Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/16 14:07 pm - Tour de France: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/16
 

Results from the seventh stage in France

Stage 7:L'Isle Jourdain to Lac de Payolle, 162.5km
1 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:51:58
2 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange at 1:05
3 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:14
5 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:04
6 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:29
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
8 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
9 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
10 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
11 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
13 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
14 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step
15 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
16 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
18 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
19 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
20 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
21 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
22 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
23 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
24 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
25 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
26 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
27 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
28 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
29 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
31 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
32 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
33 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff
34 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
35 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
36 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
37 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
38 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
39 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha
40 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
41 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
42 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
44 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
45 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
46 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 4:47
47 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 5:18
48 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 5:39
49 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin s.t.
50 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 5:51
51 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
52 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
53 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff
54 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
55 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 6:17
56 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6:28
57 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
58 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff both s.t.
59 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 7:15
60 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
61 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
62 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
63 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
64 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
65 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
66 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
67 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team all s.t.
68 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 7:40
69 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 7:55
70 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
73 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange 8:07
74 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange s.t.
75 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team 9:50
76 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
77 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
78 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
79 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
80 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 10:23
81 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 10:47
82 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha s.t.
83 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 11:24
84 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 12:23
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
86 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
87 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida all s.t.
88 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 13:55
89 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
90 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
91 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
92 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14:00
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
94 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
95 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 14:11
96 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
97 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
99 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
100 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
101 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
102 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
103 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
104 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
105 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
106 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
107 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
108 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
109 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
110 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
111 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
112 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 16:06
113 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
114 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida both s.t.
115 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:15
116 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
117 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
118 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
119 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
120 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
121 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
122 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
123 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
124 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
125 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
126 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
127 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
128 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
129 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
130 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
131 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
132 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
133 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
134 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
135 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
136 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
137 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
138 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
139 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
140 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
141 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
142 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
144 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
146 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
147 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
148 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
149 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
150 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff
151 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team
152 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
153 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
154 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
155 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
156 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
157 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
158 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
159 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
160 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
161 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
162 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
163 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
164 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
165 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
166 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step all s.t.
167 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 18:53
168 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 18:58
169 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 18:59
170 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
171 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 19:12
172 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling s.t.
173 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 19:22
174 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 21:05
174 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:41
176 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 21:05
177 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
178 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
179 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
180 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
181 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
182 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
183 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
184 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
185 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
186 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
187 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
188 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
189 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
190 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
191 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
192 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
193 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
194 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
195 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo all s.t.
196 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:46
197 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
NP Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
 
GC (Brief)
1 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 34:13:40
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step at 6:36
3 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 6:38
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 6:39
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 6:42
6 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
7 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
8 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team
0 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
 
112 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 42:09


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.