Canadian Cyclist

 

June 19/16 20:47 pm - Kabush wins Carson City Backcountry Race


Posted by Editoress on 06/19/16
 

Results for Carson City Backcountry Race in Carson City, NV

Women
1 Katerina Nash (LUNA Pro Team) 3:52:50
2 Rose Grant (Stans NoTubes,/Pivot Cycles) 3:54:38
3 Amy Beisel (RideBiker | Isoride | LIV) 3:57:17
4 Jennifer Smith (Stans NoTubes,) 4:05:34
5 Serena Bishop Gordon (LIV | Giant) 4:06:22
6 Courtenay Mcfadden (American Classic, Zones, WD40 Bike) 4:11:46
7 Marlee Dixon (Independent) 4:12:12
8 Erin Alders (Ride Biker Alliance) 4:15:54
9 Maghalie Rochette (LUNA Pro Team) 4:17:30
10 Suzie Snyder (Sierra endurance Sports) 4:18:13
11 Olivia Dillon (Velocio) 4:25:37
12 Liza Hartlaub (Pivot Cycles, DNA Cycling) 4:32:37
13 Jen Hanks (Pivot Cycle, DNA Cycling) 4:35:09
14 Sian Crespo (Bike Like a Girl) 4:39:27
15 Amber Broch (Northstar at Tahoe) 4:58:46
Men
1 Geoff Kabush (SCOTT-3Rox Racing) 3:18:15
2 Benjamin Sonntag (Clif Bar, Niner, Maxxis) 3:19:24
3 Todd Wells (SRAM TLD Scott) 3:19:25
4 Russell Finsterwald (SRAM | TLD Racing Team) 3:19:25
5 Jeremy Martin (Focus Bikes - Smith MTB - iWill Pro Cycling) 3:22:12
6 Payson Mcelveen (Team RideBiker p/b Sho-Air) 3:22:41
7 Spencer Paxson (Independent) 3:23:28
8 Troy Wells (Team CLIF Bar, Niner Bikes, SRAM) 3:25:17
9 Bryan Dillon (Topeak-Ergon, Canyon, SRAM) 3:25:26
10 Carl Decker (Giant Bicycles, SRAM, Schwalbe Tires) 3:26:40
11 Adam Bucklin (Team Rwanda) 3:26:42
12 Jamey Driscoll (Raleigh, Clement) 3:27:54
13 Kyle Trudeau (CZ Racing, Go Tenac) 3:27:55
14 Justin Lindine (Apex / Hyperthreads / Vittoria) 3:27:56
15 Nic Beechan (Trek Test Team, Shimano, Ryno Power) 3:30:07
16 Brian Matter (Team Wisconsin, Trek, Shimano) 3:34:02
17 Pablo Fernandez (jarritos, bicycle co., no tubes nm) 3:34:20
18 Menso De Jong (Clif Bar, Niner Bikes, SRAM) 3:36:51
19 Kerry Werner (N/A) 3:36:52
20 Adam Craig (Giant Factory Off-Road) 3:37:22
21 Justin Thomas (TCI Wealth Advisors / Great Basin Bike Shop / Yeti) 3:38:14
22 Jorge Munoz Jr. (Ind ) 3:38:21
23 Eric Bostrom (Ridebiker/Specialized) 3:40:46
24 Tim Racette (McDowell Mountain Cycles) 3:41:42
25 Barry Wicks (Kona, Maxxis, Shimano) 3:42:31
26 Kris Sneddon (Kona) 3:42:50
27 Stephan Davoust (Giant Bicycles/SRAM/Schwalbe Tires) 3:42:56
28 Mark Flis (Squadra, Spy Optics, My Wife) 3:43:47
29 Weston Rassmussen (CZ Racing, Go Tenac) 3:47:14
30 Ricky Creel (CZ Racing, Tenac) 3:47:17
31 Cody Kaiser (LangeTwins Winery , Specialized, Greenware) 3:48:01
32 Tyler Jones (parents, HB/sram, Norcal Bike Sport, self?) 3:48:29
33 Ian Wilkey (Az Devo, Ktm Bike Industries, Bicycle Ranch Tucson) 3:54:20
34 Bryan Little (Giant Co-Factory) 3:54:21
35 Scott Chapin (Santa Cruz Bicycles / FOX SHOX / GIRO) 3:57:10
36 Kurt Wolfgang (Only my full time job (NICA) and Ornot apparel.) 3:57:22
37 Nick Thomas (AZ Devo, Trek, Bontrager) 3:57:23
38 Cody Schwartz (Folsom Bike, Cycling Development) 3:57:40
39 Daniel Sturm (MTBPHD, sussex bike and sport) 3:59:43
40 Nathan Miller (Roca Roja, POC, Zeal, ENVE) 4:01:48
41 Ian Stowe (Giro, Santa Cruz Bicycles, Oakley) 4:06:50
42 Joseph Williams (Giant) 4:15:35


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.