Canadian Cyclist

 

July 3/16 19:20 pm - Giro Rosa: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/16
 

Results from teh second and third stages in Italy

Stage 1 (July 2nd): Gaiarine to San Fior, 104 km
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 2:38:22
2 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
3 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
4 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
5 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products all s.t.
7 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:05
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
9 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 0:09
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:24
11 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:41
12 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
13 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
14 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
15 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
16 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
17 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini
18 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
19 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
20 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing all s.t.
 
29 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
58 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 3:21


Stage 2: Tarcento to Montenars, 111.1 km
1 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:48:26
2 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 at s.t.
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 0:02
4 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 0:03
5 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:24
6 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 0:33
8 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
9 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
10 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
11 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:39
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:47
13 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini 1:06
14 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:14
15 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 s.t.
16 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 1:15
17 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
18 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
19 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur
20 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling s.t.
21 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 1:18
22 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi 1:28
23 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:29
24 Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
25 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink
26 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
27 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
28 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
29 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:35
30 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:41
31 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 1:45
32 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 2:05
33 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
34 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:10
35 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
36 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint both s.t.
37 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 2:19
38 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale' Cipollini 2:32
39 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 2:53
40 Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana 3:48
41 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur s.t.
42 Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 3:52
43 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 3:56
44 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 3:59
45 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini s.t.
46 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:02
47 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
48 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 both s.t.
49 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 4:08
50 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi 4:10
51 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
53 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek
54 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
55 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
56 Ur?a Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
57 Amber Neben (USA) BePink all s.t.
58 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:18
59 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 4:20
60 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Footon 4:22
61 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
62 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team
63 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld - Zannata
64 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team all s.t.
65 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 4:25
66 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 4:25
67 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 4:27
68 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi 4:28
69 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:31
70 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 4:33
71 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:41
72 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
73 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products
74 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
75 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
76 Estefania Sibilia Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 4:47
77 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 4:56
78 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
79 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek both s.t.
80 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 5:00
81 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 5:02
82 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon 5:14
83 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:17
84 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 5:29
85 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 5:44
86 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 5:49
87 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 6:23
88 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 6:23
89 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 7:02
90 Paola Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis 7:25
91 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team s.t.
92 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon 7:28
93 Rocio del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek
94 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon both s.t.
95 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7:43
96 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 7:47
97 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
98 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
99 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
100 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango
101 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata all s.t.
102 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman / Supermint 7:52
103 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 7:54
104 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
105 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products both s.t.
106 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 7:58
107 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
108 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
109 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur all s.t.
110 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zannata 8:07
111 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 8:33
112 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Lointek 8:46
113 Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango 9:24
114 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman / Supermint 9:58
115 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
116 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink
117 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
118 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata
119 Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
120 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
121 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5
122 Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
123 Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
124 Sheyla Gutierrez Riuz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
125 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini all s.t.
126 Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:40
127 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 12:31
128 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 12:34
129 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango s.t.
130 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 12:36
131 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 12:59
132 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 13:20
133 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
134 Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis both s.t.
NA Alicia Claudia Reynoso Pueyo (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
NA Antonella Leonardi (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
GC
1 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 5:29:12
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Raboliv Womencyclingteam at 0:02
3 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:18
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:23
5 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:35
6 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 0:36
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 0:42
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 0:44
9 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur 1:12
10 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 1:13
11 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 1:18
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:30
13 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:38
14 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini 1:58
15 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:05
16 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur 2:06
17 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:07
18 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 2:15
19 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:23
20 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:25
21 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 2:32
22 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:35
23 Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 2:39
24 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 2:43
25 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:44
26 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi 2:45
27 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:47
28 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:54
29 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:03
30 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:08
31 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 3:18
32 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:21
33 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale' Cipollini 3:27
34 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 3:33
35 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur 4:36
36 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 4:36
37 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 4:45
38 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:47
39 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 4:48
40 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:53
41 Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana 5:02
42 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 5:08
43 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 5:11
44 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi 5:21
45 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 5:24
46 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:26
47 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team 5:32
48 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 5:48
49 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 5:48
50 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:56
51 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 6:44
52 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini 6:57
53 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi 7:15
54 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 7:17
55 Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 7:29
56 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 7:32
57 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 7:43
58 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 7:45
59 Ur?a Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 7:49
60 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 7:51
61 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 7:51
62 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 7:55
63 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld - Zannata 7:55
64 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8:02
65 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 8:04
66 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8:07
67 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 8:10
68 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products 8:22
69 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 8:27
70 Estefania Sibilia Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 8:27
71 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 8:39
72 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 8:53
73 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 9:07
74 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 9:07
75 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 9:20
76 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Footon 9:21
77 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 9:32
78 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9:37
79 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 9:42
80 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 10:01
81 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10:19
82 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon 10:21
83 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 10:25
84 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 10:46
85 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 11:04
86 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 11:12
87 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon 11:12
88 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 11:13
89 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 11:24
90 Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 11:53
91 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 11:55
92 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 12:44
93 Rocio del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek 12:46
94 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 12:52
95 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 12:52
96 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango 12:53
97 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 12:56
98 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 13:00
99 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 13:01
100 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13:04
101 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 13:28
102 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon 14:05
103 Paola Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis 14:05
104 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 14:06
105 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata 14:21
106 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products 14:24
107 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 14:27
108 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 14:30
109 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 14:33
110 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman / Supermint 14:36
111 Sheyla Gutierrez Riuz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 15:00
112 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 15:02
113 Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 15:02
114 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Lointek 15:22
115 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 16:28
116 Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 16:38
117 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zannata 18:08
118 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 19:14
119 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 19:15
120 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 19:25
121 Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango 19:33
122 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 19:53
123 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 19:54
124 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 19:55
125 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata 20:05
126 Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 20:10
127 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman / Supermint 21:27
128 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 22:42
129 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 22:46
130 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 23:17
131 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 23:17
132 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 23:28
133 Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 23:31
134 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 26:28


Prologue

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.