Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/16 21:32 pm - Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski : Jr/Cadet Women stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/16
 

Junior and Cadet women's results from the fourth stage of Le Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski in Rimouski, Quebec

Stage 4: Rimouski Criterium
1 Alijah Beatty (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 0:56:40
2 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3
3 Élizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius
4 Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5 Ramsay Turner (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
6 Julia Gibson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius
7 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
9 Ann-pascale Ouellet (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
10 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius
11 Kassandra Kriarakas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
12 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus
13 Kahra Gill (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
14 Anya Malarski (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin
15 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval
16 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
17 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
18 Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint
19 Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
20 Victoria Slater (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
21 Ariane Normandeau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
22 Rebecca Man (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
23 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
24 Callie Swan (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
25 Amelia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
26 Bethany Sodergren (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin
27 Rachel St-Onge (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos
28 Simone Lebrun (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
29 Jessica Theberge (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford
30 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius
31 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos
32 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3
33 Laurence Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
34 Maude Ébacher (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos all s.t.
35 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 0:57
36 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 1:17
37 Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:27
38 Noémie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint s.t.
39 Lyse-ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 1:59
40 Kennedy Adams (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 2:25
41 Chloe Penner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 2:27
42 Anne-florence Boutin (Can) Néron Sprint 3:10
43 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 3:33
44 Emy Joncas (Can) Espoirs Laval 4:03
45 Kylie Starrs (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 6:30
46 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3
47 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos both s.t.
48 Laila Paquet Auclair (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 6:33
49 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 8:35
50 Lisa-Marie Latulippe (Can) Espoirs Laval 10:45
51 Jeanne Fortin (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford s.t.
DNF Joséphine Peloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
 
GC
 
Cadets
1 Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 4:01:42
2 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express at 1:17
3 Arielle Lemay (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1:55
4 Maude Ébacher (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 2:03
5 Magdeleine Vallières Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 2:20
6 Élizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:27
7 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2:55
8 Rachel St-Onge (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 9:33
9 Kassandra Kriarakas (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 9:36
10 Julia Gibson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 9:47
11 Ramsay Turner (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 10:15
12 Ainsley Black (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 10:16
13 Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 10:30
14 Victoria Slater (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 10:38
15 Emma Delisle (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 11:17
16 Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval 11:46
17 Jeanne Caron (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 11:47
18 Noémie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 12:30
19 Rebecca Man (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 14:10
20 Ariane Normandeau (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 15:57
21 Laurence Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 18:23
22 Emy Joncas (Can) Espoirs Laval 27:37
23 Lyse-ann Coffin (Can) Néron Sprint 31:24
24 Anne-florence Boutin (Can) Néron Sprint 32:01
25 Chloe Penner (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 32:42
26 Kylie Starrs (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 38:02
27 Rose-Marie Poulin (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 41:13
28 Kelliane Paquet (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 47:44
29 Laury-Ann Normand (Can) Club cycliste d'Amos 1:07:12
30 Lisa-Marie Latulippe (Can) Espoirs Laval 1:08:51
Joséphine Peloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
 
Juniors
1 Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 4:01:19
2 Megan Heath (USA) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team at 0:07
3 Alijah Beatty (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 0:17
4 Ruby West (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 0:20
5 Ann-pascale Ouellet (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 1:09
6 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:17
7 Callie Swan (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:24
8 Hilary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:56
9 Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 2:29
10 Anya Malarski (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 5:43
11 Amelia Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 9:47
12 Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 10:54
13 Kennedy Adams (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 13:24
14 Abbey Mcgill (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 13:38
15 Bethany Sodergren (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothin 16:58
16 Kahra Gill (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 17:36
17 Laurie Dinardo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 20:08
18 Jessica Theberge (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 28:22
19 Simone Lebrun (Can) Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 28:44
20 Laila Paquet Auclair (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 58:18
21 Jeanne Fortin (Can) TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 1:03:35
 
Team GC
1 Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team 11:46:31
2 Team NCCH p/b Dec Express J at 2:08
3 Club cycliste d'Amos * 12:26
4 Cannondale p/b Fortius * 13:49
5 Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto Custom Cycling Clothing 14:42
6 Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 21:17
7 Espoirs Quilicot p/p Opus 31:04
8 CCB-Ultime vélo * 43:27
9 Néron Sprint * 43:35
10 Les Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 45:28
11 Club Cycliste Québec Hype 3 * 51:50
12 Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires * 54:45
13 Espoirs Laval * 1:46:11
14 TRJ Télécom Desjardins Ford 2:26:47

 

Previous stages

Stages 1 & 2

Stage 3

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.