Canadian Cyclist

 

July 4/16 20:58 pm - Giro Rosa: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/16
 

Results from the fourth stage in Italy


Stage 3: Montagnana to Lendinara, 120 km
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 2:50:14
2 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
4 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
5 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
6 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
7 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
8 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
9 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
10 Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
11 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
12 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
14 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata
15 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team
16 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink
17 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
18 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
19 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
20 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team
21 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
22 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
23 Sheyla Gutierrez Riuz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
24 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
25 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
26 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
27 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
28 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
29 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
30 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products
31 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
32 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
33 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
34 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zannata
35 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini
36 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
37 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini
38 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
39 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
40 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi
41 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
42 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
43 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
44 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
45 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
46 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
47 Ur?a Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
48 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata
49 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
50 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies
51 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
52 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
53 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
54 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
55 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
56 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies
57 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
58 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon
59 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
60 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
61 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld - Zannata
62 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
63 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Footon
64 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi
65 Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
66 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek
67 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5
68 Estefania Sibilia Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
69 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
70 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
71 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur
72 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink
73 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman / Supermint
74 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
75 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata
76 Paola Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis
77 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman / Supermint
78 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
79 Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
80 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman / Supermint
81 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
82 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint
83 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
84 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
85 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
86 Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana
87 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
88 Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
89 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
90 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing
91 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling
92 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5
93 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale' Cipollini
94 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
95 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
96 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
97 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink
98 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata
99 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
100 Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango
101 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
102 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Lointek
103 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink
104 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
105 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
106 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek
107 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
108 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi
109 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
110 Amber Neben (USA) BePink
111 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
112 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango all s.t.
113 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 0:20
114 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon
115 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
116 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon all s.t.
117 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:24
118 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:25
119 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products s.t.
120 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:30
121 Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:42
122 Rocio del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek s.t.
123 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 1:04
124 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 1:04
125 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:13
126 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:13
127 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:22
128 Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 7:16
129 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 10:41
130 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 10:41
131 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products 11:26
132 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon 11:26
133 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 11:26
DNF Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
GC
1 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 8:19:25
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Raboliv Womencyclingteam at 0:03
3 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:16
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 0:24
5 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:36
6 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 0:37
7 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 0:43
8 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 0:45
9 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur 1:13
10 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 1:14
11 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 1:15
12 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:31
13 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:39
14 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini 1:59
15 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:06
16 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur 2:07
17 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:08
18 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 2:16
19 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:24
20 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 2:33
21 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:36
22 Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 2:40
23 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 2:44
24 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 2:45
25 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi 2:46
26 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:48
27 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:51
28 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 2:55
29 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:09
30 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 3:19
31 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:22
32 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale' Cipollini 3:28
33 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 3:34
34 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:17
35 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 4:35
36 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur 4:37
37 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 4:46
38 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:48
39 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 4:49
40 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:54
41 Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana 5:03
42 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 5:09
43 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 5:12
44 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi 5:22
45 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 5:25
46 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies 5:27
47 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team 5:33
48 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 5:49
49 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 5:49
50 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 5:57
51 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 6:45
52 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini 6:58
53 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi 7:16
54 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 7:18
55 Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 7:30
56 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 7:44
57 Ur?a Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 7:50
58 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 7:52
59 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 7:52
60 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 7:56
61 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Lensworld - Zannata 7:56
62 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 8:03
63 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 8:05
64 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 8:06
65 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 8:08
66 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 8:11
67 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 8:28
68 Estefania Sibilia Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 8:28
69 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 8:37
70 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 8:40
71 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 8:54
72 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 9:08
73 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 9:08
74 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Footon 9:22
75 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 9:38
76 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's Team 9:43
77 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 9:53
78 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10:20
79 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 10:26
80 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 10:32
81 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon 10:42
82 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing 10:43
83 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 10:47
84 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 11:05
85 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 11:13
86 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 11:25
87 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon 11:33
88 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 11:56
89 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 12:18
90 Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 12:36
91 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 12:45
92 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 12:47
93 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 12:53
94 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango 12:54
95 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 12:57
96 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 13:01
97 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 13:02
98 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 13:05
99 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling 13:29
100 Rocio del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek 13:29
101 Paola Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis 14:06
102 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 14:07
103 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata 14:22
104 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products 14:25
105 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 14:28
106 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 14:31
107 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 14:34
108 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman / Supermint 14:37
109 Sheyla Gutierrez Riuz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 15:01
110 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 15:03
111 Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 15:03
112 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Lointek 15:23
113 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 16:29
114 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zannata 18:09
115 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 19:15
116 Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango 19:34
117 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 19:40
118 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 19:46
119 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products 19:49
120 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 19:54
121 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata 20:06
122 Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 20:11
123 Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 21:08
124 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman / Supermint 21:28
125 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 22:43
126 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 23:18
127 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 23:54
128 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon 25:32
129 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 26:29
130 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 30:07
131 Maria Carla Alvarez (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 30:48
132 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 33:59
133 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 34:13


Prologue

Stage 1 & 2

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.