Canadian Cyclist

 

June 17/16 11:24 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3a ITT


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/16
 

Results from the third stage in Quebec

 

Stage 3a : Saint-Prosper ITT, 19.4 km Time                  
Gap
1 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:24:39.85 0:00
2 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:24:40.08 0:01
3 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada 0:24:44.33 0:05
4 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:24:44.36 0:05
5 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:24:44.44 0:05
6 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:24:49.56 0:10
7 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:24:55.98 0:16
8 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:24"56.62 0:17
9 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 0:24:59.81 0:20
10 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:25:11.43 0:32
11 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:25:13 0:34
12 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:25:17 0:38
13 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 0:25:19 0:40
14 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25:23 0:44
15 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:25:27 0:48
16 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25:30 0:51
17 Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.com 0:25:34 0:55
18 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:25:35 0:56
19 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25:41 1:02
20 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:25:44 1:05
21 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 0:25:50 1:11
22 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:26:09 1:30
23 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 0:26:19 1:40
24 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:26:24 1:45
25 Edward Green (RSA) Vélosélect 0:26:26 1:47
26 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 0:26:28 1:49
27 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:26:30 1:51
28 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk 0:26:31 1:52
29 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 0:26:32 1:53
30 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 0:26:32 1:53
31 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 0:26:40 2:01
32 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 0:26:42 2:03
33 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 0:26:48 2:09
34 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:26:50 2:11
35 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada 0:26:52 2:13
36 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk 0:26:55 2:16
37 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:26:57 2:18
38 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:26:58 2:19
39 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 0:27:00 2:21
40 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nodisk 0:27:01 2:22
41 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com 0:27:01 2:22
42 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 0:27:02 2:23
43 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 0:27:04 2:25
44 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:27:08 2:29
45 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:27:08 2:29
46 Dylan Davies (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 0:27:09 2:30
47 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 0:27:09 2:30
48 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Lowestrates.com 0:27:10 2:31
49 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 0:27:10 2:31
50 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 0:27:11 2:32
51 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 0:27:11 2:32
52 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:27:16 2:37
53 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 0:27:20 2:41
54 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:27:22 2:43
55 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:27:22 2:43
56 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:27:25 2:46
57 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:27:25 2:46
58 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:27:37 2:58
59 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Canada 0:27:41 3:02
60 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 0:27:44 3:05
61 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:27:48 3:09
62 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:27:50 3:11
63 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:27:51 3:12
64 Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nodisk 0:27:51 3:12
65 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 0:27:51 3:12
66 Alexander Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:27:54 3:15
67 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:27:55 3:16
68 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 0:27:57 3:18
69 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:28:05 3:26
70 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:28:12 3:33
71 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 0:28:13 3:34
72 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Lowestrates.com 0:28:14 3:35
73 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:28:15 3:36
74 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Canada 0:28:16 3:37
75 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 0:28:22 3:43
76 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 0:28:25 3:46
77 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 0:28:29 3:50
78 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 0:28:32 3:53
79 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 0:28:34 3:55
80 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com 0:28:36 3:57
81 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:28:47 4:08
82 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 0:28:47 4:08
83 Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect 0:28:52 4:13
84 William Blackburn (Can) Vélosélect 0:28:53 4:14
85 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 0:28:54 4:15
86 Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 0:28:56 4:17
87 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:29:02 4:23
88 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:29:07 4:28
89 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:29:11 4:32
90 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 0:29:11 4:32
91 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:29:18 4:39
92 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 0:29:19 4:40
93 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 0:29:19 4:40
94 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 0:29:20 4:41
95 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:29:21 4:42
96 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:29:26 4:47
97 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 0:29:34 4:55
98 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 0:29:43 5:04
99 Julien Barzeau-Seguin (Can) Vélosélect 0:29:55 5:16
100 Nigel Kinney (USA) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 0:29:58 5:19
101 Juannose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 0:29:58 5:19
102 François Chabot (Can) Vélosélect 0:30:05 5:26
103 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 0:30:12 5:33
104 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 0:30:16 5:37
 
GC
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:09:59
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada at 0:07
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:41
4 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:02
5 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:23
6 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 1:27
7 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:29
8 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 1:34
9 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:58
10 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 2:00
11 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 2:11
12 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 2:18
13 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:31
14 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:23
15 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:44
16 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 4:22
17 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:23
18 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 4:38
19 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 4:56
20 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada 5:07
21 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 5:14
22 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 5:43
23 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 6:30
24 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 7:06
25 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 7:15
26 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 7:19
27 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 8:03
28 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 9:22
29 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:34
30 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 10:44
31 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 11:40
32 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:47
33 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 13:00
34 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 13:28
35 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 13:42
36 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 13:46
37 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:50
38 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 14:06
39 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk 14:38
40 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 15:17
41 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:23
42 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 17:28
43 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk 17:40
44 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 17:40
45 Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect 18:26
46 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:58
47 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 22:08
48 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 22:09
49 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Lowestrates.com 24:08
50 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 24:48
51 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nodisk 25:06
52 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 26:33
53 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 27:50
54 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 28:36
55 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 28:45
56 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 28:57
57 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 29:41
58 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 29:43
59 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 30:11
60 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 30:16
61 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 31:11
62 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 31:16
63 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 32:11
64 Alexander Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 32:42
65 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 32:45
66 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 33:50
67 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 34:20
68 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 35:32
69 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 36:04
70 Edward Green (RSA) Vélosélect 38:55
71 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 39:10
72 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 39:30
73 Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 39:37
74 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 39:59
75 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Canada 41:34
76 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 41:46
77 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 41:56
78 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 42:29
79 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com 42:43
80 Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.com 42:51
81 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 42:59
82 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 43:15
83 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 44:26
84 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 44:37
85 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 45:30
86 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 46:11
87 Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nodisk 47:03
88 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 51:42
89 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 52:11
90 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 52:48
91 Dylan Davies (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 53:06
92 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 00:55
93 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 02:02
94 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 02:08
95 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com 02:41
96 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Canada 07:01
97 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 07:21
98 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Lowestrates.com 09:23
99 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 12:17
100 Nigel Kinney (USA) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 12:50
101 Juannose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 13:22
102 Julien Barzeau-Seguin (Can) Vélosélect 13:52
103 William Blackburn (Can) Vélosélect 18:21
104 François Chabot (Can) Vélosélect 27:48

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.