Canadian Cyclist

 

June 18/16 14:58 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/16
 

Results from the fifth stage held in Quebec City, QC

 

Stage 4: Quebec City Criterium, 70 km
1 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 1:36:38
2 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
3 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
4 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:03
5 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:09
6 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada 0:18
7 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
8 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
9 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
10 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada
11 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
12 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
13 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
14 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
15 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada
16 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team
17 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
18 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
19 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
20 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor
21 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling all s.t.
22 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 0:23
23 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk
24 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
25 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada
26 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
27 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
28 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team
29 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
30 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Lowestrates.com
31 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling
32 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
33 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
34 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 0:27
35 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
36 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
37 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nodisk
38 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
39 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme
40 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor
41 Alexander Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
43 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
44 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:33
45 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:38
46 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 0:54
47 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team
48 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
49 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team all s.t.
50 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:57
51 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:30
52 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 1:33
53 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 1:34
54 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1:38
55 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 1:43
56 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team
57 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
58 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
59 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman all s.t.
60 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:53
61 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 2:25
62 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk s.t.
63 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 2:46
64 Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.com 2:48
65 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:52
66 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
67 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci both s.t.
68 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 2:55
69 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:56
70 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling s.t.
71 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:58
72 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:00
73 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
74 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 3:09
75 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
76 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
77 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
78 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor all s.t.
79 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:21
80 Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect
81 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Lowestrates.com both s.t.
82 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 3:29
83 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Canada 4:08
84 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors
85 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com
86 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
87 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci all s.t.
88 Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 4:48
89 Dylan Davies (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors
90 William Blackburn (Can) Vélosélect both s.t.
91 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com 4:55
92 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci s.t.
93 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Canada 5:11
94 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team s.t.
95 Juannose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 5:23
96 Edward Green (RSA) Vélosélect s.t.
97 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 5:32
98 Nigel Kinney (USA) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 6:21
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme
DNF Julien Barzeau-Seguin (Can) Vélosélect
 
GC
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 12:30:50
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada at 0:16
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 0:55
4 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:20
5 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 1:38
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:40
7 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:41
8 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 1:45
9 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:01
10 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 2:37
11 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 2:41
12 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:54
13 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 3:14
14 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 3:46
15 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 4:19
16 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 4:38
17 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 4:46
18 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 5:23
19 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada 5:35
20 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 5:54
21 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 6:57
22 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7:00
23 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 7:04
24 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 7:33
25 Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team 9:34
26 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 9:45
27 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:16
28 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 10:21
29 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 10:29
30 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 12:27
31 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:12
32 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 13:44
33 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 13:56
34 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 14:50
35 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk 15:01
36 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 15:53
37 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 16:21
38 Andzs Flakis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 17:04
39 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 17:25
40 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 18:14
41 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 18:23
42 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 18:30
43 James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 19:04
44 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 20:04
45 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk 20:15
46 Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect 22:14
47 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 22:46
48 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Lowestrates.com 24:31
49 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 24:59
50 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nodisk 25:55
51 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 27:33
52 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 29:25
53 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 29:59
54 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 29:59
55 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 30:23
56 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 30:30
57 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 30:44
58 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:01
59 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 33:01
60 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 33:05
61 Alexander Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 33:25
62 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 33:35
63 Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team 33:36
64 William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling 35:13
65 Samuel Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 36:35
66 Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 37:48
67 John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 38:01
68 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 38:23
69 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 40:25
70 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 42:20
71 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 42:56
72 Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 44:12
73 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 45:00
74 Edward Green (RSA) Vélosélect 45:03
75 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 45:49
76 Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.com 45:55
77 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 46:16
78 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 46:39
79 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Canada 46:46
80 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com 47:54
81 Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 48:11
82 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team 48:46
83 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 49:05
84 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 49:27
85 Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada 53:59
86 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 55:53
87 William Elliot (Can) Team Canada 58:47
88 Dylan Davies (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 58:49
89 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk 7:00
90 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com 1:07:11
91 Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 1:07:13
92 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1:09:44
93 Isaac Leblanc (Can) Lowestrates.com 1:12:29
94 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Canada 1:13:00
95 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 1:16:36
96 Juannose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1:19:12
97 Nigel Kinney (USA) Transports Lacombe / Devinci 1:20:03
98 William Blackburn (Can) Vélosélect 1:24:13
 
Points GC (top 20)
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 55 pts
2 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 48
3 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada 45
4 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 37
5 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 28
6 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 24
7 David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor 21
8 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20
9 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 19
10 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 18
11 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18
12 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 17
13 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 17
14 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 17
15 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 15
16 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 15
17 Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 15
18 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15
19 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 14
20 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 14
 
KoM (top 20)
1 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 54 pts
2 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 48
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 27
4 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 26
5 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 20
6 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 20
7 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 19
8 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 16
9 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada 13
10 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 12
11 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 11
12 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 10
13 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8
14 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 7
15 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada 7
16 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7
17 Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 7
18 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 7
19 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 6
20 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 4
 
Best Young rider (top 10)
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 12:30:50
2 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling at 1:45
3 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 4:38
4 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 5:23
5 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 5:54
6 Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 7:04
7 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 10:16
8 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:12
9 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 14:50
10 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 16:21
 
Team GC
1 Cycling Academy Team 37:36:15
2 Axeon Hagens Berman at 2:10
3 Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportwear 3:28
4 Silber Pro Cycling 3:54
5 Team Canada 6:16
6 Jelly Belly Pp/b Maxxis 11:46
7 Rally Cycling 11:47
8 Lupus Racing Team 14:33
9 Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 25:40
10 Garneau Quebecor 28:07
11 Team Novo Nodisk 45:16
12 Ride with Rendal p/b Biemme 45:24
13 H&R Block Pro Cycling 2:59
14 Transports Lacombe / Devinci 39:20
15 Lowestrates.com 52:32
16 Vélosélect 22:05
17 Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 25:35


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.