Canadian Cyclist

 

July 1/16 15:13 pm - Kirchmann Wins Opening stage of Giro Rosa


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/16
 

Leah Kirchmann (Team Liv-Plantur) wins the opening stage of the Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile / Giro Rosa in Italy.

Prologue: Gaiarine ITT. 2km Time         
Gap
1 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur 2:23.38 0.00
2 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 2:24.18 0.80
2 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 2:24.89 1.51
4 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:26.35 2.97
4 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 2:26.37 2.99
6 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:27.04 3.66
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 2:28.29 4.91
7 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:28.58 5.20
7 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:28.80 5.42
10 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:29.15 5.77
10 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:29.19 5.81
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 2:29.74 6.36
10 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:29.81 6.43
10 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:29.93 6.55
15 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 2:30.00 6.62
15 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 2:30.14 6.76
15 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 2:30.83 7.45
15 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 2:30.90 7.52
15 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 2:30.92 7.54
20 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur 2:31.08 7.70
20 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team 2:31.24 7.86
20 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 2:31.62 8.24
20 Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 2:31.67 8.29
20 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 2:31.77 8.39
25 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:32.08 8.70
25 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 2:32.50 9.12
25 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Footon 2:32.59 9.21
25 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 2:32.80 9.42
25 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:32.87 9.49
25 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products 2:32.96 9.58
31 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 2:33.16 9.78
31 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 2:33.21 9.83
31 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:33.30 9.92
31 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:33.33 9.95
31 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 2:33.59 10.21
31 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 2:33.62 10.24
31 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:33.77 10.39
38 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 2:34.14 10.76
38 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:34.15 10.77
38 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zannata 2:34.20 10.82
38 Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:34.44 11.06
38 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 2:34.51 11.13
38 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 2:34.59 11.21
38 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:34.69 11.31
38 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur 2:34.88 11.50
46 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Inpa - Bianchi 2:35.04 11.66
46 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:35.08 11.70
46 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:35.11 11.73
46 Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana 2:35.19 11.81
46 Sheyla Gutierrez Riuz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:35.34 11.96
46 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Inpa - Bianchi 2:35.50 12.12
46 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 2:35.52 12.14
46 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 2:35.67 12.29
46 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 2:35.70 12.32
46 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 2:35.79 12.41
46 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 2:35.82 12.44
46 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Inpa - Bianchi 2:35.86 12.48
46 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 2:35.96 12.58
46 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini 2:35.99 12.61
60 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:36.08 12.70
60 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:36.28 12.90
60 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:36.30 12.92
60 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:36.50 13.12
60 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 2:36.56 13.18
60 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata 2:36.65 13.27
60 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld - Zannata 2:36.80 13.42
60 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 2:36.91 13.53
60 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 2:36.99 13.61
69 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:37.18 13.80
69 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 2:37.36 13.98
69 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:37.36 13.98
69 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:37.53 14.15
69 Michela Pavin (Ita) Inpa - Bianchi 2:37.65 14.27
69 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:37.81 14.43
69 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:37.88 14.50
76 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 2:38.21 14.83
76 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Lointek 2:38.34 14.96
76 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 2:38.43 15.05
76 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Inpa - Bianchi 2:38.56 15.18
76 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 2:38.56 15.18
76 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 2:38.63 15.25
76 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale' Cipollini 2:38.85 15.47
76 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 2:38.91 15.53
84 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:39.08 15.70
84 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:39.28 15.90
84 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon 2:39.50 16.12
84 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:39.67 16.29
84 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango 2:39.89 16.51
84 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 2:39.91 16.53
90 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 2:40.08 16.70
90 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata 2:40.15 16.77
90 Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:40.56 17.18
90 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon 2:40.93 17.55
94 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 2:41.23 17.85
94 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:41.51 18.13
94 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 2:41.54 18.16
94 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 2:41.59 18.21
94 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:41.71 18.33
99 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:42.46 19.08
99 Ur?a Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:42.63 19.25
99 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 2:42.74 19.36
99 Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:42.76 19.38
99 Paola Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis 2:42.78 19.40
99 Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango 2:42.80 19.42
99 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 2:42.87 19.49
106 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:43.28 19.90
106 Estefania Sibilia Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 2:43.44 20.06
106 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 2:43.66 20.28
109 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 2:44.21 20.83
109 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products 2:44.29 20.91
109 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:44.80 21.42
109 Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 2:44.92 21.54
113 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 2:45.08 21.70
113 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 2:45.68 22.30
113 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:45.88 22.50
113 Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 2:45.92 22.54
113 Kimberley Le Court De Billot (MRI) Bizkaia - Durango 2:45.99 22.61
118 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:46.03 22.65
118 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 2:46.04 22.66
118 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:46.75 23.37
121 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon 2:47.26 23.88
121 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:47.39 24.01
121 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:47.40 24.02
121 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:47.48 24.10
125 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 2:48.33 24.95
125 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 2:48.79 25.41
127 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:50.46 27.08
127 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 2:50.78 27.40
129 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 2:51.28 27.90
129 Rocio del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek 2:51.73 28.35
131 Antonella Leonardi (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 2:52.51 29.13
132 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 2:53.21 29.83
132 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 2:53.40 30.02
132 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 2:53.46 30.08
135 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) Inpa - Bianchi 2:54.24 30.86
136 Alicia Claudia Reynoso Pueyo (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 3:03.97 40.59
137 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 3:05.35 41.97


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.