Canadian Cyclist

 

June 18/16 23:03 pm - Test of Metal results


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/16
 

Results from the final Test of Metal in Squamish BC

 

Pro Women
1 Sandra Walter (Liv Cycling Canada) 3:03:17.2
2 Jean Ann Berkenpas (Team Giant Vancouver) at 5:29.5
3 Carey Mark (Steed Cycles) 8:04.8
4 Chloe Cross (Team Whistler/Musclemlk) 8:44.8
5 Brandi Heisterman (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic) 9:34.0
6 Zoe Dawson (Norco, Republic Bike Shop, 7Mesh) 15:29.3
7 Wendy Simms (Kona) 18:46.9
8 Jennifer Schulz (TREK/Balance Point/Fresh Air) 50:39.4
DNF Tricia Fleischer (Independent)
DNS Natasha Cowie (Steed Cycles)
DNS Kayla Kaiser (RACEPACE)
 
Pro Men
1 Quinn Moberg (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 2:37:56.5
2 Craig Richey (Red Truck - Race Face / Easton) at 0:10.7
3 Jamie Sparling (Corsa Cycles p/b Jasper, Lauren & Toby) 2:13.6
4 Cory Wallace (Kona Factory Team) 4:11.5
5 Max Plaxton (Pro City Racing/RideBiker) 6:31.9
6 Greg Day (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) 6:45.7
7 Kevin Bradford-Parish (SET Coaching) 6:46.4
8 Rhys Verner (Kona Factory Team) 6:46.7
9 Sullivan Reed (Daryl-Evans Racing) 6:50.0
10 Kevin Calhoun (Rocky Mountain) 7:37.3
11 Peter Reid (7Mesh) 9:54.7
12 Ricky Federau (NOBL Wheels/Oneup/Valley Bike Guides) 12:56.1
13 Terry Mckall (Broad Street Cycles) 13:28.2
14 Carsten Ivany (Giant Vancouver) 14:12.8
15 Michael Robinson (Scott/Balance Point Racing.) 14:13.5
16 Mahon Lamont (Santa Cruz) 14:15.0
17 Parker Bloom (Broad Street Cycles) 15:12.6
18 Cody Canning (Accent Inns / Russ Hays) 15:18.0
19 Luke Di Marzo (Devinci Global Racing) 15:39.0
20 Tom Skinner (Norco Bicycles/Vic Wheelers) 16:59.8
21 Sven Sturm (Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes) 17:05.2
22 Ben Shaklee (Jack's Bicycle / Homegrown Racing) 17:48.8
23 Jeff Sherstobitoff (Independent) 19:37.4
24 David Gonda (Icycle Sport) 20:32.7
25 Kris Yip (Cyclelogic/Scott Factory Team) 20:41.6
26 Brian Cooke (Bicycle Cafe) 23:28.5
27 Dave Vunic (Rocky Mountain Bikes) 23:54.1
28 Bradley Kerr (Dutch Cycle) 25:02.0
29 Richard Machhein (Team Giant Vancouver) 26:27.8
30 Dylan Wolsky (The Nomads) 29:52.1
31 Peter Vallance (Independent) 34:40.3
32 Nick Geddes (Independent) 37:49.8
33 Drew MacKenzie (Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Marin) 39:21.8
34 Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck P/B Mosaic Homes) 41:41.4
35 Ted Matson (Glotman Simpson) 1:03:08.4
36 Jaswinder Dhiman (Independent) 2:30:17.5
DNF David Gordon (Steed)
DNF Peter Watson (BPR / Kelowna Cycle)
DNF Andreas Hestler (Rocky Mountain)
DNS Nathan Blok (Ruckus Bikes/Prince George Cycling Club)
DNS Jonah Clark (Icycle Sport)
DNS Pelle Gustavs (Oak Bay Bicycles - Westshore)



Recreational results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.