Canadian Cyclist

 

June 25/16 11:07 am - Road Nationals: Junior Men Road race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/16
 

Results from the Junior Men's national road race championships held in Ottawa

 

 

Junior Men, 120 km
1 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:51:07
2 Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
3 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Race Team
4 Noah Simms (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
5 Gabriel Drapeau - Zgoralski (QC) Team Novo Nordisk
6 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (QC) IAMGOLD
7 Olivier Hamel (QC) IAMGOLD
8 Jake Allaire (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
9 Kurt Penno (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion Sytem
10 Simon Ouellette (QC) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
11 François Girard (QC) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
12 Michael Verveda (AB) Team Alberta
13 Mathieu Tremblay (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC
14 Guillaume Davidson (QC) IAMGOLD
15 Graydon Staples (ON) Team Ontario
16 Ethan Palamarek (AB) Team Alberta
17 James Grant (BC) TaG Race Team
18 Nickolas Zukowsky (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
19 Ness Dalling (MB) Team Manitoba
20 Félix-Antoine Trudel (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
21 Antoine Ippersiel (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
22 Jean Denis Thibault (QC) Équipe du Québec
23 Oliver Evans (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion
24 Christian Gomes (AB) Team Alberta
25 Julien Cassou (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
26 Thomas Lajoie (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
27 Robin Plamondon (QC) Espoirs de Laval
28 Laurent Provencher (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
29 Victor Guilhe (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
30 Nicolas Courtemanche (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
31 Matthew Boyle (MB) Team Manitoba
32 Ethan Sittlington (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
33 David Havill (NS) VeloLabRT
34 Mark Grant (BC) TaG Race Team
35 Édouard Beaudoin (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus all s.t.
36 Dawson Macdonald (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:13
37 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec
38 Olivier Beaulieu (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus both s.t.
39 Maxime Brousseau-Carnevale (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:19
40 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
41 Dominic Hamelin (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
42 Antoine Bélanger Rannou (QC) EC Gatineau all s.t.
43 Gabriel Marceau (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 0:23
44 Garrett Balanger (ON) Team Ontario/Tower International 0:32
45 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Espoirs de Laval 1:10
46 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 1:12
47 Justin Correa (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo 1:42
48 Scott English (MB) Team Manitoba 1:52
49 Jacob Gaucher (AB) Team Alberta 1:59
50 Matthew Blenkinsopp (MB) Team Novo Nordisk 2:52
51 Jonathan Cassivi (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 3:15
52 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC 3:15
53 Gavin Kerr (ON) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 6:33
54 Aidan Zeversenuke (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 9:29
DNS Christophe Audet (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF Nicholas Diniz (ON) Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
DNF Robert Kozak (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Joseph Pancoe (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Harry Mayne (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF Carson Miles (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Ben Baker (ON) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
DNF John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheelers
DNF John Willcox (BC) TaG Race Team
DNF Alexis Gagné (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
DNF Matthew Staples (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Léon Desgagnés (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC
DNF Jonah Hurtubise (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Felix Boutin (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Erik Diertens (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Charles Buisson (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNF Adam Wolfe (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
DNF Aidan Livesey (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Tom Perkins (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
DNF Cole Schumacher (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
DNF Alexandre Langlois (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC
DNF Adam Attwell (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Marcus Madrazo-Figueroa (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Eric Bartolomeo (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Felix Pelletier (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Gabriel Guay (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNF Chris Ernst (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo
DNF Michael Foley (ON) Independent

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.