Canadian Cyclist

 

June 16/16 14:31 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/16/16
 

Results from the second stage in Quebec

 

Stage 2: Lac-Mégantic to Parc national du Mont-Mégantic, 169 km
1 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 4:15:32
2 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team at 0:08
3 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada s.t.
4 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 0:13
5 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:30
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:44
7 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:46
8 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 0:53
9 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:08
10 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:09
11 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:11
12 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:13
13 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 1:57
14 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:21
15 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:22
16 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team s.t.
17 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 2:23
18 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:27
19 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:45
20 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 2:52
21 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada 3:00
22 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:14
23 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 3:31
24 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 3:45
25 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 3:51
26 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 4:15
27 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 4:16
28 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:36
29 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:45
30 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk 5:32
31 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 6:33
32 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 9:01
33 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team s.t.
34 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 9:23
35 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling s.t.
36 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:28
37 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
38 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 11:02
39 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11:22
40 Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect 11:27
41 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 11:29
42 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
43 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor both s.t.
44 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Lowestrates.com 12:24
45 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nodisk 12:28
46 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk s.t.
47 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 13:01
48 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear s.t.
49 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 13:06
50 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:39
51 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 15:09
52 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
53 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:10
54 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:41
55 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 19:24
56 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 19:53
57 Alexander Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21:54
58 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 23:48
59 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 24:47
60 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 25:14
61 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 25:15
62 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 25:16
63 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com 26:25
64 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 27:00
65 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 27:01
66 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 27:20
67 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 27:23
68 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 27:34
69 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling
70 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling both s.t.
71 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 27:54
72 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
73 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci both s.t.
74 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 27:55
75 Edward Green (RSA) Vélosélect s.t.
76 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 28:08
77 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 28:16
78 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Canada
79 Dylan Davies (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors both s.t.
80 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 28:57
81 Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.com 28:59
82 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 29:19
83 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 29:38
84 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 30:02
85 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 30:03
86 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 32:30
87 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 32:57
88 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 33:29
89 Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nodisk 33:35
90 Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 34:27
91 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com 35:45
92 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 36:22
93 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 36:43
94 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 41:44
95 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 43:26
96 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Canada 43:30
97 Nigel Kinney (USA) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 44:32
98 Julien Barzeau-Seguin (Can) Vélosélect 44:39
99 Juannose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 45:04
100 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 47:12
101 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Lowestrates.com 49:02
102 William Blackburn (Can) Vélosélect 49:57
103 François Chabot (Can) Vélosélect 58:25
104 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 58:25
OTL Joshua Kropf (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors
DNF Mitchell Macdonald (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
DNF Benoit Boulay (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
DNF Benjamin Andrew (Can) Lowestrates.com
DNF Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme
DNF Fernando Grijalba Perez (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 8:45:03
2 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling at 0:11
3 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada 0:19
4 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 0:19
5 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 0:24
6 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:41
7 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:55
8 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:57
9 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 1:04
10 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:14
11 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:19
12 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:20
13 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 1:47
14 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 2:08
15 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:32
16 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:33
17 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:38
18 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:56
19 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada 3:11
20 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:25
21 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 3:33
22 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 3:42
23 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 4:02
24 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 4:27
25 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:47
26 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 4:55
27 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 4:56
28 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 7:43
29 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 8:04
30 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:39
31 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:39
32 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:41
33 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 11:13
34 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 11:40
35 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 11:40
36 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 11:40
37 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:32
38 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk 12:39
39 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 13:12
40 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 13:45
41 Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect 14:30
42 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:20
43 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 15:20
44 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:35
45 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:03
46 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk 16:05
47 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 19:56
48 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 19:56
49 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 20:01
50 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Lowestrates.com 21:54
51 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nodisk 23:01
52 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 23:39
53 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 23:59
54 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 24:15
55 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 25:26
56 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 25:51
57 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 27:14
58 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 27:38
59 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 27:45
60 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 27:45
61 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 28:05
62 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 28:19
63 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 28:30
64 Alexander Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 29:44
65 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 29:57
66 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 30:44
67 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 30:54
68 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 30:59
69 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 31:21
70 Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 35:37
71 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 36:13
72 Edward Green (RSA) Vélosélect 37:25
73 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 37:34
74 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 37:55
75 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 38:27
76 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 38:37
77 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Canada 38:49
78 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 39:30
79 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 39:52
80 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 40:20
81 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com 40:38
82 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 40:46
83 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 40:55
84 Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.com 42:13
85 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 42:14
86 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 44:02
87 Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nodisk 44:08
88 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 47:18
89 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 49:19
90 Dylan Davies (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 50:53
91 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 51:04
92 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 56:57
93 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 57:45
94 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 57:47
95 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com 59:01
96 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Canada 1:03:41
97 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1:05:06
98 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Lowestrates.com 1:06:05
99 Nigel Kinney (USA) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 1:07:48
100 Juannose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1:08:20
101 Julien Barzeau-Seguin (Can) Vélosélect 1:08:53
102 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:08:58
103 William Blackburn (Can) Vélosélect 1:14:24
104 François Chabot (Can) Vélosélect 1:22:39
 
Best Young rider (top 10)
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 8:45:03
2 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling at 0:11
3 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 02:08
4 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 03:25
5 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 03:42
6 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 04:02
7 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 09:39
8 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 09:39
9 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:41
10 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 11:40
 
Points GC
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 24 pts
2 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 23
3 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 19
4 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 17
5 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 15
6 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 14
7 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 14
8 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 14
9 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada 13
10 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 12
11 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11
12 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 11
13 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10
14 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 8
15 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 8
16 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7
17 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7
18 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 6
19 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 6
20 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 5
21 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 5
22 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 4
23 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 3
24 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3
25 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2
26 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2
27 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2
28 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 2
29 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1
30 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1
31 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 1
 
KoM
1 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 40 pts
2 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 38
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 27
4 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 21
5 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 20
6 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 20
7 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 19
8 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 16
9 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada 13
10 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 12
11 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 11
12 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 10
13 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8
14 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 7
15 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada 7
16 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 7
17 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6
18 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 4
19 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 3
20 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2
21 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 1
22 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1
 
Team GC
1 Cycling Academy Team 26:14:32
2 Axeon Hagens Berman at 5:32
3 Team Canada 6:15
4 Silber Pro Cycling 6:42
5 Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 7:08
6 Lupus Racing Team 9:16
7 Rally Cycling 11:42
8 Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis 14:34
9 Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 16:20
10 Garneau Quebecor 26:53
11 Ride with Rendal p/b Biemme 40:28
12 Team Novo Nodisk 40:34
13 H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:01:44
14 Transports Lacombe / Devinci 1:23:48
15 Lowestrates.com 1:45:22
16 Vélosélect 2:01:25
17 Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 2:09:24
 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.