30
138 Maxwell Anderson (Lakes Area Physical Therapy) 0:11:30.250 1:31
139 Brais Dacal (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:33.160 1:34
140 Nicholas Torraca (Elevate Pro Cycling p/b Bicycle World) 0:11:33.780 1:34
141 Jack Matthews (Donkey Label) 0:11:36.440 1:37
142 John Butler (Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching) 0:11:38.860 1:39
143 Duban Sanchez (KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo) 0:11:41.440 1:42
144 Ulugbek Saidov (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:44.630 1:45
145 Michael Lalla (Dallas Racing) 0:11:50.820 1:51

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.