Canadian Cyclist

 

July 10/16 6:55 am - World Cup Lenzerheide XC: Elite Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/16
 

Results from the Elite Women's XC in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

Elite Women, 28.4 km (7 laps)
1 Jenny Rissveds * (Swe) Scott-Odlo MTB Racing Team 1:29:53
2 Annika Langvad (Den) Specialized Racing at 1:08
3 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 1:32
4 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 3:06
5 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) Kross Racing Team 3:25
6 Alessandra Keller * (Sui) Stöckli Pro Team 3:38
7 Linda Indergand (Sui) Focus XC Team 4:28
8 Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team 4:33
9 Emily Batty (Can) Trek Factory Racing Xc 4:51
10 Helen Grobert (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 5:08
11 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) 5:24
12 Rebecca Henderson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing Xc 5:29
13 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized Racing 5:36
14 Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Moebel Maerki MTB Pro Team 5:49
15 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Superior Brentjens Mountainbike Racing Team 6:02
16 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Tools Team 6:16
17 Sabine Spitz (Ger) 6:22
18 Corina Gantenbein (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team 6:30
19 Eva Lechner (Ita) Luna Pro Team 6:43
20 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 6:50
21 Esther Suss (Sui) Wheeler Pro Team 6:53
22 Raiza Goulao-Henrique (Bra) 7:01
23 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 7:03
24 Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team 7:23
25 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 7:42
26 Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team 7:59
27 Nathalie Schneitter (Sui) Rose Vaujany Fueled By Ultrasports 8:42
28 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV Giant Canada 8:46
29 Perrine Clauzel * (Fra) BH-SR Suntour-KMC 9:10
30 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing 9:33
31 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 9:58
32 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) 10:03
33 Githa Michiels (Bel) Versluys Team 10:27
34 Nadine Rieder (Ger) 10:59
35 Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex) 11:27
36 Estelle Boudot (Fra) 11:43
37 Mary Mcconneloug (USA) 11:54
38 Annie Last (GBr) Novus Omx Pro Team 12:54
39 Mariske Strauss (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team -1 Lap
40 Marine Groccia (Sui) -1 Lap
41 Kathrin Stirnemann (Sui) Haibike Oetztal Pro Team -1 Lap
42 Katrin Leumann (Sui) -1 Lap
43 Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus XC Team -2 Laps
44 Hanna Klein (Ger) -2 Laps
45 Ariane Kleinhans (Sui) -2 Laps
46 Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) BH-SR Suntour-KMC -2 Laps
47 Florence Darbellay (Sui) -2 Laps
48 Michelle Vorster (Nam) -2 Laps
49 Kerry Macphee (GBr) -3 Laps
50 Ping Yao (Chn) -3 Laps
51 Marta Pastore (Ita) -3 Laps
52 Ingrid Richter (Ger) -3 Laps
53 Aida Nuno Palacio (Esp) -3 Laps
54 Maxine Filby (GBr) -4 Laps
DNF Adelheid Morath (Ger) BH-SR Suntour-KMC
DNF Cherie Vale (RSA) Novus Omx Pro Team
DNF Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Raboliv
DNF Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Focus XC Team


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2018 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.