SQLSTATE[HY000] [1045] Access denied for user 'canadia'@'localhost' (using password: YES) Canadian Cyclist Road Nationals: Elite/U23 Women Road race results

Canadian Cyclist

 

June 25/16 21:36 pm - Road Nationals: Elite/U23 Women Road race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/16
 

Results from the Elite/U23 Women's national road race championships held in Ottawa

 

Elite/U23 Women, 110 km
1 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 2:52:44
2 Joelle Numainville (QC) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team at 1:18
3 Leah Kirchmann (MB) Team Liv-Plantur
4 Tara Whitten (AB) The Cyclery-Opus
5 Alison Jackson (AB) Twenty16 RideBiker
6 Sara Bergen (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
7 Ariane Bonhomme * (QC) The Cyclery-Opus
8 Sara Poidevin * (AB) Rally Cycling
9 Kinley Gibson * (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
10 Lex Albrecht (QC) BePink
11 Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
12 Marie-Soleil Blais (QC) Cycle Neron/Specialized
13 Elisabeth Albert (QC) Independent
14 Diane Moug (AB) Folsom Bike / Trek
15 Justine Clift (BC) The Cyclery-Opus
16 Frederique Larose Gingras * (QC) Équipe du Québec
17 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (QC) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
18 Catherine Ouellette * (QC) Rally Cycling
19 Ashley Barson (ON) Rise Racing
20 Emily Flynn (ON) The Cyclery-Opus
21 Marine Lewis * (QC) Bicycles Quilicot
22 Adriane Provost (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda
23 Allyson Gillard * (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
24 Amélie Bruneau * (QC) The Cyclery-Opus
25 Denise Ramsden (YT) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
26 Luce Bourbeau (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda all s.t.
27 Helene Pilote Fortin (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 1:27
28 Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery-Opus
29 Miriam Brouwer (ON) The Cyclery-Opus
30 Elyse Nieuwold (ON) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday
31 Evelyne Gagnon (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse all s.t.
32 Carrie Cartmill (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 1:33
33 Lindsay Sferrazza (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 6:19
34 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (ON) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda 7:22
35 Isabelle Mayrand (QC) Équipe Iris 7:22
36 Alizée Brien (QC) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 7:28
37 Joyce Spruyt (ON) Rise Racing 8:17
38 Sophie Bernard (QC) Cyclery Racing 8:45
39 Sara Giovannetti (ON) Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone 12:03
40 Jodi Wendland (QC) Velo Outaouais 12:03
41 Emily Marcolini * (ON) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 12:28
42 Dominique Danco * (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 12:45
43 Elise Piedalue * (QC) Équipe du Québec 12:45
44 Gillian Ellsay * (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 12:49
45 Kate Heckman (ON) Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club 15:04
46 * Janie Rioux-Coulombe * (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 15:55
DNF Anna Talman * (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Mélyssa Fortin * (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNF Sarah Mason * (ON) Rise Racing
DNF Roxanne Pépin * (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Marina Aspen * (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF Olivia Baril * (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo * (QC) BZK
DNF Jamie Gilgen (ON) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Caroline Poole (QC) Velo iBike
DNF Coco Helbig (QC) Velo iBike
DNF Geneviève Fradet-Carlos (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF Anne-Marie B. Morin (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF Catherine Dessureault (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda
DNF Tara Macdonald (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Catherine Strus (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF Molly Mccracken (ON) Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
DNF Caroline Boileau (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
DNF Suzanne Hamilton (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Kaitlyn Steeves (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNS Katherine Maine * (QC) Rally Cycling
 
U23 Women 110 km
1 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 2:54:02
2 Sara Poidevin (AB) Rally Cycling
3 Kinley Gibson (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
4 Frederique Larose Gingras (QC) Équipe du Québec
5 Catherine Ouellette (QC) Rally Cycling
6 Marine Lewis (QC) Bicycles Quilicot
7 Allyson Gillard (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
8 Amélie Bruneau (QC) The Cyclery-Opus all s.t.
9 Emily Marcolini (ON) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 11:10
10 Dominique Danco (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 11:27
11 Elise Piedalue (QC) Équipe du Québec s.t.
12 Gillian Ellsay (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 11:31
13 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 14:37
DNF Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (QC) BZK
DNF Olivia Baril (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Marina Aspen (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNF Roxanne Pépin (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Sarah Mason (ON) Rise Racing
DNF Mélyssa Fortin (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNF Anna Talman (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Katherine Maine (QC) Rally Cycling

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.