Canadian Cyclist

 

June 29/16 15:25 pm - Junior Men and Women Criterium results


Posted by Editoress on 06/29/16
 

Results from the Junior Men's and Women's Criteriums held in Aylmer, QC

 

Junior Women
1 Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Race Team 0:39:11
2 Simone Boilard (QC) Équipe du Québec at s.t.
3 Erin J. Attwell (BC) Cycling BC 0:12
4 Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta
5 Ann Pascale Ouellet (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec
7 Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Équipe du Québec
8 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (AB) Team Alberta
9 Hillary Lowry (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
10 Emilie Fortin (QC) Équipe du Québec
11 Holly Henry (BC) Cycling BC
12 Abbey Mcgill (AB) Team Alberta
13 Dana Gilligan (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
14 Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC at s.t.
15 Amelia Bell (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:13
DNF Ruby West (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
DNF Simone Lebrun (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
DNF Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Callie Swan (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Micaiah Besler (SK) BCW
DNF Jessica Théberge (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNF Laila Paquet Auclair (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNS Katherine Bergeron (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
 
Junior Men
1 Kurt Penno (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion Sytem
0:52:28
2 Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec
3 Charles-Étienne Chrétien (QC) IAMGOLD
4 Jake Allaire (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
5 Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Équipe du Québec
6 Vivien Rindisbacher (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
7 Noah Simms (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
8 Scott English (MB) Team Manitoba
9 Ethan Palamarek (AB) Team Alberta all s.t.
10 Guillaume Davidson (QC) IAMGOLD 0:04
11 Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
12 Antoine Ippersiel (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
13 Gabriel Drapeau - Zgoralski (QC) Team Novo Nordisk at s.t.
14 Matthew Blenkinsopp (MB) Team Novo Nordisk 0:07
15 Jonathan Cassivi (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:09
16 Ethan Sittlington (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
17 Mark Grant (BC) TaG Race Team both s.t.
18 Dawson Macdonald (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 0:15
19 Philippe St-Laurent (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford s.t.
20 Julien Cassou (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 0:19
21 Carson Miles (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:35
22 James Grant (BC) TaG Race Team 0:40
23 Michael Foley (ON) Independent s.t.
24 Garrett Belanger (ON) Team Ontario/Tower International 1:03
25 Antoine Dalterio (QC) Espoirs de Laval 1:49
26 Felix Pelletier (QC) Équipe du Québec 1:53
DNF Graydon Staples (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Félix-Antoine Trudel (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF Olivier Hamel (QC) IAMGOLD
DNF Mathieu Tremblay (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC
DNF Justin Correa (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF Gabriel Guay (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNF Christian Gomes (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Eric Bartolomeo (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Laurent Provencher (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
DNF Michael Verveda (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Marcus Madrazo-Figueroa (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club
DNF Gavin Kerr (ON) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
DNF Adam Attwell (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Alexandre Langlois (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC
DNF Cole Schumacher (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion Next Wave
DNF Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
DNF Tom Perkins (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Aidan Livesey (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Adam Wolfe (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
DNF Maxime Brousseau-Carnevale (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF Ness Dalling (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF Charles Buisson (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNF Erik Diertens (BC) Cycling BC
DNF Nicolas Courtemanche (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
DNF Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC
DNF Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF Léon Desgagnés (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles ABC
DNF Olivier Beaulieu (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
DNF Matthew Staples (ON) Team Ontario
DNF Alexis Gagné (QC) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus
DNF Jean Denis Thibault (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNF Victor Guilhe (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNF Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Race Team
DNF Jacob Gaucher (AB) Team Alberta
DNF Édouard Beaudoin (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus
DNF John Willcox (BC) TaG Race Team
DNF John Stuart (ON) West of Quebec Wheelers
DNF Matthew Boyle (MB) Team Manitoba
DNF Ben Baker (ON) RealDeal/D'Ornellas p/b Garneau
DNF Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF François Girard (QC) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
DNF Simon Ouellette (QC) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
DNF Antoine Bélanger Rannou (QC) EC Gatineau
DNF Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF Joseph Pancoe (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Christophe Audet (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse
DNF Gabriel Marceau (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNF David Havill (NS) VeloLabRT
DNF Thomas Lajoie (QC) TRJ Télécom - Desjardins Ford
DNS Chris Ernst (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNS Oliver Evans (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b Champion System
DNS Felix Boutin (QC) Équipe du Québec

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.