Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/16 18:20 pm - Tour de France: Stage 8. Yellow changes again


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/16
 

Chris Froome's first downhill victory

Chris Froome won stage 8 at Bagnères-de-Luchon in a surprising way as he soloed to victory in the downhill of col de Peyresourde after cresting in first position of the group comprising the favourites at the exception of Alberto Contador. He took his sixth stage of the Tour de France - since 2012 - in an unexpected manner, at least a very different one from his usual uphill show. He also moved into the overall lead ahead of the queen stage of the Pyrenees to Andorra.

51km in the first hour of racing
198 riders started stage 8 in Pau. Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ) tried to go away before passing by his house after 15km of racing but the pace of race was too high. 51km were covered in the first hour of racing. Many skirmishes took place but no breakaway took shape before Mikaël Chérel (AG2R-La Mondiale) and Dani Navarro (Cofidis) rode away at km 59. Thirteen riders gathered at the front before the intermediate sprint won at km 67 by Michael Matthews (Orica-BikeExchange) at the bottom of the Tourmalet: Wout Poels (Sky), Jesus Herrada (Movistar), Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana), Jasper Stuyven (Trek-Segafredo), Stef Clement (IAM), Dylan van Baarle (Cannondale-Drapac), Tom Dumoulin (Giant), Paul Voss (Bora), Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha), Romain Sicard (Direct Energie), Navarro, Chérel and Matthews.

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

Thibaut Pinot first at the Tourmalet
Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) attacked from the main peloton on the sprint line as he anticipated the ascent to the Tourmalet. The Frenchman was accompanied by Rafal Majka (Tinkoff) and briefly by Arnold Jeannesson (Cofidis) who was overtaken by Tony Martin (Etixx-Quick Step). The German rejoined Pinot and Majka 6km before the top of the Tourmalet. He struggled in the last kilometers but made it back in the downhill after Pinot crested the legendary climb in first position and therefore cashed in the 5000-euros Souvenir Jacques-Goddet prime. From 2.20 atop the Tourmalet, Team Sky brought the difference down to 1.10 at La Hourquette d'Ancizan with 64km to go.

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

Froome's surprise attack at the top of Peyresourde
6km before the top of Val Louron, Pinot and Martin were reeled in, so was Majka one kilometer further. At the summit, Team Sky denied Majka the possibility to catch ten points for the King of the Mountains competition. However, the Pole who already won the polka dot jersey in 2014 took the lead with one point ahead of Pinot. The front group was made of 33 riders but reduced to 14 in the last kilometer of the ascent to col de Peyresourde after several attacks by Romain Bardet and Sergio Henao. More surprisingly, Chris Froome attacked at the top of the last hill to make a gap for himself in the downhill. With 5km to go, he had 25 seconds lead over the Quintana group while Alberto Contador was more than one minute adrift. Froome soloed to victory and took the lead in the overall ranking.

ASO report

 

Results

Pau to Bagneres-de-Luchon, 184 km
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 4:57:33
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step at 0:13
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:13
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff
6 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
10 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
11 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
12 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
13 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida
14 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky all s.t.
15 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:41
16 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
17 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff
18 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
20 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
21 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
23 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha all s.t.
24 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:45
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo both s.t.
27 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 2:55
28 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:10
29 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:12
30 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
31 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
32 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 5:31
33 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 10:18
34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
35 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
36 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
37 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 11:26
38 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
39 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:34
40 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 13:25
41 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
42 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
43 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
44 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
45 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
46 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
48 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
49 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
50 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 13:25
51 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 16:19
52 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange s.t.
53 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 18:37
54 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 20:54
55 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team s.t.
56 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 21:24
57 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 22:33
58 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 24:09
59 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 25:14
60 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 25:42
61 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
62 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
63 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
64 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
65 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
66 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
67 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
68 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 25:54
69 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step
70 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
71 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida
73 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
74 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
76 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
78 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
79 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
80 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
81 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
82 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff
83 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
84 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data
85 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
86 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
87 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
88 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
90 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida
91 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
92 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
93 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:32
94 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 32:48
95 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
96 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
97 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
98 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 34:43
99 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
100 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
101 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
102 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
103 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
104 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
105 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
106 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida
107 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
108 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
109 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step
110 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
111 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
112 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
113 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
114 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
115 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team
116 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
117 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
118 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
119 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
120 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
122 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
123 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff
124 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff
125 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step
126 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data
127 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
128 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
129 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
130 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
131 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
132 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
133 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
134 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
135 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team
136 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
137 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff
138 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
139 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
140 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida
141 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
142 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 39:24
143 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step
144 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
146 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
147 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff
149 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
150 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step
151 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
152 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
153 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
154 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
155 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
156 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida
157 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
158 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida
159 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step
160 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
161 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
162 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
163 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
164 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
165 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
166 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
167 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
168 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
169 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team
170 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
172 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
173 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
174 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal
175 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
176 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
177 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
178 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
179 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
180 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
181 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
182 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
183 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
184 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
185 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
186 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
187 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team
188 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team
189 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
190 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
191 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
192 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
193 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
194 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
195 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18
196 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data
197 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data all s.t.
DNF Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 39:13:04
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchange at 0:16
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:16
4 Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-Step 0:17
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:19
6 Nairo Alexander Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:23
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
11 Sergio Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky all s.t.
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff 0:34
13 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre - Merida s.t.
14 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:51
15 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:55
16 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo s.t.
17 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 2:00
18 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:08
19 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 2:31
20 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff 3:12
21 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 3:16
22 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 4:35
23 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 5:36
24 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 6:46
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 8:59
26 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:07
27 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 9:14
28 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 9:33
29 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 10:19
30 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 14:27
31 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 14:51
32 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:02
33 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 19:44
34 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 20:07
35 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 21:25
36 Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 22:25
37 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 23:51
38 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 25:24
39 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx - Quick-Step 25:58
40 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 26:15
41 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff 26:27
42 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 27:24
43 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 27:26
44 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 28:02
45 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 28:59
46 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 29:30
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 30:52
48 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 31:06
49 Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 31:26
50 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff 31:57
51 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 32:32
52 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 32:58
53 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 33:00
54 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 33:14
55 Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 35:20
56 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:22
57 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 35:38
58 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 38:40
59 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 38:52
60 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 39:06
61 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 39:06
62 Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 39:12
63 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 39:35
64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 40:50
65 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 42:05
66 Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 44:03
67 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 46:16
68 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 46:52
69 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 47:09
70 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 48:01
71 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 48:09
72 Rui Farida da Costa (Por) Lampre - Merida 48:30
73 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 48:43
74 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 48:48
75 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 48:51
76 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 48:53
77 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 50:15
78 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 50:39
79 Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 52:27
80 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 52:54
81 Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre - Merida 53:10
82 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 53:34
83 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 55:00
84 Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 55:10
85 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 56:23
86 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 59:35
87 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 59:59
88 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:00:00
89 Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:00:44
90 Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff 1:00:57
91 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:01:05
92 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:01:20
93 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:01:28
94 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 1:01:37
95 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:01:42
96 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:04:14
97 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - Merida 1:04:22
98 Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:04:34
99 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:04:41
100 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:04:43
101 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Lampre - Merida 1:04:58
102 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:07:03
103 Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:07:41
104 Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:07:45
105 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:07:59
106 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:08:05
107 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:08:14
108 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:08:19
109 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:08:37
110 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:08:38
111 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:08:57
112 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:09:38
113 Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff 1:09:41
114 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:09:47
115 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 1:10:10
116 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:10:11
117 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1:10:12
118 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:10:39
119 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:10:46
120 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:10:59
121 Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:11:28
122 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:11:28
123 Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1:11:40
124 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 1:11:40
125 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre - Merida 1:12:27
126 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12:37
127 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:12:39
128 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 1:12:44
129 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:12:51
130 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:12:51
131 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 1:13:07
132 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 1:13:09
133 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14:06
134 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:14:18
135 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:14:26
136 Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 1:14:51
137 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:15:04
138 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:15:25
139 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 1:15:33
140 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 1:16:28
141 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 1:16:29
142 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:17:02
143 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:17:32
144 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:17:36
145 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff 1:17:37
146 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:18:10
147 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:18:35
148 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:18:39
149 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:19:16
150 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:19:54
151 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:20:12
152 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:20:12
153 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:20:16
154 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:20:44
155 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:20:44
156 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:20:55
157 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:21:31
158 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:21:34
159 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:21:41
160 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Drapac Team 1:21:53
161 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 1:22:11
162 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 1:22:21
163 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal 1:22:36
164 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:22:56
165 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:23:33
166 Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:23:37
167 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:23:38
168 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:23:40
169 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 1:23:41
170 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:23:49
171 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:24:18
172 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 1:24:18
173 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:24:20
174 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:24:36
175 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24:43
176 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:25:00
177 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 1:25:00
178 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Dimension Data 1:25:18
179 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff 1:25:48
180 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:25:55
181 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff 1:26:12
182 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:26:15
183 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:26:16
184 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:26:28
185 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:27:12
186 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 1:28:00
187 Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step 1:28:04
188 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:28:41
189 Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:29:25
190 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 1:29:39
191 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:43
192 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:31:12
193 Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:33:47
194 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 1:33:50
195 Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 18 1:34:41
196 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:49:25
197 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 1:53:20

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.