Canadian Cyclist

 

June 19/16 14:37 pm - The Friends Life Women's Tour: Stage 5 and FInal GC, Kirchmann 6th


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/16
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in the UK


Stage 5: Northhampton to Kettering, 113.2 km
1 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 2:57:31
2 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
3 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
4 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
5 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
6 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur all s.t.
7 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 0:11
8 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur 0:15
9 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5
10 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
11 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
12 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
13 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
14 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
15 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
16 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini
17 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
18 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
19 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
20 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
21 Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
22 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing
23 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
25 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
26 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
27 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5
28 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
29 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
30 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women
31 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
32 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products
33 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini
34 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
35 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
36 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
37 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
38 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5
39 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
40 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
41 Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
42 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
43 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women
44 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
45 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
46 Jessie Walker (GBr) British National Team
47 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
48 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
49 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
50 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
51 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
52 Manon Lloyd (GBr) British National Team
53 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur
54 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
55 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
56 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
57 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
58 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Women
59 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
60 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
61 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
62 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling all s.t.
63 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team 0:53
64 Coralie Demay (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 0:58
65 Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 1:06
66 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:10
67 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 1:30
68 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur 0:15
69 Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team 1:51
70 Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:15
71 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS s.t.
72 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS 2:20
73 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:15
DNF Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
DNF Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
DNS Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNS Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
DNS Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
DNS Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
 
Final GC
1 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 16:00:39
2 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 0:11
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:13
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 0:18
5 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:20
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur 0:40
7 Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5 0:43
8 Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5 0:49
9 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS 0:50
10 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 0:53
11 Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5
12 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini
13 Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
14 Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
15 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 1:00
16 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:13
17 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur 1:28
18 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:52
19 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:00
20 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:40
21 Linda Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Women 3:41
22 Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Women 3:45
23 Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 3:52
24 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 4:20
25 Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 4:35
26 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 5:14
27 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing 5:20
28 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team s.t.
29 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 5:23
30 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
31 Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
32 Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team all s.t.
33 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 5:35
34 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 5:37
35 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling 8:29
36 Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
37 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS both s.t.
38 Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 8:31
39 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 8:38
40 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 8:41
41 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 11:18
42 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products 13:00
43 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 14:05
44 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 14:54
45 Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team 16:12
46 Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS 17:06
47 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 17:28
48 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini 17:48
49 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 17:51
50 Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team s.t.
51 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 20:26
52 Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 20:31
53 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling 20:58
54 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 24:10
55 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
56 Jessie Walker (GBr) British National Team
57 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
58 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
59 Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
60 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur
61 Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Women
62 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
63 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
64 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products all s.t.
65 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 25:05
66 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 25:37
67 Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team 25:46
68 Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS 26:00
69 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 26:45
70 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 28:34
71 Coralie Demay (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86 32:54
72 Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team 33:02
73 Manon Lloyd (GBr) British National Team 36:14


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.