Canadian Cyclist

 

July 7/16 18:12 pm - Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski : Jr/Cadet Women stage 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/16
 

Junior and Cadet women's results from the first two stages of Le Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski in Rimouski, Quebec

 

Stage 1 (July 6th): Team Time Trial, 7 km
1 Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:09:03
2 Team NCCH p/b DEC Express at 00:30
3 Team NCCH p/b DEC Express * 00:30
4 Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 00:35
5 Cannondale p/b Fortius * 00:39
6 Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires * 00:41
7 Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 00:41
8 Néron Sprint * 00:44
9 Club cycliste d'Amos * 00:47
10 CCB-Ultime vélo * 00:51
11 Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 * 00:56
12 Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 00:56
13 Espoirs Laval * 01:16
14 TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 01:24
 
 *=Cadet
 
Individual rider results
 
Junior/Cadet Women
1 Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:09:03
2 Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team at 00:00
3 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 00:00
4 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 00:00
5 Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 00:11
6 Callie Swan (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 00:11
7 Amelia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 00:11
8 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 00:11
9 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 00:30
10 Victoria Slater (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 00:30
11 Ramsay Turner (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 00:30
12 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b DECExpress 00:30
13 Alijah Beatty (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 00:35
14 Anya Malarski (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 00:35
15 Bethany Sodergren (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 00:35
16 Kennedy Adams (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 00:35
17 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 00:39
18 Julia Gibson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 00:39
19 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 00:39
20 Élizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 00:39
21 Kahra Gill (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 00:40
22 Ann-pascale Ouellet (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 00:41
23 Simone Lebrun (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 00:41
24 Kylie Starrs (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 00:41
25 Chloe Penner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 00:41
26 Rebecca Man (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 00:41
27 Kassandra Kriarakas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 00:41
28 Anne-florence Boutin (Can) Néron Sprint 00:44
29 Noémie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 00:44
30 Lyse-ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 00:44
31 Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 00:44
32 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 00:56
33 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 00:56
34 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 00:56
35 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 00:56
36 Rachel St-Onge (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 00:47
37 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 00:47
38 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 00:47
39 Maude Ébacher (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 00:47
40 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 00:51
41 Ariane Normandeau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 00:51
42 Joséphine Peloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 00:51
43 Laurence Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 00:51
44 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 00:56
45 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 00:56
46 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 00:56
47 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval 01:16
48 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval 01:16
49 Emy Joncas (Can) Espoirs Laval 01:16
50 Lisa-Marie Latulippe (Can) Espoirs Laval 01:16
51 Laila Paquet Auclair (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 01:24
52 Jessica Theberge (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 01:24
53 Jeanne Fortin (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 01:24
 
Cadet Women
1 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:09:33
2 Victoria Slater (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express at 0:00
3 Ramsay Turner (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:00
4 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:00
5 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:09
6 Julia Gibson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:09
7 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:09
8 Élizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:09
9 Kylie Starrs (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:11
10 Chloe Penner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:11
11 Rebecca Man (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:11
12 Kassandra Kriarakas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:11
13 Anne-florence Boutin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:14
14 Noémie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:14
15 Lyse-ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:14
16 Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 0:14
17 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 0:17
18 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 0:17
19 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 0:17
20 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 0:17
21 Rachel St-Onge (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:21
22 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:21
23 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:21
24 Maude Ébacher (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:21
25 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:26
26 Ariane Normandeau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:26
27 Joséphine Peloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:26
28 Laurence Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:26
29 Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:46
30 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:46
31 Emy Joncas (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:46
32 Lisa-Marie Latulippe (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:46
 
Junior Women
1 Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:09:03
2 Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team at 0:00
3 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:00
4 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:00
5 Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:56
6 Callie Swan (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:56
7 Amelia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:56
8 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:40
9 Alijah Beatty (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 0:41
10 Anya Malarski (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 0:41
11 Bethany Sodergren (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 0:11
12 Kennedy Adams (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 0:11
13 Kahra Gill (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:11
14 Ann-pascale Ouellet (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:11
15 Simone Lebrun (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:35
16 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 0:35
17 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 0:35
18 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 0:35
19 Laila Paquet Auclair (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 1:24
20 Jessica Theberge (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 1:24
21 Jeanne Fortin (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 1:24

 

Stage 2: Saint-Anaclet to Rimouski Road race, 78 km
 
Junior/Cadet Women
1 Alijah Beatty (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 2:31:37
2 Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 00:00
3 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 00:00
4 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 00:00
5 Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 00:00
6 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 00:00
7 Élizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 00:00
8 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 00:00
9 Ann-pascale Ouellet (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 00:00
10 Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 00:00
11 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 00:00
12 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 00:00
13 Callie Swan (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 00:00
14 Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 00:04
15 Maude Ébacher (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 00:21
16 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 00:32
17 Anya Malarski (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 01:16
18 Amelia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 08:13
19 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 08:13
20 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 08:13
21 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval 08:13
22 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 08:13
23 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 08:13
24 Ramsay Turner (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 08:13
25 Rachel St-Onge (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 08:13
26 Kassandra Kriarakas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 08:13
27 Kennedy Adams (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 08:13
28 Victoria Slater (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 08:13
29 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 08:13
30 Noémie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 08:13
31 Rebecca Man (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 08:13
32 Julia Gibson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 08:13
33 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 08:24
34 Ariane Normandeau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 13:40
35 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 13:40
36 Bethany Sodergren (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 14:09
37 Kahra Gill (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 14:09
38 Laurence Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 14:09
39 Emy Joncas (Can) Espoirs Laval 18:44
40 Jessica Theberge (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 23:24
41 Simone Lebrun (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 23:24
42 Anne-florence Boutin (Can) Néron Sprint 24:41
43 Joséphine Peloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 26:21
44 Lyse-ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 26:21
45 Chloe Penner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 26:21
46 Kylie Starrs (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 26:25
47 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 31:23
48 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 31:23
49 Laila Paquet Auclair (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 46:40
50 Jeanne Fortin (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 47:12
51 Lisa-Marie Latulippe (Can) Espoirs Laval 50:52
52 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 55:01
DNF Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval
 
General Classification
 
Cadets
1 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 2:41:10
2 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:09
3 Élizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:09
4 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 0:11
5 Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 0:14
6 Maude Ébacher (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:38
7 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:49
8 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 8:13
9 Victoria Slater (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 8:13
10 Ramsay Turner (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 8:13
11 Julia Gibson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 8:22
12 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 8:22
13 Kassandra Kriarakas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 8:24
14 Rebecca Man (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 8:24
15 Noémie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 8:27
16 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 8:28
17 Rachel St-Onge (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 8:30
18 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 8:34
19 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval 8:59
20 Ariane Normandeau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 14:01
21 Laurence Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 14:30
22 Emy Joncas (Can) Espoirs Laval 19:30
23 Anne-florence Boutin (Can) Néron Sprint 24:55
24 Chloe Penner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 26:32
25 Lyse-ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 26:35
26 Kylie Starrs (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 26:36
27 Joséphine Peloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 26:42
28 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 31:37
29 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 31:38
30 Lisa-Marie Latulippe (Can) Espoirs Laval 51:38
31 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 55:18
 
Juniors
1 Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 2:40:34
2 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:06
3 Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:10
4 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:17
5 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 0:17
6 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 0:17
7 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 0:28
8 Ann-pascale Ouellet (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:47
9 Kahra Gill (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:57
10 Simone Lebrun (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:57
11 Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 8:19
12 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 8:30
13 Callie Swan (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 8:54
14 Amelia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 9:26
15 Alijah Beatty (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 14:42
16 Anya Malarski (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 14:47
17 Kennedy Adams (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 14:55
18 Bethany Sodergren (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 24:11
19 Jessica Theberge (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 24:54
20 Laila Paquet Auclair (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 48:10
21 Jeanne Fortin (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 48:42

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.