Canadian Cyclist

 

July 5/16 11:09 am - Tour de France: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/16
 

Kittel is back on main stage

The photo-finish was once again necessary to proclaim the winner of stage  4 of the Tour de France, Tuesday. Marcel Kittel (Etixx-Quick Step) claimed his first Tour victory since 2014 millimetres ahead of Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie) after the longest stage of the race, 237.5 km from Saumur to Limoges. Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) remains in yellow after finishing third on the eve of the first mountain stage.

A real fight for the breakaway
A day after Armindo Fonseca's solo act, there were much more riders willing to get in the breakaway this Wednesday amongst the 198 still in the race. Andreas Schillinger (Bora-Argon18) and Markel Irizar (Trek-Segafredo) jumped in a first group at the front of the race at km 18. They were then joined by Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale) and Oliver Naesen (IAM Cycling) to build a lead of 3'50 after 35 kilometres of racing.

Long day, strong pace
The longest stage of the Tour was designed for sprinters to shine. And the peloton quickly decided to set its intentions, with Natnael Berhane (Dimension Data) maintaining the gap around 5 minutes.  It was not an easy task with the leaders travelling at an average speed of 42.3 km/h over the first three hours of racing. With 90 kilometres to go, the breakaway's lead was already down to 2 minutes.

Coquard played his cards
Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale) was the first attacker swallowed by the peloton, 30 kilometres away from the finish-line. Schillinger, Naesen and Irizar resisted 20 more kilometres before Direct Energie's efforts ended their breakaway. Unfortunately for the French team, Kittel was there to edge Coquard.

ASO report

 

Results

Stage 4: Samour to Limougs, 237 km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 5:28:30
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
4 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
6 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
7 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
11 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
12 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
13 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
14 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
15 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step
16 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
18 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
19 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
20 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
22 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
23 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team
26 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
28 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
29 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
30 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
31 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
32 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
33 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
34 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
37 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
38 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
39 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
40 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
41 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
42 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
43 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff
44 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
45 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
46 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
47 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
48 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
51 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
52 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
53 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
54 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
55 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
58 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
59 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
60 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida
61 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
62 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
63 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
64 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team
65 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
66 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
67 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
68 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
69 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
70 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
71 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
72 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
73 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
74 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
75 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
76 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
77 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
78 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
79 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
80 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
81 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
82 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
84 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
85 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
86 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
87 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
88 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
89 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
91 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
92 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
93 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
94 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
95 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
96 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
97 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
98 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
99 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
100 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
101 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
102 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
103 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
104 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
105 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
106 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
107 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:19
108 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
109 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
110 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
111 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
112 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
113 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:25
114 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:28
115 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 0:32
116 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 0:37
117 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha s.t.
118 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:42
119 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:46
120 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:52
121 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
122 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
123 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 0:57
125 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:11
126 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 1:14
127 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
128 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
129 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:33
130 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
131 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
132 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
133 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
134 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
135 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
136 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
138 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
139 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
140 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
141 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
142 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
143 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
144 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
145 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
146 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
147 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
148 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
149 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
150 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
151 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
152 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
153 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
154 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
157 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
158 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
159 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:46
160 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 1:56
161 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:02
162 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:08
163 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 2:10
164 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step s.t.
165 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 3:14
166 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team s.t.
167 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:46
168 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:52
169 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
170 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
171 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
172 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 4:55
173 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha s.t.
174 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 4:57
175 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 5:00
176 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 s.t.
177 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 5:02
178 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 5:05
179 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
180 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 6:01
181 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 6:28
182 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
183 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
184 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
185 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
186 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
187 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
188 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
189 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
190 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
191 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
192 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
193 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
194 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 8:03
195 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:59
196 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
197 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data both s.t.
198 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 14:38
GC
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 20:03:0
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step at 0:12
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:0:14
4 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:18
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
6 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
8 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
9 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
10 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
12 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
13 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
14 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
15 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
16 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
17 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
18 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
19 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
20 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
21 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
22 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
23 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
24 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
25 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
26 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha all s.t.
27 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:28
28 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:29
29 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
30 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
31 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
32 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ all s.t.
33 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:33
34 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
35 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 0:35
36 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
37 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
38 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
39 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
40 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
41 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
42 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
43 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39
44 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:42
45 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:44
46 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:53
47 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
48 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
49 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha all s.t.
50 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:59
51 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
52 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
53 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06
54 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff
55 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
56 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:15
57 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:25
58 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:31
59 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
60 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:36
61 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
62 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:37
63 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 1:40
64 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data s.t.
65 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:43
66 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 1:52
67 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:57
68 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
69 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
70 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:58
71 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:03
72 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:03
73 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
75 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2:07
76 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:28
77 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:31
78 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 2:32
79 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 2:39
80 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:42
81 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 2:48
82 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 3:08
83 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 3:10
84 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team
85 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
86 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
87 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 3:25
88 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:31
89 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:38
90 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 4:03
91 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 4:09
92 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
93 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 4:11
94 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 4:20
95 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:21
96 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:34
97 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 4:36
98 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 4:37
99 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4:59
100 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange s.t.
101 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 5:04
102 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 5:12
103 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:15
104 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 5:20
105 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 5:25
106 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 5:31
107 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 5:36
108 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:46
109 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:50
110 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:54
111 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:07
112 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
113 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling both s.t.
114 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:14
115 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 6:18
116 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:23
117 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 6:32
118 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 6:46
119 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 6:53
120 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 6:54
121 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 7:09
122 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
123 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
124 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
125 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
126 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie all s.t.
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 7:34
128 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:38
129 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 7:40
130 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 7:45
131 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 7:46
132 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:51
133 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 8:01
134 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida s.t.
135 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 8:23
136 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 8:27
137 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 8:33
138 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
139 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
140 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
141 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 8:42
142 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ s.t.
143 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 8:42
144 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 9:10
145 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 9:11
146 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 9:18
147 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 9:25
148 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 9:26
149 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
150 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 9:29
151 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 9:32
152 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 9:33
153 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 9:38
154 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 9:59
155 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
156 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 10:06
157 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 10:16
158 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 10:17
159 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 10:23
160 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 10:37
161 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:45
162 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 10:49
163 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 10:55
164 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 10:58
165 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 11:10
166 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 11:22
167 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 11:24
168 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 11:42
169 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 12:12
170 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:49
171 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 12:56
172 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:08
173 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 13:37
174 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 14:11
175 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 14:13
176 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 14:37
177 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 14:38
178 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 14:43
179 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 14:59
180 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 15:01
181 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
182 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 15:09
183 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 15:30
184 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
185 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:32
186 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 15:36
187 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 16:21
188 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 16:23
189 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 16:34
190 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 17:08
191 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data s.t.
192 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 17:32
193 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data s.t.
194 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 17:51
195 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 19:12
196 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 23:48
197 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 27:43
198 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 37:19


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.