Canadian Cyclist

 

June 19/16 14:42 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/16
 

Results from the fifth stage in Sainte- Georges, QC

 

Stage 5: Sainte- Georges Circuit, 122.4 km
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:06:56
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada
3 Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
4 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
5 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
6 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
7 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
8 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:03
9 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team
10 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team both s.t.
11 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 0:06
12 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:12
13 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 0:21
14 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
15 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
16 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:25
17 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 2:44
18 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 3:08
19 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
20 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 3:53
21 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
22 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 4:22
23 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk
24 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
25 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
26 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada
27 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team
28 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
29 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme
30 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
31 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
32 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team all s.t.
33 Alexander Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:26
34 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 4:30
35 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7:31
36 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:55
37 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 8:55
38 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 11:08
39 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
40 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
41 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team
42 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
43 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team
44 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
45 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling all s.t.
46 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 11:21
47 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Lowestrates.com 14:20
48 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 14:43
49 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor
50 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
51 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
52 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk
53 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team
54 Edward Green (RSA) Vélosélect
55 Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect
56 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
57 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman all s.t.
58 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 15:25
59 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 15:43
60 Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.com 15:54
DNF Nigel Kinney (USA) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
DNF Kyle Boorsma (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
DNF Robert Gutgesell (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
DNF James Piccoli (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
DNF Stephen Keeping (Can) Transports Lacombe / Devinci
DNF Isaac Leblanc (Can) Lowestrates.com
DNF Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates.com
DNF Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates.com
DNF William Blackburn (Can) Vélosélect
DNF Dylan Davies (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors
DNF Alex Amiri (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors
DNF Samuel Bassetti (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme
DNF Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNF Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Rice (Aus) Garneau Quebecor
DNF David Boily (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
DNF Andzs Flakis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
DNF John Hornbeck (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear
DNF Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF William Routley (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Barry Miller (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Bryan Lewis (USA) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) Lupus Racing Team
DNF Tyler Williams (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
DNF Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk
DNF Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nodisk
DNF Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nodisk
DNF Juannose Cueto Montero (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Cycling Academy Team
DNF Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team Canada
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Team Canada
DNF William Elliot (Can) Team Canada
DNF Alexander Cowan (Can) Team Canada
 
Final GC
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:37:34
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada at 0:22
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 1:07
4 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:32
5 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 1:53
6 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 2:03
7 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 2:09
8 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:16
9 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:23
10 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 5:11
11 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 6:06
12 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 7:11
13 Christopher Horner (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7:15
14 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear s.t.
15 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7:23
16 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 7:42
17 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 8:53
18 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada 10:07
19 Israel Nuno Argüelles (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 12:07
20 Derrick St-John (Can) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 14:19
21 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 14:30
22 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 14:34
23 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 14:49
24 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 17:01
25 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:01
26 Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 18:17
27 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nodisk 19:35
28 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 20:28
29 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 21:34
30 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 21:41
31 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 21:43
32 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 23:16
33 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 24:32
34 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 29:45
35 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 30:56
36 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 33:25
37 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 33:30
38 Kevin Demesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nodisk 35:10
39 Jocelyn Lemperriere (Fra) Vélosélect 37:09
40 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 37:39
41 Alexander Braico (MDA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 38:03
42 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 38:13
43 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Lowestrates.com 39:03
44 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 39:06
45 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 39:54
46 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 41:43
47 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 42:28
48 Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 44:20
49 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 44:21
50 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 44:34
51 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Cycling Academy Team 45:36
52 Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling 53:18
53 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 56:20
54 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 58:15
55 Edward Green (RSA) Vélosélect 59:58
56 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 1:00:35
57 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:01:34
58 Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.com 1:02:01
59 Michael Olheiser (USA) Lupus Racing Team 1:04:22
60 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 1:21:04
 
Points GC (top 20)
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 72 pts
2 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada 59
3 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 49
4 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 48
5 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 31
6 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 29
7 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 27
8 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 27
9 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 25
10 Diego Milan Jimenz (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 24
11 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 22
12 Daniel Turek (Cze) Cycling Academy Team 21
13 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 20
14 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 18
15 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 17
16 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 17
17 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16
18 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15
19 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 14
20 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 12
 
KoM
1 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 61 pts
2 Luis Lemus (Mex) Cycling Academy Team 48
3 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 34
4 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 27
5 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 26
6 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 20
7 Chad Beyer (USA) Lupus Racing Team 19
8 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 18
9 Ryan Anderson (Can) Team Canada 17
10 Hugo Houle (Can) Team Canada 13
11 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 12
12 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 11
13 Christopher Butler (USA) Cycling Academy Team 10
14 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8
15 Andrei Krasilnikau (Bel) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 7
16 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7
17 Mikhel Raim (Est) Cycling Academy Team 7
18 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 5
19 Dan Craven (Nam) Cycling Academy Team 4
20 Alexis Cartier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 4
 
Young Rider
1 Gregory Daniel (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:37:34
2 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling at 2:03
3 David Drouin (Can) Team Canada 5:11
4 Robert Squire (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportwear 6:06
5 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride With Rendal p/b Biemme 14:30
6 Neilson Powless (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 14:49
7 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 21:34
8 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 21:43
9 William Barta (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 24:32
10 Olivier Brisebois (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 29:45
11 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 30:56
12 Colin Joyce (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 33:25
13 Jack Burke (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 33:30
14 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 37:39
15 Jean-Simon D'anjou (Can) Lowestrates.com 39:03
16 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 44:21
17 Danick Vandale (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling 56:20
18 Connor Toppings (Can) Giant Langley/ Smart Savvy p/b Wounded Warriors 58:15
19 Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 1:01:34
20 Adam Roberge (Can) Lowestrates.com 1:02:01
 
Team GC
1 Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportwear 47:04:53
2 Axeon Hagens Berman at 0:36
3 Silber Pro Cycling 0:51
4 Cycling Academy Team 0:57
5 Team Canada 3:09
6 Jelly Belly Pp/b Maxxis 4:11
7 Rally Cycling 4:45
8 Lupus Racing Team 24:13
9 Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling Team 33:20
10 Garneau Quebecor 43:52
11 H&R Block Pro Cycling 14:32

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.