Canadian Cyclist

 

July 1/16 12:31 pm - Mountain Bike World Championships: Junior Men XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/16
 

Results from the Junior men's XC in Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic

Junior Men, 19.2 km (start loop + 4 laps)
1 Thomas Bonnet (France) 1:08:32
2 Vital Albin (Switzerland) at 0:36
3 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Norway) 1:00
4 Christopher Blevins (United States of America) 1:15
5 Benjamin Le Ny (France) 1:45
6 Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain) 2:09
7 Attila Valter (Hungary) 2:22
8 Sean Fincham (Canada) 2:28
9 Niklas Schehl (Germany) 2:28
10 William Gascoyne (Great Britain) 2:29
11 David Zadak (Czech Republic) 2:29
12 Quinton Disera (Canada) 2:50
13 Martin Emil Siggerud (Norway) 2:57
14 Ursin Spescha (Switzerland) 3:09
15 Nick Burki (Switzerland) 3:14
16 Gunnar Holmgren (Canada) 3:20
17 Josef Jelinek (Czech Republic) 3:29
18 Wilson Pena (Colombia) 3:40
19 Jaromir Skala (Czech Republic) 3:45
20 David List (Germany) 3:46
21 Emil Hedlund (Sweden) 4:06
22 Joao Rocha (Portugal) 4:16
23 Kevin Kuhn (Switzerland) 4:26
24 Nick Baumann (Switzerland) 4:33
25 Edoardo Xillo (Italy) 4:40
26 Axel Zingle (France) 4:41
27 Kian Lerch-Mackinnon (Australia) 4:45
28 Torben Drach (Germany) 4:46
29 Francesco Bonetto (Italy) 4:55
30 Joel Roth (Switzerland) 5:01
31 Timo Kielich (Belgium) 5:29
32 Jens Emil Sloth Nielsen (Denmark) 5:40
33 Victor Verreault (Canada) 5:40
34 Cameron Orr (Great Britain) 5:45
35 Antonio Folcarelli (Italy) 5:56
36 Tomer Zaltsman (Israel) 5:59
37 Clement Champoussin (France) 6:05
38 Xianjing Lyu (People's Republic of China) 6:13
39 Alex Bregenzer (Germany) 6:20
40 Christian Storgaard (Denmark) 6:24
41 Dario Gemperle (Switzerland) 6:53
42 Victor Lab (France) 7:02
43 Tomas Martinez Gomez (Colombia) 7:03
44 Marc Bouwmeester (Netherlands) 7:28
45 Michael Zetak (Czech Republic) 7:35
46 Norbert Nowik (Poland) 7:58
47 Pavel Lunde (Russian Federation) 8:18
48 Adam Simunek (Czech Republic) 8:31
49 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Spain) 8:41
50 Matteo Cucchi (Italy) 9:01
51 Juri Zanotti (Italy) 9:06
52 Bruno Silva (Portugal) 9:15
53 Herbert Peters (Namibia) 9:26
54 Luke Pankhurst (Australia) 9:32
55 Jack Kok (Sweden) 9:34
56 Juan Jose Albarracin Aucapina (Ecuador) 9:37
57 Henry Liebenberg (South Africa) 9:48
58 Marcin Budzinski (Poland) 9:48
59 Roman Gavrilov (Russian Federation) 10:03
60 Tomasz Budzinski (Poland) 10:11
61 Nicholas Pedler (Australia) 10:44
62 David Bartek (Czech Republic) 10:45
63 Marco Augustin Lettari (Argentina) 10:58
64 Michael Harris (Australia) 11:08
65 Vladimir Iakimenko (Russian Federation) 11:24
66 Ren Ueno (Japan) 11:36
67 Pavlo Lukan (Ukraine) 11:54
68 Yotam Weisman (Israel) 12:00
69 Michal Pagac (Slovakia) 12:02
70 Nikita Derzhavin (Russian Federation) 12:02
71 Roberto-Dumitru Burta (Romania) 12:02
72 Daniel Kovacs (Hungary) 12:34
73 Marko Vujevic (Croatia) 12:35
74 Paul Wright (New Zealand) 12:54
75 Richard Holec (Czech Republic) 13:18
76 Matej Baco (Slovakia) 14:22
77 Zeki Kaygisiz (Turkey) 15:28
78 Kristofers Bindemanis (Latvia) - 1 lap
79 Jack Feltham (Australia) - 1 lap
80 Serdar Anil Depe (Turkey) - 1 lap
81 Jozsef-Attila Malnasi (Romania) - 1 lap
82 Tom Rego (Ukraine) - 1 lap
83 Shoya Egoshi (Japan) - 1 lap
84 Vlad-Lucian Pacurar (Romania) - 1 lap
85 Alexandr Semenov (Kazakhstan) - 1 lap
86 Federico Sanches (Mexico) - 1 lap
87 Jack Wilson (New Zealand) - 1 lap
88 Ido Ben Hefer (Israel) - 1 lap
89 Anton Bukley (Ukraine) - 2 laps
90 Damir Zhailybay (Kazakhstan) - 2 laps
91 Mario Pescaru (Romania) - 2 laps
92 Oleh Perepelytsia (Ukraine) - 2 laps
DNF Izzet Sahin Icen (Turkey)
DNF Jens Dekker (Netherlands)
DNF Josip Mestric (Croatia)
DNF Levente Bartha (Romania)
DNF Riki Kitabayashi (Japan)
DNF David Conroy (Ireland)
DNF Alexandr Gladilin (Kazakhstan)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.