Canadian Cyclist

 

July 4/16 11:58 am - Tour de France: Stage 3, another win for Cavendish


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/16
 

Cavendish makes it 28 in Angers

The long stage from Granville to Angers was also a slow one with a 215 kilometres long breakaway by Armindo Fonseca who was joined by Thomas Voeckler for the last two hours of racing before Mark Cavendish outsprinted André Greipel by a very small margin. Peter Sagan retained the yellow jersey.

 

PHOTO

 

 

Fonseca, 141km alone in the lead!
198 riders started stage 3 of the 103rd Tour de France at Granville. Armindo Fonseca (Fortuneo-Vital Concept) rode away from the gun. He got a maximum advantage of 11:05 at km 25, after which the Tinkoff team set a tempo at the head of the peloton but the Breton rider was still able to exit Normandy and enter his province alone in the lead. The peloton kept cruising on a slow motion. 100km before the finish in Angers, Fonseca was four minutes ahead of the peloton. Ten kilometres further, Thomas Voeckler (Direct Energie) became the second attacker of the day as Fonseca was six minutes ahead. The two were reunited at Gastines with 83km to go.

Fonseca and Voeckler caught 8km before the finish
On the line of the intermediate sprint at Bouillé-Ménard (km 171), Fonseca and Voeckler were just 40 seconds ahead of the peloton. They carried on until 8km to go. Several sprinters' teams prepared the final rush. Mark Cavendish was positioned by his team-mates right behind André Greipel as he knew the German national champion was his main rival on such a slightly uphill terrain. As he claimed his second win out of three stages this year, the Brit equaled Bernard Hinault with 28 stage victories in the history of the Tour de France.
ASO report


Results

Stage 3: Granville to Angers, 222 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 5:59:54
2 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
3 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
5 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
6 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
7 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
8 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9 Daniel McLay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
10 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
11 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
12 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
13 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
14 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
15 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step
16 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
17 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
18 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
21 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
23 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
24 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
25 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
26 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
27 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
28 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
29 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
30 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
31 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
32 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
33 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
34 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
36 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
38 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
39 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
40 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
41 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
42 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
43 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
44 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
45 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
46 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
47 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
48 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
49 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
50 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
51 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
52 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
53 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
54 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
55 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
56 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
57 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
58 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
59 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
60 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
61 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
62 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
63 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
64 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
65 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff
66 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
67 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
68 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
70 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
72 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
74 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
76 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
77 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff
78 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
80 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
81 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
83 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
85 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
86 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
87 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
88 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
89 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
91 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
93 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
94 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
95 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
96 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
98 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
99 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
100 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
101 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
102 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
103 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
104 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
105 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
106 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
107 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
108 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
109 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
110 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
111 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
113 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
114 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
115 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
116 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
117 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
118 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
119 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
120 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
121 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
122 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
123 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
124 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
125 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
126 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
126 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
128 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
129 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
130 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
131 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team
132 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
133 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
134 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
135 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
136 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
137 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:28
138 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 0:31
139 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
140 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick -Step
141 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
142 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
143 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
144 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:36
145 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:37
146 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal s.t.
147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 0:40
148 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:41
149 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:44
150 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
151 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
153 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team
154 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
155 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 0:50
156 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data s.t.
157 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 0:52
158 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:54
159 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:59
160 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
161 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
162 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team all s.t.
163 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:17
164 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
165 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
166 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
167 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
168 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
169 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:23
170 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
171 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 1:26
172 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35
173 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:49
174 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
175 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
176 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
177 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
178 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
179 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
180 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
181 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
182 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
183 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:53
184 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
185 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 2:03
186 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
187 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:05
188 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:07
189 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 2:08
190 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
191 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
192 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha all s.t.
193 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:39
194 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
195 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 3:31
196 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 4:07
197 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 6:10
198 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 8:44
 
GC
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 14:34:36
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step at 0:08
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10
4 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:14
5 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
6 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
8 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
9 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
11 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
12 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
13 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
14 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
15 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
16 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
17 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
18 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
19 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
20 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
22 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
24 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
25 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
26 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha all s.t.
27 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:24
28 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:25
29 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
30 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
31 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
32 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
33 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:29
34 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:31
36 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
37 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
38 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
39 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
40 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
41 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
42 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
43 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:35
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:38
46 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:40
47 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 0:49
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
51 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha all s.t.
52 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55
53 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
54 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
55 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
56 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02
57 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff
58 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
59 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
60 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
61 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:11
62 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:17
63 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:21
64 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:27
65 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
66 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin both s.t.
67 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:33
68 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 1:36
69 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data s.t.
70 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:39
71 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:48
72 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team s.t.
73 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:53
74 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
75 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
76 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
77 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:59
78 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
79 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
81 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2:03
82 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:24
83 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 2:26
84 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:27
85 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 2:37
86 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:38
87 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:43
88 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 2:44
89 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:06
90 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
91 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
92 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
93 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
94 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
95 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team
96 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
97 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
98 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:10
99 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:38
100 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:01
101 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:05
102 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange s.t.
103 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:17
104 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 4:23
105 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:30
106 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
107 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling both s.t.
108 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:32
109 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 4:41
110 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:55
111 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky s.t.
112 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 5:00
113 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
114 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
115 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
116 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
117 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 5:21
118 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 5:27
119 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:31
120 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 5:40
121 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:01
122 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:03
123 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 6:08
124 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:10
125 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:17
126 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 6:23
127 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 6:28
128 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 6:50
129 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 6:59
130 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 7:05
131 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
132 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
133 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
134 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
135 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
136 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff
137 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
138 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
139 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
140 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
141 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
142 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
143 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
144 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
145 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 7:15
146 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 7:34
147 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 7:36
148 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida s.t.
149 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 7:41
150 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:49
151 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 7:55
152 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 7:56
153 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 7:59
154 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 8:06
155 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 8:22
156 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 8:23
157 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 8:29
158 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
159 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
160 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
161 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
162 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
163 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
164 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
166 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
167 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
168 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 8:54
169 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 8:58
170 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
171 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 9:00
172 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 9:05
173 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:08
174 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 9:10
175 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9:12
176 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha s.t.
177 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 9:21
178 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 9:22
179 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 9:28
180 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 9:52
181 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 10:02
182 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 10:32
183 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:36
184 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
185 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data s.t.
186 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 11:17
187 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange s.t.
188 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 11:19
189 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff s.t.
190 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 11:38
191 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 11:51
192 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 12:36
193 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 12:40
194 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 13:06
195 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 13:53
196 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 15:41
197 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 18:40
198 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 22:37
 
Team GC
1 Orica-BikeExchange 43:44:30
2 Team Sky at s.t.
3 Movistar Team 0:21
4 FDJ 0:22
5 Astana Pro Team 0:26
6 Cannondale Drapac Team 0:34
7 Team Katusha 0:35
8 AG2R La Mondiale 0:36
9 Lampre - Merida 0:46
10 Etixx - Quick-Step 0:48
11 Tinkoff
12 Team Giant-Alpecin both s.t.
13 Trek-Segafredo 0:49
14 IAM Cycling 1:43
15 BMC Racing Team 1:45
16 Direct Energie 2:05
17 Fortuneo - Vital Concept 2:11
18 Team Dimension Data 3:24
19 Bora-Argon 18 3:41
20 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:44
21 Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:37
22 Lotto Soudal 7:38


Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.