Canadian Cyclist

 

June 17/16 10:50 am - The Friends Life Women's Tour: Stage 3, Armitstead takes lead, Kirchmann 8th


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/16
 

Results from the third stage

 

Stage 3: Ashbourne to Chesterfield, 109.6 km
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:54:27
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team s.t.
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 both s.t.
4 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:03
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:36
6 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
7 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
8 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
9 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
10 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
11 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
12 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
13 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
14 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5
15 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini
16 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5
17 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
18 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
19 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
20 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
21 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
22 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
23 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
24 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
25 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
26 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS
27 Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
28 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
29 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS
30 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
31 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
32 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
33 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 0:45
34 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women
35 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
36 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
37 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
38 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
39 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
40 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
41 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team all s.t.
42 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:49
43 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women
44 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
45 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS
46 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
47 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team all s.t.
48 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 1:08
49 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur 1:10
50 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling 6:46
51 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team 6:47
52 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 9:58
53 Jessie Walker (GBr) British National Team
54 Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team
55 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
56 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
57 Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
58 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
59 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
60 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
61 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
62 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
63 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
64 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
65 Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS
66 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini
67 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
68 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
69 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
70 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur
71 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
72 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
73 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
74 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
75 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Women
76 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
77 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products all s.t.
78 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 10:07
79 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 17:05
80 Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 17:59
81 Grace Garner (GBr) British National Team
82 Manon Lloyd (GBr) British National Team
83 Coralie Demay (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
84 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana all s.t.
85 Laurel Rathbun (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women 29:47
DNF Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
DNF Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS
DNF Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9:55:59
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 0:05
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:07
4 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:14
5 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:27
6 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:32
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 0:37
8 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur 0:41
9 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing s.t.
10 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:43
11 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:44
12 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 0:47
13 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
14 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
15 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5
16 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini
17 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
18 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
19 Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
20 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing all s.t.
21 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:56
22 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women s.t.
23 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women 1:00
24 Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team s.t.
25 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 1:07
26 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur 1:21
27 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:46
28 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 1:50
29 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team s.t.
30 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 2:29
31 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
32 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
33 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
34 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing all s.t.
35 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 2:35
36 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:36
37 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:38
38 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team s.t.
39 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team both s.t.
40 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 2:42
41 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 2:50
42 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 5:44
43 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
44 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS both s.t.
45 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 5:51
46 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 5:53
47 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 5:56
48 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS 5:57
49 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 6:16
50 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 11:48
51 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling 11:54
52 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team 12:40
53 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 15:06
54 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
55 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
56 Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team
57 Jessie Walker (GBr) British National Team
58 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
59 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
60 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
61 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
62 Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
63 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
64 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
65 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur
66 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Women
67 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
68 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini
69 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
70 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
71 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
72 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products all s.t.
73 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 15:26
74 Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS 16:56
75 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 17:41
76 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
77 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 17:50
78 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 18:15
79 Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 22:13
80 Grace Garner (GBr) British National Team 23:07
81 Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
82 Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
83 Coralie Demay (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 all s.t.
84 Manon Lloyd (GBr) British National Team 27:10
85 Laurel Rathbun (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women 44:54

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.