Canadian Cyclist

 

July 7/16 11:54 am - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/16
 

Mark Cavendish makes it three

Mark Cavendish hadn't won three stages in a single Tour de France since 2012 when he raced for Team Sky along with eventual winner Bradley Wiggins. He made it three again in Montauban out of six stages after winning stage 1 at Utah Beach and stage 3 in Angers to leave Bernard Hinault behind in the history books of the Tour de France as he has now accumulated 29 victories since 2008, one more than the «badger». The Manxman outsprinted Marcel Kittel and fellow compatriot Dan McLay who is a rookie riding for Fortuneo-Vital Concept. Greg Van Avermaet retained the yellow jersey.

Arashiro and Barta, away under the sun
198 riders started stage 6 at Arpajon-sur-Cère. It hadn't happened since 2000 that the peloton was still as numerous as on day 1 after five stages. Yukiya Arashiro (Lampre-Merida) and Jan Barta (Bora-Argon 18) rode away after three kilometers of racing. Their maximum time gap was recorded before the intermediate sprint (5.30 at km 71) where Bryan Coquard (Direct Energie) was the fastest of the peloton ahead of Michael Matthews, Peter Sagan and Marcel Kittel, all hunting for the green jersey. It was a long and hot day on the saddle. Several teams swapped turns at the head of the peloton to maintain the deficit between three and four minutes: Dimension Data, Etixx-Quick Step and Lotto-Soudal.

It's Cav' again!
Direct Energie took the command of the peloton to bring the breakaway back with 35km to go. It was all together 22km before Montauban. Arashiro and Barta have covered 165km at the front but without any illusion of winning as the main pack kept them under control. Team Sky moved up to the front 12km away from the finishing line. Lotto-Soudal, LottoNL-Jumbo, Katusha and Etixx-Quick Step were among the teams who tried to keep the peloton under control before and after the flamme rouge, but Mark Cavendish made his way to the front by himself to pass Marcel Kittel in the last 100 metres.
ASO report

 

Stage 6: Arpajon-sur-Cère to Montauban, 190.5km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 4:43:48
2 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
3 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
5 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
7 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
8 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
9 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
10 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
11 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
12 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
13 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team
15 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
16 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
17 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:03
18 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
19 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:04
20 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
22 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
23 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
24 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
25 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
26 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
28 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
29 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
30 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
31 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
32 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
33 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
34 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
35 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
36 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step
37 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
38 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
39 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
40 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
41 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
42 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
43 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
44 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
45 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
46 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
47 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
48 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
49 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
50 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
51 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
52 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
53 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
54 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
57 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
58 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
60 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
61 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff
62 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
63 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
64 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
65 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
66 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
67 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
68 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
69 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
70 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
71 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
72 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
73 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
74 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
75 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
76 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
77 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
78 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
79 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
80 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
81 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
82 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
83 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
84 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team
86 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
87 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
88 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
89 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
90 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
91 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
92 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
95 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
97 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
100 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
103 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
105 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
106 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
107 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
108 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
109 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
110 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
111 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
112 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
113 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
114 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
115 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
116 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff
117 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
118 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
119 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
120 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida
121 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
122 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
123 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
124 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
125 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
126 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
127 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
128 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
129 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
130 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
132 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
133 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
134 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin all s.t.
135 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:26
136 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
137 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
139 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
140 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
141 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
142 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:38
143 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:42
144 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:44
145 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 0:53
146 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team s.t.
147 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:57
148 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
149 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
150 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
151 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
153 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
154 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
155 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
156 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
158 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
159 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
160 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
161 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
162 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
163 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
164 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
165 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
166 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
167 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
168 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
169 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
170 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team all s.t.
172 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:06
173 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:12
174 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
175 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:16
176 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
177 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 1:25
178 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff s.t.
179 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 1:33
180 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
181 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
182 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
183 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
184 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 all s.t.
185 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:38
186 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff both s.t.
187 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:38
188 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:59
189 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange s.t.
190 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 2:02
191 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:21
192 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:34
193 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 3:12
194 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 3:15
195 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
196 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 6:26
197 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
198 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 both s.t.
 
GC
1 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 30:18:38
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step at 5:11
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 5:13
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 5:14
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 5:17
6 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
7 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
9 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
11 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
12 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
13 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
16 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
17 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 5:26
18 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 5:28
19 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
20 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
21 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ all s.t.
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 5:57
23 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 6:08
24 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 6:30
25 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff 6:38
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:55
27 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 7:02
28 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 7:20
29 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 8:01
30 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 8:44
31 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
32 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
33 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
34 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 9:08
35 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:39
36 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:12
37 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 10:31
38 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:43
39 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 10:45
40 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 10:51
41 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 11:03
42 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ s.t.
43 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 12:17
44 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 13:22
45 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 13:26
46 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 13:32
47 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 13:55
48 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
49 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 14:06
50 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 14:12
51 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:17
52 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 14:30
53 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:47
54 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 14:53
55 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:08
56 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:23
57 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 15:35
58 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:36
59 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 15:40
60 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 16:09
61 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 16:16
62 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:42
63 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 16:45
64 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:45
65 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:52
66 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 19:29
67 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 19:44
68 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 20:20
69 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 20:23
70 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 22:10
71 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ s.t.
72 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 22:40
73 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 23:03
74 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 23:33
75 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 23:55
76 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 23:55
77 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 24:13
78 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 24:17
79 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 24:36
80 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 25:20
81 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 25:24
82 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 25:34
83 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 25:55
84 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:01
85 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 26:42
86 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ s.t.
87 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 26:43
88 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 26:45
89 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 26:46
90 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data s.t.
91 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 26:53
92 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 26:59
93 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 27:09
94 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27:19
95 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 27:20
96 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team 28:12
97 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 28:15
98 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 28:16
99 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
100 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
101 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:44
102 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 29:01
103 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 29:02
104 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 29:08
105 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 29:13
106 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 29:15
107 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 29:17
108 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29:18
109 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 29:19
110 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 29:27
111 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team s.t.
112 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 29:31
113 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
114 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 29:37
115 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 29:37
116 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29:40
117 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 29:43
118 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 29:45
119 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 29:51
120 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 29:55
121 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 30:05
122 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 30:17
123 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 30:18
124 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 30:26
125 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:52
126 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 31:02
127 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 31:13
128 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 31:13
129 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 31:34
130 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 31:38
131 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 31:40
132 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 31:49
133 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:08
134 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 32:11
135 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 32:19
136 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 32:39
137 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 33:07
138 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 33:26
139 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 33:29
140 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 33:29
141 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 33:36
142 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 33:41
143 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 33:44
144 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 33:48
145 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 34:13
146 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 34:16
147 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 34:31
148 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 34:35
149 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 34:44
150 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 34:54
151 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 34:59
152 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 35:12
153 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:15
154 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 35:23
155 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 35:27
156 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 35:28
157 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 35:32
158 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 35:35
159 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 35:44
160 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 35:54
161 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 36:13
162 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 36:13
163 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 36:15
164 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 36:48
165 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 36:48
166 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 36:55
167 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 36:55
168 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 37:11
169 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 37:26
170 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 37:33
171 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 38:11
172 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 38:23
173 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39:04
174 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 39:07
175 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 39:32
176 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 40:04
177 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 40:07
178 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 40:23
179 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 40:36
180 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 40:42
181 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 40:50
182 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 40:55
183 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 41:08
184 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 41:12
185 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 41:13
186 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 41:34
187 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 41:53
188 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:38
189 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 43:01
190 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 43:17
191 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 43:48
192 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 43:52
193 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 44:40
194 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 45:42
195 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 45:58
196 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 58:36
197 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 1:02:31
198 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 1:16:47
 
Team GC
1 BMC Racing Team 91:08:23
2 Team Sky at 3:36
3 Movistar Team 4:12
4 Tinkoff 4:47
5 Astana Pro Team 7:17
6 AG2R La Mondiale 8:21
7 FDJ 8:55
8 Trek - Segafredo 12:28
9 Team Katusha 12:37
10 Etixx-Quick Step 12:43
11 Bora-Argon 18 15:20
12 IAM Cycling 16:50
13 Cannondale Drapac Team 19:58
14 Lampre - Merida 21:20
15 Team Giant-Alpecin 21:22
16 Fortuneo - Vital Concept 24:49
17 Orica-Bikeexchange 30:34
18 Direct Energie 32:18
19 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:25
20 Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo 39:25
21 Lotto Soudal 47:36
22 Team Dimension Data 47:52

 

Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.