Canadian Cyclist

 

June 19/16 19:02 pm - Preston Street Criterium results (ON)


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/16
 

Results from the 44th edition of the Preston Street Criterium, in Ottawa, ON

 

Elite 3, 4, Junior & U17 Men, 37 km avg. speed 42.5 kph
1 Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling - RME.3) 0:52:14
2 Wyatt Galley (613 Cycling - RME.3) at 0 :45
3 Thomas Pevalin (RealDeal/Dornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ)
4 Carson Miles (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)
5 Zachary Konings (CoachChris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau - RME.3)
6 Christian Bernard (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.3)
7 Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.3)
8 Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.3)
9 Joseph Kelly (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RME.3) all s.t.
10 Nicholas Vipond (The Cyclery Racing - RME.3) 1:10
11 Nikos Chrysikopoulos (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ) -1 lap
12 Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club - RME.4) -1 lap
DNF Justin Goulding (613 Cycling - RME.4)
DNF Scott Meredith (613 Cycling - RME.4)
DNF Derek Smith (613 Cycling - RME.4)
DNF Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires - RME.3)
DNF Alex Borins (Midweek CC - RMU17)
DNF Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club - RMJ)
DNF Jonah Hurtubise (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Robert Kozak (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Marcus Madrazo-Figueroa (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMJ)
DNF Gabriel Song (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMU17)
DNF Brett Stoppa (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMU17)
DNF Ben Baker (RealDeal/Dornellas p/b Garneau - RMJ)
DNF John Stuart (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMJ)
DNS Adam Priban (Ind. - RME.4)
 
Master 2, 3 Men, 38 km avg. speed 43.3 kph
1 Bill Hurley (Cyclery Racing Team - RMM.2) 0:52:29
2 Nicholas Bundza (Tekné Cycle Club - RMM.2)
3 Brad Martel (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMM.2) both s.t.
4 James White (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMM.2) 0:03
5 Zoltan Liptak (Ind. - RMM.2) 0:27
6 Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports - RMM.2)
7 David Jones (Tekné Cycle Club - RMM.3)
8 Glendon Thomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMM.3)
9 Mark Sherboneau (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMM.3)
10 Christian Voyer (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMM.2)
11 Ian Dalling (Cyclery Racing Team - RMM.2)
12 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMM.2)
13 Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMM.2)
14 David Charles (Tekné Cycle Club - RMM.2)
15 Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycling Club - RMM.2)
16 Arthur Jedson Tommy (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMM.2)
17 Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports - RMM.2)
18 Ronald Ross (teamRACE - RMM.3)
19 Jeff Ker (Photon Racing p/b Engineered Assemblies - RMM.2)
20 Siavash Atighetchi (Euro-Sports - RMM.2)
21 Alain Villeneuve (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMM.3)
22 Scott Martin (Ind. - RMM.3)
23 Wesley Morgan (Cyclelogik Racing - RMM.3)
24 Doug Holt (Erace Cancer CT p/b Ride Biker Alliance - RMM.3)
25 Jeff Johnston (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team - RMM.2)
26 Mark Hiscocks (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team - RMM.3)
27 Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Gearheads - RMM.3)
28 Vincent Bélanger (Ind. - RMM.3)
29 Jeffrey Dunbrack (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.3)
30 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMM.2)
31 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
32 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMM.2)
33 Patrick Pelda (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
34 Carl Kiiffner (Cyclery Racing Team - RMM.2) all s.t.
35 Chris Reid (Cyclery Racing Team - RMM.2) 0:43
36 James Mcguire (Tekné Cycle Club - RMM.2) 0:47
37 Richard Grieve (Tekné Cycle Club - RMM.2) s.t.
DNF Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMM.2)
DNF James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing - RMM.3)
DNF Robert Mcclure (Cyclelogik Racing - RMM.3)
DNF William Trischuk (D'Ornellas Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports - RMM.2)
DNF Emmanuel Eriksson (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
DNF Jeff Foy (Euro-Sports - RMM.3)
DNF Christophe Caillaud (Ind. - RMM.2)
DNF Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-FCV pb Toyo Tires - RMM.2)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club - RMM.3)
DNF Scott Mcmann (Real Deal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau - RMM.3)
DNF Byron Brydges (Rebec & Kroes - RMM.2)
DNF Marcel Brugger (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RMM.3)
DNF Brent Atkins (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
DNF Rick J. Bourgeault (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
DNF James Brooks (West of Quebec Wheelers - RMM.2)
DNS Kevin Tracy (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RMM.3)
 
Elite, Master & Junior Women, 44 km avg. speed 38.7 kph
1 Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1) 1:08:15
2 Chelsea Knapp (H+H Racing - RWE.1)
3 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1)
4 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse - RWE.1)
5 Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1)
6 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing - RWE.1)
7 Amélie Bruneau (The Cyclery - Opus - RWE.1)
8 Helene Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse - RWE.1)
9 Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club - RWE.3)
10 Anais Courteille (Euro-Sports - RWMA)
11 Chantal Gosselin (Vélo Outaouais - RWE.1)
12 Carol Deavy (Vélo Outaouais - RWMB)
13 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse - RWE.1)
14 Isabelle Mayrand (Équipe Iris - RWE.1)
15 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
16 Robyn Angeles (Ind. - RWE.2) all s.t.
17 Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse - RWE.1) 0:06
18 Julia Gibson (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) -1 lap
19 Deirdre Henderson (NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) -3 laps
20 Dominique Gervais (Ottawa Bicycle Club - RWU17) -4 laps
DNF Klara Polom (Equipe Kinactif Fineau - RWE.2)
DNF Coco Helbig (ibike - RWE.2)
DNF Jenna Nestman (Ind. - RWE.3)
DNF Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
DNF Pier-Pascale Hutsebaut (Peak Centre - RWE.2)
DNF Geneviève Fradet-Carlos (Stingray/Trek/Lacasse - RWE.1)
DNF Nicola Coles (Tekne Cycle Club - RWE.3)
DNF Sophie Bernard (The Cyclery Racing - RWE.2)
DNF Jill Messier (West of Quebec Wheelers - RWE.3)
DNF Thea Mizuhara (Rise Racing - RWE.2)
 
Elite 1,2, Master 1 Men, 60 km avg. speed 43.2 kph
1 Anton Varabei (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 1:23:17
2 Darcy Woolley (Garneau Québecor - RME.1)
3 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.2) both s.t.
4 Ed Veal (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) 0 :43
5 Matt Surch (Tekné Cycle Club - RME.2) 0:48
6 Laurent Gervais (TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford - RME.1) 1:00
7 Eric Johnston (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RME.1) 1:02
8 Ron Amos (Hammer 53x11 - RME.2) -1 lap
9 Warren Macdonald (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) -1 lap
10 Brad Bradford (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) -1 lap
11 Doug van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team - RME.1) -1 lap
12 Max Rubarth (Tekné Cycle Club - RME.2) -1 lap
13 Alan Dempsey (La Shop - Sante Universelle - RME.2) -1 lap
14 Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing Team - RME.2) -1 lap
15 Guillaume Walsh (Ind. - RME.1) -1 lap
16 Trevor O'donnell (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.1) -1 lap
17 Nathan Underwood (Euro-Sports - RME.1) -1 lap
18 Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance/BCC - RME.2) -1 lap
19 Andrew Lees (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1) -1 lap
20 Brandon Etzl (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RME.1) -1 lap
21 Jean-Sébastien Perron (Équipe Cycliste LowestRates.com - RME.1) -1 lap
22 Kevin Massicotte (613 Cycling - RME.1) -1 lap
23 Simon Fothergill (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RME.1) -1 lap
24 Jonathan Lewis (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RME.1) -1 lap
25 Derek O'farrell (Tekné Cycle Club - RME.2) -1 lap
DNF Tyler D'arcy (Équipe Cycliste LowestRates.com - RME.1)
DNF Dennis Cottreau (Golden Sports - RME.1)
DNF Timothy Austen (La Shop - Sante Universelle - RME.1)
DNF Scott Laliberte (LaBicicletta - RME.2)
DNF Gerald Chen (Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team - RMM.1)
DNF Tijmen Moltmaker (NSWV Mercurius - RMM.1)
DNF Timothy Burton (RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau - RME.2)
DNF Brian Trafford (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.2)
DNF James Orton (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RME.1)
DNF Aaron Thomas (Team NCCH p/b Dec Express - RME.2)
DNF John Fee (Cyclery Racing Team - RMM.1)
DNF Mike Reeves (Tekné Cycle Club - RMM.1)
DNF Keith Siklenka (Golden Sports - RME.1)
DNF Stephen Chapman (Ind. - RME.2)
DNF Logan Cornel (Ind. - RME.1)
DNF Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RME.1)
DNS Jim Tsilemos (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.1)
DNS Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments - RMM.1


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.