Canadian Cyclist

 

July 7/16 21:55 pm - Giro Rosa: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/16
 

Results from the seventh stage in Italy

Stage 6: Andora to Alassio, 118.6 Km
1 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:47:42
2 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam at 0:06
3 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 0:19
4 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:40
5 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 0:53
6 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 1:18
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 2:58
8 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 3:55
9 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 4:22
10 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 6:00
11 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 6:23
12 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam s.t.
13 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur 6:59
14 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi 7:20
15 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 11:19
16 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 11:31
17 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini 13:31
18 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling 14:00
19 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman / Supermint 14:14
20 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 16:56
21 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 16:58
22 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 22:44
23 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
24 Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Womencyclingteam
25 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
26 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
27 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products
28 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi
29 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint
30 Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana
31 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek
32 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur
33 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
34 Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini
35 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
36 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink
37 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
38 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale' Cipollini
39 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team
40 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
41 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
42 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5
43 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
44 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
45 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
46 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur
47 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
48 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
49 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
50 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 22:54
51 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 22:57
52 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 23:13
53 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 24:00
54 Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 24:07
55 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 28:57
56 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi
57 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
58 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon
59 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
60 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies
61 Rocio del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek all s.t.
62 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon 29:52
63 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 30:18
64 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 31:10
65 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies s.t.
66 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 31:16
67 Ur?a Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 32:10
68 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 33:09
69 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink s.t.
70 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 33:26
71 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 33:29
72 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 33:45
73 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 33:53
74 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 34:20
75 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango s.t.
76 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 34:51
77 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 35:02
78 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 35:27
79 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek
80 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
81 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini
82 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman / Supermint
83 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
84 Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
85 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
86 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana
87 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
88 Paola Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis
89 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink
90 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
91 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata
92 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink
93 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi
94 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
95 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Footon
96 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop
97 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
98 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon
99 Estefania Sibilia Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis
100 Sheyla Gutierrez Riuz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
101 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team
102 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
103 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata
104 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zannata
105 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini all s.t.
106 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 35:44
107 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 36:51
108 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 37:13
109 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 37:24
110 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 37:47
111 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 43:03
112 Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango 43:14
113 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 43:59
114 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 46:49
115 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
116 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman / Supermint
117 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango all s.t.
118 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 47:02
119 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 47:04
120 Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 47:08
121 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Lointek 47:26
DNF Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNS Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
 
GC
1 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 16:50:41
2 Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5 at 0:46
3 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:03
4 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:06
5 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products 1:49
6 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 2:18
7 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 6:40
8 Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) BePink 12:11
9 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 12:33
10 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur 12:37
11 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi 15:12
12 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 16:25
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5 17:04
14 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman / Supermint 17:11
15 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling 18:35
16 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 22:00
17 Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini 23:24
18 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 23:28
19 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 24:14
20 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 24:23
21 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano 26:43
22 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 32:28
23 Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 33:14
24 Shara Gillow (Aus) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 33:17
25 Ana Maria Covrig (Rou) INPA - Bianchi 33:28
26 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman / Supermint 34:30
27 Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana 34:39
28 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team 34:55
29 Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur 35:01
30 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale' Cipollini 36:32
31 Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 36:49
32 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5 38:40
33 Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 39:28
34 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 39:33
35 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 40:01
36 Eider Merino Kortazar (Esp) Lointek 40:05
37 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5 40:09
38 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing 40:10
39 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 40:13
40 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 42:13
41 Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur 42:15
42 Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 42:17
43 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 42:55
44 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team 42:58
45 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 43:22
46 Lex Albrecht (Can) BePink 43:33
47 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High5 44:07
48 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 45:17
49 Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini 46:20
50 Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana 46:35
51 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 46:58
52 Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Lointek 48:53
53 Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 49:27
54 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 50:03
55 An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies 50:17
56 Amber Neben (USA) BePink 50:26
57 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi 50:54
58 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 51:26
59 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team 51:28
60 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products 51:30
61 Ur?a Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 52:02
62 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld - Zannata 52:56
63 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon 55:15
64 Rocio del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) Lointek 57:20
65 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Raboliv Womencyclingteam 58:00
66 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 58:39
67 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 58:51
68 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 59:35
69 Estefania Sibilia Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 59:48
70 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:00:46
71 Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 1:00:55
72 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 1:01:50
73 Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:02:14
74 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Lointek 1:02:45
75 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:02:53
76 Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango 1:03:07
77 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink 1:03:16
78 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:04:38
79 Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team 1:06:12
80 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:06:24
81 Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team 1:07:05
82 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 1:07:57
83 Ting Ying Huang (Tpe) Servetto Footon 1:08:16
84 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 1:08:19
85 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 1:09:10
86 Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 1:09:17
87 Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 1:10:22
88 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini 1:10:28
89 Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon 1:10:35
90 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink 1:10:58
91 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur 1:12:18
92 Sheyla Gutierrez Riuz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling 1:12:32
93 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePink 1:12:47
94 Paola Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis 1:13:00
95 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata 1:13:16
96 Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:13:18
97 Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi 1:13:36
98 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:14:16
99 Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:14:17
100 Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:15:27
101 Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:16:59
102 Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld - Zannata 1:17:16
103 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou - Charentes.Futuroscop 1:17:33
104 Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:17:41
105 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:18:47
106 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld - Zannata 1:19:00
107 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing 1:19:38
108 Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango 1:20:10
109 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 1:21:50
110 Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana 1:22:09
111 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5 1:24:45
112 Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis 1:30:59
113 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp Lointek 1:31:05
114 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:31:49
115 Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 1:35:27
116 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:36:53
117 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products 1:36:54
118 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 1:39:34
119 Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano 1:40:48
120 Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:43:16
121 Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini 1:43:18


Previous Stages
Prologue

Stage 1 & 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

Stage 5

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.