Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/16 11:24 am - World Cup Lenzerheide: DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/16
 

Results from DH qualifying in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Junior Men Time             
Gap
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 3:18.039 0.000 Q
2 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:19.589 1.550 Q
3 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:21.950 3.911 Q
4 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:22.220 4.181 Q
5 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:22.228 4.189 Q
6 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:23.333 5.294 Q
7 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 3:23.889 5.850 Q
8 Harry Bush (Aus) Australia 3:24.439 6.400 Q
9 Magnus Manson (Can) Canada 3:25.191 7.152 Q
10 Remy Morton (Aus) Australia 3:25.893 7.854 Q
11 James Purvis (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:26.721 8.682 Q
12 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:26.928 8.889 Q
13 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Great Britain 3:27.142 9.103 Q
14 Conor Bate (Irl) Ireland 3:27.551 9.512 Q
15 Janis Lehmann (Sui) Switzerland 3:27.656 9.617 Q
16 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 3:27.760 9.721 Q
17 Simen Smestad (Nor) Norway 3:28.773 10.734 Q
18 Will Hart (GBr) Great Britain 3:28.887 10.848 Q
19 Joshua Rogers (USA) Billy Goat Bikes Racing 3:29.741 11.702 Q
20 Ari Montanier (Sui) Switzerland 3:29.887 11.848 Q
21 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) Australia 3:29.938 11.899 Q
22 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Slovakia 3:30.925 12.886 Q
23 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 3:31.445 13.406 Q
24 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) Spain 3:31.534 13.495 Q
25 Loris Michellod (Sui) Switzerland 3:31.705 13.666 Q
26 Filip Zeman (Svk) Slovakia 3:32.124 14.085 Q
27 Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:32.455 14.416 Q
28 Steven Ceballos (Col) Colombia 3:32.784 14.745 Q
29 Pascal Reusser (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:32.859 14.820 Q
30 Federico Monzoni (Ita) Italy 3:33.108 15.069 Q
31 Aidan Casner (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 3:34.147 16.108
32 Simon Read (NZl) New Zealand 3:34.159 16.120
33 Tom Davies (GBr) Great Britain 3:34.559 16.520
34 Tom Stippler (Sui) Switzerland 3:34.703 16.664
35 Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 3:34.715 16.676
36 Andrea Bianciotto (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:35.010 16.971
37 Joe Breeden (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:35.580 17.541
38 Lorenzo Sorrentino (Ita) Italy 3:35.717 17.678
39 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Germany 3:35.970 17.931
40 Jannik Abbou (Ger) Germany 3:36.180 18.141
41 Brage Vestavik (Nor) Devinci Global Racing 3:36.550 18.511
42 Hugo Robenek (Cze) Czech Republic 3:37.329 19.290
43 Frikk Hess Bolstad (Nor) Norway 3:37.440 19.401
44 Andrew Wegiel (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 3:37.781 19.742
45 Simon Rus (Svk) Slovakia 3:37.989 19.950
46 Jerome Muller (Sui) Switzerland 3:38.265 20.226
47 Axel Ciriego (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:38.626 20.587
48 Louis Justino (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:38.812 20.773
49 Michael Kane (USA) Billy Goat Bikes Racing 3:38.828 20.789
50 Ole-Herman Bergby (Nor) Norway 3:40.120 22.081
51 Frieder Frey (Ger) Germany 3:42.292 24.253
52 Antoine Pierron (Fra) France 3:42.886 24.847
53 Carlos Martins (Por) Portugal 3:43.181 25.142
54 Hendrik Peters (Ger) Germany 3:44.216 26.177
55 Max Pfeil (Ger) Germany 3:44.725 26.686
56 Mirko Manazzale (Ita) Italy 3:44.806 26.767
57 Gabriel Marbacher (Sui) Switzerland 3:46.158 28.119
58 Cole Michie (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 3:46.434 28.395
59 Erik Cais (Cze) Czech Republic 3:48.581 30.542
60 Louis Joseph-Meade (GBr) Great Britain 3:49.799 31.760
61 Cole Lucas (NZl) New Zealand 3:50.858 32.819
62 Petr Folvarcny (Cze) Czech Republic 3:51.070 33.031
63 Jack Tennyson (GBr) Great Britain 3:52.453 34.414
64 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 3:52.459 34.420
65 Nicolas Canet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:52.572 34.533
66 Antoine Afflatet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:55.075 37.036
67 Bastien Diligent (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 3:59.358 41.319
68 Roberto Bonometti (USA) Eastern States Cup North American Downhill Team 4:01.535 43.496
69 Caleb Burgess (NZl) New Zealand 4:02.569 44.530
70 Wessel Van Hattum (Ned) Netherlands 4:15.483 57.444
DNF Bruno Almeida (Por) Portugal
DNS Joe Parfitt (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD
DNS Bracken Camilleri (Can) Canada
DNS Hugo Roulx (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai
 
Women Time Gap
1 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 3:39.409 0.00    Q
2 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:39.878 0.469   Q
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:42.587 3.178   Q
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:43.712 4.303   Q
5 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:46.462 7.053   Q
6 Monica Hrastnik (Slo) 3:53.122 13.713   Q
7 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:54.441 15.032   Q
8 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:55.542 16.133 Q
9 Jana Bartova (Cze) RRP 3:56.035 16.626 Q
10 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:56.474 17.065 Q
11 Laura Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 3:58.098 18.689 Q
12 Lea Rutz (Sui) 3:59.330 19.921 Q
13 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 3:59.572 20.163 Q
14 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 3:59.966 20.557 Q
15 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 4:00.164 20.755 Q
16 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 4:03.131 23.722 Q
17 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 4:04.829 25.420 Q
18 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 4:07.835 28.426 Q
19 Geraldine Fink (Sui) 4:12.146 32.737 Q
20 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 4:15.026 35.617 Q
21 Lucie Velechovska (Cze) 4:16.004 36.595
22 Simone Wechselberger (Aut) 4:18.153 38.744
23 Danielle Beecroft (Aus) 4:20.178 40.769
24 Blanca Julia Barthe (Esp) 4:20.844 41.435
25 Simone Feyerabend (Ger) 4:25.808 46.399
26 Eva Battolla * (Sui) 4:26.679 47.270  Q
27 Alizee Arthus (Fra) Clic Chambery Savoie 4:34.295 54.886
28 Flora Lesoin * (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 4:34.990 55.581  Q
29 Beatrice Migliorini * (Ita) 4:36.290 56.881   Q
30 Melanie Chappaz * (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 4:40.842 1:01.433 Q
31 Jessica Greaves (GBr) 4:41.005 1:01.596
32 Carmen Rosa Martinez (Esp) 4:42.763 1:03.354
33 Michelle Crisp (Aus) 4:45.738 1:06.329
34 Alessia Missiaggia * (Ita) 4:48.341 1:08.932 Q
35 Victoria Armstrong (NZl) 4:51.104 1:11.695
36 Becci Skelton (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 4:53.930 1:14.521
37 Blanca Aracil Alba * (And) 5:00.322 1:20.913 Q
38 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 6:03.481 2:24.072 Q
39 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 7:36.674 3:57.265 Q
DNF Veronika Widmann (Ita)   Q
DNS Katy Curd (GBr) Rose Bikes
DNS Alanna Columb (NZl)
 
Elite Men Time Gap
1 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:09.768 0.00 Q
2 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 3:11.638 1.870 Q
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:11.666 1.898 Q
4 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:11.709 1.941 Q
5 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:12.083 2.315 Q
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:12.275 2.507 Q
7 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technologies 3:12.292 2.524 Q
8 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:12.445 2.677 Q
9 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 3:13.237 3.469 Q
10 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:13.361 3.593 Q
11 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:14.344 4.576 Q
12 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 3:14.725 4.957 Q
13 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:15.293 5.525 Q
14 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:15.312 5.544 Q
15 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:15.495 5.727 Q
16 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:15.555 5.787 Q
17 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:15.653 5.885 Q
18 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:16.225 6.457 Q
19 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:16.477 6.709 Q
20 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:16.519 6.751 Q
21 Graeme Mudd (Aus) 3:16.853 7.085 Q
22 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 3:16.856 7.088 Q
23 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:16.950 7.182 Q
24 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:17.194 7.426 Q
25 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 3:17.204 7.436 Q
26 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:17.242 7.474 Q
27 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:17.450 7.682 Q
28 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:17.581 7.813 Q
29 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:17.631 7.863 Q
30 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:17.698 7.930 Q
31 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:17.735 7.967 Q
32 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:17.884 8.116 Q
33 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:17.899 8.131 Q
34 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:18.222 8.454 Q
35 Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 3:18.390 8.622 Q
36 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:18.544 8.776 Q
37 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:18.688 8.920 Q
38 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:18.772 9.004 Q
39 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 3:18.828 9.060 Q
40 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Magura Factory 3:18.867 9.099 Q
41 Jordan Prochyra (Aus) 3:18.920 9.152 Q
42 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:19.013 9.245 Q
43 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 3:19.036 9.268 Q
44 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:19.066 9.298 Q
45 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob 3:19.170 9.402 Q
46 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:19.275 9.507 Q
47 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:19.409 9.641 Q
48 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:20.030 10.262 Q
49 David Trummer (Aut) RRP 3:20.336 10.568 Q
50 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:20.347 10.579 Q
51 Max Morgan (USA) 3:20.349 10.581 Q
52 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:20.627 10.859 Q
53 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 3:20.764 10.996 Q
54 Manuel Gruber (Aut) RRP 3:20.808 11.040 Q
55 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:20.839 11.071 Q
56 Isak Leivsson (Nor) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:21.031 11.263 Q
57 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:21.087 11.319 Q
58 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:21.123 11.355 Q
59 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 3:21.161 11.393 Q
60 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:21.320 11.552 Q
61 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:21.327 11.559 Q
62 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 3:21.383 11.615 Q
63 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 3:21.384 11.616 Q
64 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:21.588 11.820 Q
65 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:21.743 11.975 Q
66 Josh Lowe (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:21.768 12.000 Q
67 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:21.798 12.030 Q
68 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:21.806 12.038 Q
69 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 3:21.830 12.062 Q
70 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Exceptio Sport Commencal 3:21.911 12.143 Q
71 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:21.926 12.158 Q
72 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:21.935 12.167 Q
73 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:22.032 12.264 Q
74 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:22.089 12.321 Q
75 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 3:22.129 12.361 Q
76 Romain Payet (Fra) 3:22.335 12.567 Q
77 Charlie Harrison (USA) 3:22.541 12.773 Q
78 Roger Novack Vieira (Bra) 3:22.548 12.780 Q
79 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:22.566 12.798 Q
80 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:22.752 12.984 Q
81 Connor Harvey (NZl) 3:22.833 13.065
82 Joseph Connell (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:23.286 13.518
83 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) 3:23.385 13.617
84 Martin Lebl (Cze) 3:23.398 13.630
85 Felix Klee (Sui) 3:23.493 13.725
86 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:23.654 13.886
87 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:23.756 13.988
88 Shane Leslie (USA) 3:23.817 14.049
89 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:23.938 14.170
90 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:24.070 14.302
91 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 3:24.289 14.521
92 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) Polygon UR 3:24.292 14.524
93 Thibault Laly (Fra) ADH Banshee Team 3:24.480 14.712
94 Mario Milani (Ita) 3:24.550 14.782
95 Silas Grandy (Ger) 3:24.605 14.837
96 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:24.807 15.039
97 Benny Strasser (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:25.055 15.287
98 Jay Williamson (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 3:25.098 15.330
99 Geoffrey Buisan (Fra) 3:25.474 15.706
100 William Jones (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:25.548 15.780
101 Noel Niederberger (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:25.583 15.815
102 Daniel Meilink (NZl) 3:25.629 15.861
103 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:25.669 15.901
104 Craig Evans (GBr) 3:25.871 16.103
105 Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra) Team Focus Aveyron 3:25.899 16.131
106 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 3:26.152 16.384
107 Jakub Riha (Cze) 3:26.316 16.548
108 Melvin Pons (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:26.450 16.682
109 Joshua Barth (Ger) 3:26.451 16.683
110 Erik Irmisch (Ger) 3:26.475 16.707
111 Rafael Gutierrez (Col) 3:26.844 17.076
112 Shaun Richards (GBr) 3:26.852 17.084
113 Matej Charvat (Cze) 3:26.933 17.165
114 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:27.163 17.395
115 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) 3:27.175 17.407
116 Petteri Leivo (Fin) 3:27.248 17.480
117 James Maltman (Aus) 3:27.861 18.093
118 Francesco Danilo Petrucci (Ita) 3:27.945 18.177
119 Billy Caroli (Sui) 3:28.141 18.373
120 Terje Nylende (Nor) 3:28.298 18.530
121 Jonas Bernet (Sui) 3:28.934 19.166
122 Jacques Bouvet (Ger) 3:28.973 19.205
123 Connor Sandri (NZl) 3:29.201 19.433
124 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 3:29.218 19.450
125 Basil Weber (Sui) 3:29.417 19.649
126 Dakotah Norton (USA) 3:29.442 19.674
127 Peter Bethell (NZl) 3:30.247 20.479
128 Simon Weber (Ger) 3:30.526 20.758
129 Julian Steiner (Ger) 3:30.587 20.819
130 Andreas Kolb (Aut) 3:30.743 20.975
131 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Exceptio Sport Commencal 3:31.012 21.244
132 Tom Bersselaar (Ned) 3:31.441 21.673
133 Peter Williams (GBr) 3:32.062 22.294
134 Alex Mcandrew (USA) 3:32.262 22.494
135 Tommaso Francardo (Ita) 3:32.678 22.910
136 Henrik Myhrvold (Nor) 3:32.701 22.933
137 Francisco Pardal (Por) 3:33.487 23.719
138 Matt Lawton (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:33.530 23.762
139 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 3:33.690 23.922
140 Adi Van Der Merwe (RSA) 3:33.814 24.046
141 Konstantinos Andriotis (Gre) 3:33.959 24.191
142 Keegan Wright (NZl) 3:36.461 26.693
143 Tobias Andreassen Pedersen (Nor) 3:38.023 28.255
144 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:38.159 28.391
145 Oskar Masaryk (Svk) 3:38.317 28.549
146 Robin Andre Ryste Skjeret (Nor) 3:38.426 28.658
147 Visa Linnala (Fin) 3:39.695 29.927
148 Pascal Engel (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:40.441 30.673
149 Maximilian Grob (Ger) 3:40.548 30.780
150 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:40.665 30.897 Q
151 Stefano Mezzetta (Ita) 4:03.066 53.298
152 Lukas Studnicka (Cze) 4:04.048 54.280
153 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval Am Nicolai 4:05.385 55.617
154 Myles Weber (Sui) 4:05.732 55.964
155 Shaun Ambrose (Aus) 4:18.481 1:08.713
156 Guillem Casal Valls (And) 4:43.686 1:33.918
157 Jozef Ondic (Svk) 4:44.351 1:34.583
158 Stefan Garlicki (RSA) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 5:02.107 1:52.339
159 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 6:39.899 3:30.131
DNF Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR   Q
DNF Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing   Q
DNF Sam Dale (GBr) GT Factory Racing
DNF Elias Schwarzler (Aut)
DNS Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
DNS Innes Graham (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy
DNS Reece Wilson (GBr) Unior Tools Team
DNS Jacob Dickson (Irl)
DNS Mauricio Andres Acuna Quintana (Chi)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.