Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/16 8:42 am - World Cup Lenzerheide:Women & Junior Men DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/16
 

Results from the Women and Junior Men's final in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Junior Men Time            
Gap
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 3:14.733 0.00
2 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:17.369 2.636
3 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:18.161 3.428
4 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:18.464 3.731
5 Harry Bush (Aus) Australia 3:21.545 6.812
6 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 3:22.079 7.346
7 Moritz Ribarich (Aut) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:22.418 7.685
8 Magnus Manson (Can) Canada 3:22.739 8.006
9 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Slovakia 3:23.264 8.531
10 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Great Britain 3:23.346 8.613
11 Conor Bate (Irl) Ireland 3:23.637 8.904
12 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:23.925 9.192
13 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:24.373 9.640
14 Remy Morton (Aus) Australia 3:24.486 9.753
15 Kevin Marry (Fra) France 3:25.744 11.011
16 Carlos Von Heyden Langelaan (Esp) Spain 3:26.905 12.172
17 Simen Smestad (Nor) Norway 3:27.011 12.278
18 Pascal Reusser (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:27.501 12.768
19 Will Hart (GBr) Great Britain 3:27.594 12.861
20 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 3:27.919 13.186
21 Baxter Maiwald (Aus) Australia 3:28.889 14.156
22 Filip Zeman (Svk) Slovakia 3:29.235 14.502
23 Loris Michellod (Sui) Switzerland 3:29.778 15.045
24 Steven Ceballos (Col) Colombia 3:29.962 15.229
25 Joshua Rogers (USA) Billy Goat Bikes Racing 3:31.681 16.948
26 Yannick Maggiolini (Fra) US Cagnes VTT 3:33.641 18.908
27 Ari Montanier (Sui) Switzerland 3:35.377 20.644
28 Janis Lehmann (Sui) Switzerland 3:37.395 22.662
29 James Purvis (GBr) Propain Dirt Zelvy 4:06.857 52.124
30 Federico Monzoni (Ita) Italy 4:08.492 53.759
 
Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:33.859 0.00
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 3:34.566 0.707
3 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:39.569 5.710
4 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:41.304 7.445
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 3:42.461 8.602
6 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:44.945 11.086
7 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:45.683 11.824
8 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:46.525 12.666
9 Jana Bartova (Cze) RRP 3:49.321 15.462
10 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) Dorval Am Nicolai 3:51.155 17.296
11 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 3:51.532 17.673
12 Monica Hrastnik (Slo) 3:52.910 19.051
13 Laura Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 3:52.928 19.069
14 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:54.582 20.723
15 Alia Marcellini (Ita) 3:56.965 23.106
16 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 3:57.533 23.674
17 Lea Rutz (Sui) 3:58.430 24.571
18 Tegan Molloy (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 3:59.500 25.641
19 Veronika Widmann (Ita) 3:59.559 25.700
20 Sandra Rubesam (Ger) 3:59.874 26.015
21 Camila Nogueira (Arg) 4:01.476 27.617
22 Geraldine Fink (Sui) 4:08.296 34.437
23 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 4:10.012 36.153
24 Eva Battolla * (Sui) 4:16.162 42.303
25 Alessia Missiaggia * (Ita) 4:29.488 55.629
26 Flora Lesoin * (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 4:30.635 56.776
27 Melanie Chappaz * (Fra) R-VTT Morillon 4:30.773 4:30.773
28 Beatrice Migliorini * (Ita) 4:34.153 4:34.153
29 Blanca Aracil Alba * (And) 4:36.176 4:36.176



Standings after 5 races

Junior Men
1 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 220 pts
2 Gaetan Vige (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 165
3 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 120
4 Elliott Heap (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 110
5 Nikolas Nestoroff (USA) Intense Factory Racing 97
6 Jackson Frew (Aus) GT Factory Racing 93
7 Sylvain Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 86
8 Remy Morton (Aus) Australia 73
9 Harry Bush (Aus) Australia 50
10 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Slovakia 32
 
19 Magnus Manson (Can) Canada 14
29 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Steve Peat Syndicate / Uberbike Global 5
 
Women
1 Rachel Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 1220 pts
2 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 825
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Transition Factory Racing / FMD 765
4 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 745
5 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) Pivot Factory Racing 535
6 Morgane Charre (Fra) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 500
7 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 324
8 Carina Cappellari (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 309
9 Veronika Widmann (Ita) 302
10 Eleonora Farina (Ita) 290
 
16 Miranda Miller (Can) 165
29 Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 25


 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.