Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/16 11:13 am - World Cup Lenzerheide: Elite Men DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/16
 

Danny Hart (MS Mondraker Team) finally gets his World Cup win in Lenzerheide, Switzerland. Hart defeated World Cup leader Aaron Gwin (The YT Mob) by just .096 as the final rider down.

Elite Men Time            
Gap
1 Danny Hart (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:05.710 0.00
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) The YT Mob 3:05.806 0.096
3 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:07.327 1.617
4 Remi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:08.276 2.566
5 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team DH 3:09.369 3.659
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing 3:09.925 4.215
7 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 3:10.698 4.988
8 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:10.747 5.037
9 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:10.930 5.220
10 George Brannigan (NZl) Commencal / Vallnord 3:10.955 5.245
11 Florent Payet (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:10.998 5.288
12 Adam Brayton (GBr) Hope Technologies 3:11.036 5.326
13 Laurie Greenland (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:12.157 6.447
14 Dean Lucas (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:12.406 6.696
15 Gee Atherton (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:12.544 6.834
16 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 3:12.587 6.877
17 Michael Hannah (Aus) Polygon UR 3:12.636 6.926
18 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:12.649 6.939
19 Kenta Gallagher (GBr) 3:12.674 6.964
20 Jack Moir (Aus) Intense Factory Racing 3:12.694 6.984
21 Loris Vergier (Fra) Specialized Gravity powered by SRAM 3:12.939 7.229
22 Jack Reading (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:13.216 7.506
23 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 3:13.798 8.088
24 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:13.815 8.105
25 Brook Macdonald (NZl) GT Factory Racing 3:13.818 8.108
26 David Trummer (Aut) RRP 3:14.031 8.321
27 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:14.646 8.936
28 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:14.661 8.951
29 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:14.943 9.233
30 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Racing 3:14.958 9.248
31 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:15.009 9.299
32 Romain Paulhan (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:15.051 9.341
33 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Radon Magura Factory 3:15.100 9.390
34 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:15.281 9.571
35 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 3:15.293 9.583
36 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:15.314 9.604
37 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Polygon UR 3:15.332 9.622
38 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:15.626 9.916
39 Harry Heath (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:15.947 10.237
40 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles / Paypal 3:16.176 10.466
41 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) Voulvoul Racing 3:16.202 10.492
42 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:16.243 10.533
43 Rupert Chapman (NZl) Bergamont Hayes Factory Team 3:16.310 10.600
44 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:16.346 10.636
45 Charlie Harrison (USA) 3:16.359 10.649
46 Miran Vauh (Slo) 3:16.389 10.679
47 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Racing 3:16.427 10.717
48 Isak Leivsson (Nor) Propain Dirt Zelvy 3:16.552 10.842
49 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:16.681 10.971
50 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Radon Magura Factory 3:16.684 10.974
51 Lutz Weber (Sui) Swiss Downhill Syndicate 3:17.368 11.658
52 Francesco Colombo (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:17.519 11.809
53 Loris Revelli (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:18.116 12.406
54 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Les Gets-Intense Team 3:18.156 12.446
55 Harry Molloy (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:18.227 12.517
56 George Gannicott (GBr) One Vision Global Racing 3:18.577 12.867
57 Jerome Caroli (Sui) 3:18.589 12.879
58 Manuel Gruber (Aut) RRP 3:18.773 13.063
59 Marc Beaumont (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:18.777 13.067
60 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Vallnord 3:19.265 13.555
61 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Norco Factory Racing 3:19.411 13.701
62 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 3:20.108 14.398
63 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:20.392 14.682
64 Max Morgan (USA) 3:20.471 14.761
65 Josh Lowe (GBr) Solid Reverse Factory Racing 3:20.746 15.036
66 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Exceptio Sport Commencal 3:20.839 15.129
67 Carlo Caire (Ita) AB Devinci Italy 3:21.368 15.658
68 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:21.540 15.830
69 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 3:22.174 16.464
70 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:22.232 16.522
71 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 3:22.649 16.939
72 Louis Hamilton (NZl) 3:23.248 17.538
73 Nick Beer (Sui) Radon Magura Factory 3:23.302 17.592
74 Greg Williamson (GBr) Cube Global Squad Protected By Bliss 3:25.621 19.911
75 Roger Novack Vieira (Bra) 3:27.150 21.440
76 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:31.242 25.532
77 Luca Cometti (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:31.249 25.539
78 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Lac Blanc Commencal 3:36.406 30.696
79 Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Esp) 4:00.397 54.687
DNF Graeme Mudd (Aus)
DNF Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) The YT Mob
DNF Romain Payet (Fra)
DNS Jordan Prochyra (Aus)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.