Canadian Cyclist

 

July 8/16 21:07 pm - Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski : Jr/Cadet Women stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/16
 

Junior and Cadet women's results from the third stage of Le Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski in Rimouski, Quebec

 

Stage 3: Sainte-Luce Individual Time Trial,15 km/td> Time             
Gap
1 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 0:23:39    
0:00
2 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:24:55 01:16
3 Alijah Beatty (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 0:24:58 01:19
4 Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:25:04 01:25
5 Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:25:09 01:30
6 Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:25:17 01:38
7 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 0:25:20 01:41
8 Ann-pascale Ouellet (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:25:48 02:09
9 Rachel St-Onge (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:25:54 02:15
10 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:25:55 02:16
11 Kassandra Kriarakas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:25:58 02:19
12 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:26:00 02:21
13 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:26:14 02:35
14 Callie Swan (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:26:17 02:38
15 Maude Ébacher (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:26:28 02:49
16 Julia Gibson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:26:35 02:56
17 Amelia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:26:38 02:59
18 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 0:26:39 03:00
19 Ariane Normandeau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:26:42 03:03
20 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:26:46 03:07
21 Ramsay Turner (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:26:48 03:09
22 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:27:00 03:21
23 Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 0:27:35 03:56
24 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:27:45 04:06
25 Kennedy Adams (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 0:27:48 04:09
26 Élizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:27:56 04:17
27 Bethany Sodergren (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 0:28:48 05:09
28 Victoria Slater (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:29:16 05:37
29 Noémie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:29:38 05:59
30 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:30:20 06:41
31 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 0:31:13 07:34
32 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:24:00 00:21
33 Lyse-ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:24:09 00:30
34 Kahra Gill (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:24:15 00:36
35 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 0:24:17 00:38
36 Joséphine Peloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:24:18 00:39
37 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 0:24:20 00:41
38 Anya Malarski (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 0:24:27 00:48
39 Jessica Theberge (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 0:25:05 01:26
40 Chloe Penner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:25:12 01:33
41 Laila Paquet Auclair (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 0:25:22 01:43
42 Laurence Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:25:33 01:54
43 Anne-florence Boutin (Can) Néron Sprint 0:25:51 02:12
44 Emy Joncas (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:26:10 02:31
45 Jeanne Fortin (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 0:26:16 02:37
46 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 0:26:46 03:07
47 Simone Lebrun (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 0:27:11 03:32
48 Kylie Starrs (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:27:33 03:54
49 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:27:40 04:01
50 Rebecca Man (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 0:28:13 04:34
51 Lisa-Marie Latulippe (Can) Espoirs Laval 0:28:34 04:55
52 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 0:28:38 04:59
 
General Classification
 
Cadets
1 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 3:05:11
2 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express at 1:08
3 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1:46
4 Maude Ébacher (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1:54
5 Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 2:11
6 Élizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:22
7 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:46
8 Rachel St-Onge (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 9:24
9 Kassandra Kriarakas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 9:27
10 Julia Gibson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 9:41
11 Ramsay Turner (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 10:06
12 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 10:07
13 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 10:21
14 Victoria Slater (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 10:29
15 Noémie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 10:54
16 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 11:08
17 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval 11:37
18 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 11:38
19 Rebecca Man (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 14:01
20 Ariane Normandeau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 15:48
21 Laurence Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 18:14
22 Emy Joncas (Can) Espoirs Laval 23:25
23 Anne-florence Boutin (Can) Néron Sprint 28:42
24 Lyse-ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 29:16
25 Joséphine Peloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 29:29
26 Chloe Penner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 30:06
27 Kylie Starrs (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 31:23
28 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 34:34
29 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 39:00
30 Lisa-Marie Latulippe (Can) Espoirs Laval 57:57
31 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 0:33
 
Juniors
Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 3:04:40
Alijah Beatty (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin at 0:12
Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:19
Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:28
Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 1:08
Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 1:11
Ann-pascale Ouellet (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:11
Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:16
Callie Swan (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:23
Amelia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 5:02
Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 9:46
Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 10:04
Kennedy Adams (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 10:53
Bethany Sodergren (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 10:58
Kahra Gill (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 16:57
Anya Malarski (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 17:35
Jessica Theberge (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 19:10
Laila Paquet Auclair (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 28:21
Jeanne Fortin (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 28:43
Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 51:44
Simone Lebrun (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 52:49
 
Team GC
1 Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 8:56:31
2 Team NCCH p/b Dec Express J 02:08
3 Club cycliste d'Amos * 12:26
4 Cannondale p/b Fortius * 13:49
5 Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 14:42
6 Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 21:17
7 Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 28:50
8 Néron Sprint * 40:09
9 CCB-Ultime vélo * 43:27
10 Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 * 45:20
11 Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 45:28
12 Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires * 52:18
13 Espoirs Laval * 1:31:23
14 TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 2:09:29

 

Previous stages

Stages 1 & 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.