Canadian Cyclist

 

June 28/16 15:53 pm - Road Nationals: Time Trial results, Junior Men/Women, Elite Men/Women


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/16
 

Results from the Individual Time Trials hels in Gatineau, QC

 

Junior Women, 16 km Time Gap
1 Simone Boilard (QC) Équipe du Québec 25:08.25 0:00
2 Dana Gilligan (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 25:34.12 0:25.87
3 Ruby West (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 25:34.58 0:26.33
4 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec 25:51.02 0:42.77
5 Erin J Attwell (BC) Cycling BC 25:59.71 0:51.46
6 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta 26:04.76 0:56.51
7 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Race Team 26:07.63 0:59.38
8 Emilie Fortin (QC) Équipe du Québec 26:18.84 1:10.59
9 Holly Henry (BC) Independent 26:43.28 1:35.03
10 Ann Pascale Ouellet (QC) Équipe du Québec 26:50.37 1:42.12
11 Hillary Lowry (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 26:50.80 1:42.55
12 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (AB) Team Alberta 27:04.82 1:56.57
13 Abbey McGill (AB) Team Alberta 27:10.84 2:02.59
14 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC 27:14.30 2:06.05
15 Micaiah Besler (SK) BCW 27:43.47 2:35.22
16 Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo 27:45.23 2:36.98
17 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 27:48.52 2:40.27
18 Callie Swan (BC) Team BC Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor 27:59.80 2:51.55
19 Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 28:19.43 3:11.18
20 Amelia Bell (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 28:54.16 3:45.91
21 Jessica Théberge (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 29:24.04 4:15.79
22 Charlotte Thousignant (QC) Équipe du Québec 29:55.11 4:46.86
23 Simone Lebrun (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 30:52.48 5:44.23
DNS Katherine Bergeron (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
DNS Marie-Alexandre Lemire (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
 
Junior Men, 26 km Time Gap
1 Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 37:47.40 0:00
2 Matthew Staples (ON) Team Ontario 38:23.18 0:35.78
3 Nickolas Zukowsky (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 38:34.10 0:46.7
4 Graydon Staples (ON) Team Ontario 38:50.30 1:02.90
5 Michael Foley (ON) Independent 38:51.92 1:04.52
6 Oliver Evans (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion 38:52.95 1:05.55
7 Felix Pelletier (QC) Équipe du Québec 38:58.38 1:10.98
8 Jean Denis Thibault (QC) Équipe du Québec 39:02.80 1:15.40
9 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (QC) IAMGOLD 39:09.33 1:21.93
10 Ethan Palamarek (AB) Team Alberta 39:20.00 1:32.60
11 James Grant (BC) TaG Race Team 39:42.98 1:55.58
12 Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Race Team 39:48.47 2:01.07
13 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC 40:01.46 2:14.06
14 Vivien Rindisbacher (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 40:07.17 2:19.77
15 Carson Miles (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 40:09.87 2:22.47
16 Dawson Macdonald (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 40:22.19 2:34.79
17 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Équipe du Québec 40:27.58 2:40.18
18 Aidan Livesey (AB) Team Alberta 40:32.95 2:45.55
19 Christian Gomes (AB) Team Alberta 40:37.89 2:50.49
20 Édouard Beaudoin (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 40:39.79 2:52.39
21 Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 40:43.92 2:56.52
22 Noah Simms (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 41:06.84 3:19.44
23 Mark Grant (BC) TaG Race Team 41:08.54 3:21.14
24 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec 41:14.23 3:26.83
25 John Willcox (BC) TaG Race Team 41:20.44 3:33.04
26 Ethan Sittlington (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 41:22.15 3:34.75
27 Olivier Hamel (QC) IAMGOLD 41:24.15 3:36.75
28 Erik Diertens (BC) Cycling BC 41:33.73 3:46.33
29 Adam Wolfe (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 41:33.75 3:46.35
30 Justin Correa (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo 41:38.95 3:51.55
31 Kurt Penno (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion Sytem 41:46.78 3:59.38
32 Guillaume Davidson (QC) IAMGOLD 41:59.94 4:12.54
33 Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 42:04.28 4:16.88
34 Michael Verveda (AB) Team Alberta 42:06.51 4:19.11
35 Victor Guilhe (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 42:15.26 4:27.86
36 Julien Cassou (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 42:17.25 4:29.85
37 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 42:18.16 4:30.76
38 Jake Allaire (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 42:20.13 4:32.73
39 Léon Desgagnés (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC 42:21.88 4:34.48
40 David Havill (NS) VeloLabRT 42:26.58 4:39.18
41 Scott English (MB) Team Manitoba 42:26.73 4:39.33
42 Gabriel Drapeau - Zgoralski (QC) Team Novo Nordisk 42:31.07 4:43.67
43 Félix-Antoine Trudel (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 42:39.54 4:52.14
44 Robert Starrs (ON) Independent 42:41.92 4:54.52
45 Jonathan Cassivi (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 42:42.98 4:55.58
46 Dominic Hamelin (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 42:50.24 5:02.84
47 Cole Schumacher (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave 42:51.66 5:04.26
48 Mathieu Tremblay (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC 42:51.70 5:04.30
49 Gavin Kerr (ON) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 42:59.76 5:12.36
50 Matthew Blenkinsopp (MB) Team Novo Nordisk 43:22.05 5:34.65
51 Garrett Balanger (ON) Team Ontario/Tower International 43:22.43 5:35.03
52 Nicolas Courtemanche (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 43:28.45 5:41.05
53 Laurent Provencher (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 43:28.76 5:41.36
54 Gabriel Guay (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 43:31.92 5:44.52
55 Olivier Beaulieu (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 43:53.09 6:05.69
56 John Stuart (QC) West of Quebec Wheelers 44:16.47 6:29.07
57 Maxime Brousseau-Carnevale (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 44:30.94 6:43.54
58 Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 44:31.76 6:44.36
59 Alexis Gagné (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 44:41.76 6:54.36
60 Ness Dalling (MB) Team Manitoba 44:45.77 6:58.37
61 Jacob Gaucher (AB) Team Alberta 44:46.18 6:58.78
62 Adam Attwell (BC) Cycling BC 45:56.22 8:08.82
63 Eric Bartolomeo (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 46:08.23 8:20.83
64 Matthew Boyle (MB) Team Manitoba 46:10.09 8:22.69
65 Jonah Hurtubise (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 47:00.71 9:13.31
66 Alexandre Langlois (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC 47:10.35 9:22.95
67 Ben Baker (ON) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 47:46.76 9:59.36
68 Marcus Madrazo-Figueroa (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 48:32.30 10:44.90
69 Tom Perkins (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 51:11.71 13:24.31
DNF Thomas Lajoie (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNS Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNS Felix Boutin (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNS Charles Buisson (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNS Chris Ernst (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo
 
Elite/U23 Women, 26 km Time Gap
1 Tara Whitten (AB) The Cyclery-Opus 37:40.66 0:00
2 Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 38:29.13 0:48.47
3 Joelle Numainville (QC) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 39:27.24 1:46.58
4 Jasmin Glaesser (BC) Rally Cycling 39:39.94 1:59.28
5 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 41:07.81 3:27.15
6 Ariane Bonhomme * (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 41:44.53 4:03.87
7 Sara Poidevin * (AB) Rally Cycling 41:44.91 4:04.25
8 Kinley Gibson * (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 42:02.34 4:21.68
9 Diane Moug (AB) Folsom Bike / Trek 42:06.43 4:25.77
10 Sara Bergen (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 42:12.26 4:31.60
11 Lindsay Sferrazza (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 42:18.58 4:37.92
12 Gillian Ellsay * (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 42:35.53 4:54.87
13 Alizée Brien (QC) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 42:39.11 4:58.45
14 Miriam Brouwer (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 42:41.28 5:00.62
15 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (QC) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 42:44.91 5:04.25
16 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (ON) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda 42:51.78 5:11.12
17 Justine Clift (BC) The Cyclery-Opus 43:05.57 5:24.91
18 Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery-Opus 43:12.05 5:31.39
19 Emily Marcolini * (ON) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 43:18.74 5:38.08
20 Calah Wright (ON) Euro-Sports 44:19.52 6:38.86
21 Catherine Ouellette * (QC) Rally Cycling 44:22.27 6:41.61
22 Olivia Baril * (QC) Équipe du Québec 44:38.73 6:58.07
23 Allyson Gillard * (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 44:48.45 7:07.79
24 Véronique Labonté (QC) OGC/Opus 45:02.74 7:22.08
25 Luce Bourbeau (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda 45:04.00 7:23.34
26 Kaitlyn Steeves (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 45:09.37 7:28.71
27 Adriane Provost (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda 45:22.95 7:42.29
28 Emily Flynn (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 45:26.11 7:45.45
29 Suzanne Hamilton (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 45:42.03 8:01.37
30 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo * (QC) BZK 45:42.70 8:02.04
31 Erin Ruttan (AB) Independent 45:58.55 8:17.89
32 Ashley Barson (ON) Rise Racing 46:39.63 8:58.97
33 Sophie Bernard (QC) Cyclery Racing 46:51.82 9:11.16
34 Isabelle Mayrand (QC) Équipe Iris 47:07.67 9:27.01
35 Jodi Wendland (QC) Velo Outaouais 47:23.46 9:42.80
36 Caroline Boileau (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 47:52.43 10:11.77
38 Janie Rioux-Coulombe * (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 48:00.12 10:19.46
39 Elise Piedalue * (QC) Équipe du Québec 48:36.06 10:55.40
40 Beatrice Le Sauteur * (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda 49:21.90 11:41.24
DNS Alison Jackson (AB) Twenty16 RideBiker 49:24.59 11:43.93
 
U23 Women, 26 km Time Gap
1 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 41:44.53 0:00
2 Sara Poidevin (AB) Rally Cycling 41:44.91 0:00
3 Kinley Gibson (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 42:02.34 0:18
4 Gillian Ellsay (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 42:35.53 0:51
5 Emily Marcolini (ON) PHI Hotel Group/P-K Express p/b Holiday 43:18.74 1:34
6 Catherine Ouellette (QC) Rally Cycling 44:22.27 2:38
7 Olivia Baril (QC) Équipe du Québec 44:38.73 2:54
8 Allyson Gillard (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 44:48.45 3:04
9 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (QC) BZK 45:42.70 3:58
10 Marina Aspen (SK) Team Saskatchewan 48:00.12 6:16
11 Janie Rioux-Coulombe (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 48:36.06 6:52
12 Elise Piedalue (QC) Équipe du Québec 49:21.90 7:37
13 Beatrice Le Sauteur (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p Mazda 49:24.59 7:40
 
Elite/U23 Men, 36 km Time Gap
1 Ryan Roth (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 48:15.63 0:00
2 Alex Cataford (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 48:35.46 0:19.83
3 Svein Tuft (BC) ORICA GreenEDGE 48:35.92 0:20.29
4 Hugo Houle (QC) AG2R LA MONDIALE 49:03.24 0:47.61
5 Robert Britton (BC) Rally Cycling 49:05.82 0:50.19
6 Alexander Cowan (AB) Team RaceClean 49:40.54 1:24.91
7 Kristofer Dahl (AB) Silber Pro Cycling 49:58.06 1:42.43
8 Jordan Cheyne (ON) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 49:59.64 1:44.01
9 Remi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Garneau-Québécor 50:14.16 1:58.53
10 Jack Burke (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling 51:08.85 2:53.22
11 Adam Roberge (QC) Équipe Cycliste LowestRates.com 51:31.36 3:15.73
12 Derek Gee (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy + p/b 51:48.58 3:32.95
13 Travis Samuel (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling 51:49.18 3:33.55
14 Michael Woods (ON) Cannondale Pro Cycling Team 51:49.38 3:33.75
15 Christopher Prendergast (MB) H&R Block Pro Cycling 51:51.87 3:36.24
16 Nigel Ellsay (BC) Silber Pro Cycling 51:55.30 3:39.67
17 Adam Jamieson (ON) Team RaceClean 52:09.23 3:53.60
18 Alexis Cartier (QC) Garneau-Québécor 52:10.75 3:55.12
19 Mark Brouwer (ON) Independent 52:22.63 4:07.00
20 Pier-André Côté (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 52:42.58 4:26.95
21 Bailey Mcknight (AB) H&R Block Pro Cycling 52:56.84 4:41.21
22 Edward Walsh (ON) Team RaceClean 52:57.67 4:42.04
23 Connor Toppings (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy + p/b 53:01.46 4:45.83
24 Dylan Davies (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 53:24.09 5:08.46
25 David Boily (QC) Garneau-Québécor 53:24.46 5:08.83
26 Olivier Brisebois (QC) Garneau-Québécor 53:39.41 5:23.78
27 Laurent Gervais (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 53:44.79 5:29.16
28 James Piccoli (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 53:58.16 5:42.53
29 Nicolas Masbourian (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 54:04.34 5:48.71
30 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Garneau-Québécor 54:24.63 6:09.00
31 Alexander Amiri (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy + p/b 54:31.56 6:15.93
32 Warren Macdonald (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 54:32.11 6:16.48
33 Nathan Underwood (SK) Euro-Sports 54:35.25 6:19.62
34 Anton Varabei (ON) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 54:38.86 6:23.23
35 Mitch Ketler (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion 54:46.24 6:30.61
36 Joel Taylor (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 54:46.57 6:30.94
37 Gaelen Merritt (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 54:51.96 6:36.33
38 Ben Andrew (QC) Équipe Cycliste LowestRates.com 55:04.90 6:49.27
39 Elliott Doyle (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 55:16.82 7:01.19
40 Greg Boileau (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 55:28.29 7:12.66
41 Olivier Péloquin (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 55:31.98 7:16.35
42 Lukas Conly (SK) Team Saskatchewan 55:58.99 7:43.36
43 Nicolas Ducharme (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 56:03.83 7:48.20
44 Max Rubarth (QC) Tekne Cycle Club 56:15.21 7:59.58
45 Andrew Buzzell (NS) Fitworks 56:27.88 8:12.25
46 Normand Richard (BC) Independent 56:36.09 8:20.46
47 Joshua Kropf (SK) Team Saskatchewan 56:37.60 8:21.97
48 Timothy Austen (QC) La Shop / Santé Universelle 57:10.96 8:55.33
49 Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 57:19.77 9:04.14
50 Derek O'farrell (QC) Tekne Cycle Club 57:21.61 9:05.98
51 Andrew Lees (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 57:38.23 9:22.60
52 Bayden Pritchard (ON) OCTTO Cycling Team 58:38.18 10:22.55
53 Marc-Antoine Brassard (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 58:47.57 10:31.94
54 Tommy Waldeck (ON) OCTTO Cycling Team 1:00:14.42 11:58.79
55 Navarro Fong Roy (QC) Independent 1:00:33.49 12:17.86
56 Timothy Burton (ON) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau 1:00:50.00 12:34.37
57 Chris Macleod (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy + p/b 1:02:21.02 14:05.39
58 Guillaume Lafleur (QC) EC Gatineau 1:02:32.15 14:16.52
DNF Isaac Niles (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion
DNS Atilla Avasar (BC) Cycling BC
DNS Danick Vandale (MB) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNS Will Elliott (ON) Team RaceClean
DNS Sean Mackinnon (ON) Team RaceClean
DNS Kyle Buckosky (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
 
U23 Men, 36 km Time Gap
1 Alexander Cowan (AB) Team RaceClean 49:40.54 0:00
2 Jack Burke (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling 51:08.85 1:28
3 Adam Roberge (QC) Équipe Cycliste LowestRates.com 51:31.36 1:51
4 Derek Gee (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy + p/b 51:48.58 2:08
5 Travis Samuel (ON) H&R Block Pro Cycling 51:49.18 2:09
6 Christopher Prendergast (MB) H&R Block Pro Cycling 51:51.87 2:11
7 Nigel Ellsay (BC) Silber Pro Cycling 51:55.30 2:15
8 Adam Jamieson (ON) Team RaceClean 52:09.23 2:29
9 Pier-André Côté (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 52:42.58 3:02
10 Edward Walsh (ON) Team RaceClean 52:57.67 3:17
11 Connor Toppings (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy + p/b 53:01.46 3:21
12 Olivier Brisebois (QC) Garneau-Québécor 53:39.41 3:59
13 Laurent Gervais (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 53:44.79 4:04
14 Nicolas Masbourian (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 54:04.34 4:24
15 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Garneau-Québécor 54:24.63 4:44
16 Alexander Amiri (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy + p/b 54:31.56 4:51
17 Mitch Ketler (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion 54:46.24 5:06
18 Joel Taylor (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 54:46.57 5:06
19 Elliott Doyle (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 55:16.82 5:36
20 Olivier Péloquin (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 55:31.98 5:51
21 Lukas Conly (SK) Team Saskatchewan 55:58.99 6:18
22 Nicolas Ducharme (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 56:03.83 6:23
23 Max Rubarth (QC) Tekne Cycle Club 56:15.21 6:35
24 Joshua Kropf (SK) Team Saskatchewan 56:37.60 6:57
25 Timothy Austen (QC) La Shop / Santé Universelle 57:10.96 7:30
26 Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford 57:19.77 7:39
27 Tommy Waldeck (ON) OCTTO Cycling Team 1:00:14.42 10:34
28 Navarro Fong Roy (QC) Independent 1:00:33.49 10:53
29 Chris Macleod (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy + p/b 1:02:21.02 12:41
DNF Isaac Niles (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion
DNS Danick Vandale (MB) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNS Will Elliott (ON) Team RaceClean
DNS Sean Mackinnon (ON) Team RaceClean

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.