Canadian Cyclist

 

July 2/16 10:39 am - Mountain Bike World Championships: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 07/2/16
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC in Nove Mesto na Morave, Czech Republic

Elite Women, 23.3 km (Start Loop + 5 Laps)
1 Annika Langvad (Denmark) 1:30:13
2 Lea Davison (United States of America) at 1:12
3 Emily Batty (Canada) 1:44
4 Maja Wloszczowska (Poland) 1:44
5 Catharine Pendrel (Canada) 2:53
6 Irina Kalentyeva (Russian Federation) 3:22
7 Katerina Nash (Czech Republic) 3:37
8 Jolanda Neff (Switzerland) 3:59
9 Sabine Spitz (Germany) 4:07
10 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) 4:53
11 Erin Huck (United States of America) 5:14
12 Kathrin Stirnemann (Switzerland) 5:20
13 Daniela Campuzano (Mexico) 5:44
14 Chloe Woodruff (United States of America) 6:16
15 Georgia Gould (United States of America) 6:19
16 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France) 6:55
17 Corina Gantenbein (Switzerland) 6:56
18 Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Poland) 7:06
19 Adelheid Morath (Germany) 7:33
20 Karla Stepanova (Czech Republic) 8:27
21 Peta Mullens (Australia) 8:33
22 Tanja Zakelj (Slovenia) 8:45
23 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Brazil) 9:44
24 Barbara Benko (Hungary) 10:09
25 Elisabeth Osl (Austria) 10:32
26 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Slovakia) 10:39
27 Nataliia Krompets (Ukraine) 10:54
28 Esther Suss (Switzerland) 11:15
29 Sandra Walter (Canada) 11:15
30 Mary McConneloug (United States of America) 11:16
31 Serena Calvetti (Italy) 11:20
32 Rose Grant (United States of America) 11:20
33 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mexico) 11:47
34 Eva Lechner (Italy) 11:58
35 Lisa Rabensteiner (Italy) 12:31
36 Cindy Montambault (Canada) 12:47
37 Iryna Popova (Ukraine) 13:13
38 Jovana Crnogorac (Serbia) 13:20
39 Agustina Maria Apaza (Argentina) 14:05
40 Rebecca Beaumont (Canada) 14:12
41 Larissa Connors (United States of America) 15:18
42 Haley Smith (Canada) -1 Lap
43 Elisabeth Brandau (Germany) -1 Lap
44 Jitka Skarnitzlova (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
45 Githa Michiels (Belgium) -1 Lap
46 Ping Yao (People's Republic of China) -1 Lap
47 Lisa Mitterbauer (Austria) -1 Lap
48 Rebecca Henderson (Australia) -2 Laps
49 Michelle Vorster (Namibia) -2 Laps
50 Noga Korem (Israel) -2 Laps
51 Fabienne Schaus (Luxembourg) -2 Laps
52 Rocio Martin Rodriguez (Spain) -2 Laps
53 Mio Suemasa (Japan) -2 Laps
54 Kateryna Naberezhna (Ukraine) -2 Laps
55 Viviane Favery Costa (Brazil) -2 Laps
DNF Yana Belomoina (Ukraine)
DNF Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Norway)
DNF Helen Grobert (Germany)
DNF Anne Terpstra (Netherlands)
DNS Alexandra Engen (Sweden)
DNF Anna Oberparleiter (Italy)
DNF Tereza Nemcova (Czech Republic)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.