Canadian Cyclist

 

June 18/16 11:58 am - Racetiming.ca Time Trial results (ON)


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/16
 

Results from Racetiming.ca Time Trial, Ontario Cup held in Fergus Ontario

Cadet Men, 16 km (Average Speed 43.7 km/h) Time           
Gap
1 Ethan Sittlington (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 0:21:58 0:00
2 Ronan Johnson (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 0:23:11 1:13.65
3 Christopher Merrick (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMU17) 0:24:10 2:12.52
4 Jack Sirman (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 0:24:27 2:29.81
5 Matthew Divittorio (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 0:24:31 2:33.30
6 Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMU17) 0:24:48 2:50.28
7 Giuseppe Magisano (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17) 0:28:34 6:36.46
DNS Sydney Flageole-Bray (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU17)
 
Elite 4 Men, 26 km (Average Speed 40.2 km/h)
1 Martin Blostein (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.4) 0:38:49 0:00
2 Tanner Cookson (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.4) 0:40:41 1:52.09
3 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RME.4) 0:40:42 1:52.38
4 Samuel Berkun (Bikes on Wheels - RME.4) 0:41:17 2:27.36
5 Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.4) 0:41:41 2:51.20
6 Alexander Mazanik (Bateman's Bike Co - RME.4) 0:42:50 4:00.18
7 Justin Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.4) 0:44:24 5:34.32
 
Master 3 Men, 26 km (Average Speed 40.4 km/h)
1 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:38:38 0:00
2 Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:39:06 0:28.01
3 Jason Chai-Onn (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMB.3) 0:40:15 1:36.85
4 Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:40:51 2:12.62
5 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:41:48 3:09.94
6 Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:41:57 3:19.33
7 Dereck Bowen (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.3) 0:42:54 4:16.23
8 Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners - RMMC.3) 0:43:21 4:43.16
9 Tim Buckley (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMD.3) 0:43:33 4:55.30
10 Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:43:37 4:59.11
11 Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:43:46 5:08.37
12 Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:44:20 5:42.02
13 Enoch Tse (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 0:45:06 6:27.91
14 Scott Forbes (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:48:24 9:45.77
15 Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:51:21 12:42.81
DNS Mark Chappel (Waspcam - RMMB.3)
 
Sportif Women - 26km, 26 km (Average Speed 28.3 km/h)
1 Danielle Ford (La Bicicletta - PWMA) 0:55:09 0:00
 
Cadet Women, 16 km (Average Speed 36.7 km/h)
1 Kylie Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU17) 0:26:11 0:00
2 Emma Lazenby (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWU15) 0:26:15 0:04.14
3 Victoria Slater (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWU17) 0:26:17 0:05.96
4 Ainsley Black (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWU17) 0:27:44 1:32.58
 
Elite 3 Women, 26 km (Average Speed 35.2 km/h)
1 Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:44:21 0:00
2 Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:45:19 0:57.61
3 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3) 0:46:09 1:47.19
 
Junior Women, 16 km (Average Speed 41.7 km/h)
1 Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RWJ) 0:23:00 0:00
2 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 0:24:36 1:36.57
3 Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWJ) 0:24:42 1:42.12
4 Hannah Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 0:26:19 3:19.45
5 Deirdre Henderson (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) 0:27:07 4:06.66
 
Master A Women, 26 km (Average Speed 35.3 km/h)
1 Lorie Cochrane (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWMA) 0:44:15 0:00
2 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMA) 0:51:42 7:27.26
 
Master B Women, 26 km (Average Speed 35.3 km/h)
1 Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RWMB) 0:44:11 0:00
2 Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) - RWMB) 0:44:34 0:22.69
3 Amy White (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RWMB) 0:44:50 0:38.99
4 Leslie Horn (Novofit - Compass360racing - RWMB) 0:46:16 2:05.15
5 Lisa Ulrich (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWMB) 0:48:42 4:31.35
6 Lucy Defazio (Independent - RWMC) 0:49:24 5:12.89
7 Melanie Solmon (Midweek Cycling Club - RWMC) 0:53:59 9:47.88
 
Junior Men, 26 km (Average Speed 43.0 km/h)0:00
1 Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 0:36:18 0:00
2 Michael Foley (Independent - RMJ) 0:36:50 0:31.70
3 Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 0:37:00 0:42.18
4 Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 0:37:17 0:58.85
5 Robert Starrs (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 0:38:07 1:48.59
6 Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 0:38:38 2:20.14
7 Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 0:39:24 3:06.23
8 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 0:39:35 3:17.31
9 Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 0:39:51 3:33.30
10 Dawson Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 0:40:22 4:03.79
11 Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ) 0:41:48 5:30.43
12 Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes - RMJ) 0:42:24 6:05.60
13 Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ) 0:45:24 9:05.79
14 Ben Baker (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ) 0:47:17 10:58.97
DNF Jake Allaire (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team - RMJ)
 
Sportif Men - 26km, 26 km (Average Speed 42.6 km/h)
1 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RMJ) 0:36:39 0:00
2 Damien Murphy (Independent - PMMB.3) 0:46:54 10:14.15
3 Jaret Gracey (Midweek Cycling Club - PMMB.3) 0:50:50 14:10.96
DNS Scott Breen (London Centennial Wheelers - PMMB.3)
 
Elite 3 Men, 36 km (Average Speed 45.7 km/h)
1 Geoff Haydt (Independent - RME.3) 0:47:17 0:00
2 Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.3) 0:52:52 5:34.85
3 Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:54:19 7:01.70
4 Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:55:28 8:11.33
5 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RMU23.3) 0:55:41 8:24.03
6 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 0:56:33 9:16.63
 
Master 2 Men, 36 km (Average Speed 41.0 km/h)
1 Rob Nishman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 0:52:38 0:00
2 Arthur Parsons (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMMB.2) 0:53:02 0:23.56
3 Vadim Kats (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:53:59 1:21.08
4 Bruce Telfer (Silent Sports - RMMC.2) 0:54:12 1:33.84
5 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2) 0:56:06 3:28.32
6 Mark Edey (Waspcam - RMMB.2) 0:56:31 3:52.69
7 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 0:57:59 5:20.60
DNS Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 26 km (Average Speed 38.3 km/h)
1 Paolina Allan (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RWE.2) 0:40:47 0:00
2 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing - RWE.1) 0:42:25 1:38.63
3 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 0:42:42 1:55.29
4 Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 0:43:35 2:48.35
5 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.2) 0:43:54 3:07.30
6 Hillary Lowry (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 0:45:08 4:21.50
7 Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatts - RWE.2) 0:45:37 4:50.26
DNF Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RWE.2)
DNS Amelia Bell (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 36 km (Average Speed 43.4 km/h)
1 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 0:49:44 0:00
2 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMC.1) 0:50:15 0:30.98
3 Brian Kelly (Waspcam - RMMB.1) 0:51:13 1:28.80
4 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:52:00 2:16.01
5 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMMB.1) 0:52:20 2:35.96
6 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:53:44 4:00.02
7 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 0:54:04 4:19.87
8 Andrew Stewart (True North Road Corps - RMMC.1) 0:56:57 7:12.36
 
Sportif Men - 36km, 36 km (Average Speed 38.3 km/h)
1 Rob Wilson (Novofit - Compass360racing - RMMB.2) 0:56:25 0:00
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 36 km (Average Speed 44.7 km/h)
1 Ed Veal (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 0:48:17 0:00
2 Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 0:48:54 0:36.62
3 Marc Freemantle (Independent - RME.1) 0:49:20 1:02.56
4 Jonathan Lewis (Ncch Dec Express - RMU23.2) 0:49:25 1:08.13
5 Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.2) 0:49:27 1:10.24
6 Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express - RME.2) 0:50:08 1:50.27
7 Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team - RME.1) 0:50:30 2:12.28
8 Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta - RME.2) 0:50:37 2:19.71
9 Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) 0:50:44 2:26.84
10 Erik Box (Cycles Devinci - RME.2) 0:50:50 2:32.96
11 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RME.1) 0:51:06 2:49.01
12 Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.2) 0:51:45 3:27.58
13 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2) 0:53:12 4:54.45
14 Timothy Burton (Realdeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.2) 0:53:19 5:01.27
15 Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team - RMU23.2) 0:54:22 6:04.62
16 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.2) 0:54:50 6:32.71
 
Para C1-C5, 16 km (Average Speed 35.2 km/h)
1 Stephan Postmus (Independent - PMC.3) 0:27:15 0:00


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.